WHAT'S NEW / ANNOUNCEMENTS

ANNOUNCEMENTS


OFFICIAL PARTICIPANTS TO THE CHINA PRIMARY SCHOOL MATH OLYMPIAD 2005

Jun 19, 2005

Congratulations to the following MTG KIDS who are qualified to represent the Philippines in the forthcoming China Primary School Math Olympiad on August 8-14, 2005 to be held in Tai-an City, Shandong, China.

The list of participants needs to accomplish the requirements before he/she will officially considered as part of the Philippine Delegations:

1. Acuros, Maria Katrina - West Visayas State University
2. Balite, Perseus Homer - San Beda College of Alabang
3. Bituin, Bianca - Pamplona Elementary School
4. Bunyi, Mary Kryslette - San Beda College, Alabang
5. Capalla, Claudia Ann - St. Mary Mazzarello School
6. Carasco, Darwin Ivan - Pamplona Elemetary School
7. Chong, Cheryl Yvan - St. Stephen's High School
8. Chua, Lance Robin - Bayanihan Institute of Tarlac
9. Co, Adrian Raphael - Xavier School
10. Co, Kenneth - Xavier School
11. Dividina, Rosauro - La Salle Academy, Iligan
12. Espiritu, Rigel Steward - San Beda College- Alabang
13. Go Brendon - Xavier School
14. Guerzon, Christian Dolph - Casa Del Nio Montessori
15. Hwang,Charles Reginald – New Life Christian Academy
16. Kho, Niel Benjamin - San Beda College of Alabang
17. Lee, Joseph Lyre- Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
18. Lu, Elaine Mariel - Grace Christian School
19. Magallanes, John Patrick -Bacolod Tay Tung HS
20. Masalunga, Brian James- Naga Hope Christian School
21. Medina, Maria Socorro Kristina- Rosa Susano N.E.S
22. Nakamura, Ryuichi - De La Salle Zobel School
23. Masalunga, Brian James- naga Hope Christian School
24. Odrada, Ma. Joenele - Education & Training Center School I-Bacolod
25. Olano, Aaron Steven - Chaing Kai Shek College
26. Pena, Joelle Sophia - Poveda Learning Center
27. Perea Rafael - Philippine Science High School
28. Racho,Carlo Timothy - Bohol Wisdom School
29. Rojo, Ricci Ryan - Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
30. Saavedra, Daryl - Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
31. Suyko, Janiz Amasoli - Bethany Child Development
32. Sy, Wyeth - St. Stephen's High School
33. Tupas, Fred Nyll - West Visayas State University
34. Uy Lim, Alvin - Grace Christian High School
35. Velandres, John Carlo - Holy Rosary Academy
36. Wu, Zheng Rong- Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
37. Yambao, Kevin - Pateros Elementary School
38. Yu, Stevenson - Oro Christian Grace School

Please click to download the registration form.

In case the registration form appears to be of different contest, kindly change it to China Primary School Math Olympiad 2005 including the date of the contest.

The participants to the China Primary Schools MUST do the following:
1. Fill-up Registration Form, which can be downloaded from the link below and confirm your participation to the said contest on or before June25,2005 via email at rjd182001@yahoo.com.

You may also fax the Registration Form at (062) 992-3045. Failure to do so means the slots will be given to other participants.

2. Prepare the passport for processing of Visa for China. Fill up the VISA form, which can download at http://www.chinaonlinetravel.com/visaform.htm and prepare the needed requirements for processing the VISA for China such as: * Actual passport, signed, valid at least 6 month beyond stay with blank visa page * One visa application form per person, completely filled-out and signed * One recent passport-type photograph (color or black and white)

3. Each participant is responsible for his/her own travel expenses including the board and lodging for the entire competition date,including miscellaneous expenses like entrance/registration fee, educational tour, souvenir items, tips for the tour guide, driver, bell boy and t-shirt. The total travel expenses will be given individually upon confirmation through e-mail.

Please visit the MTG website oftentimes for more updates regarding the participation to the CHINA MATH OLYMPIADS.






Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services