WHAT'S NEW / ANNOUNCEMENTS

ANNOUNCEMENTS


ELEMENTARY LEVEL 2006 MATHEMATICAL SUMMER OLYMPIAD TRAINING PROGRAM IS ON!

Mar 15, 2006

We are pleased to announce that the venue of the 2006 Mathematical Summer Olympiad Training Program will be held at DEECO Technological Institute, Sta. Maria Compound, Marcos Highway, Santolan, Pasig.

The training starts on April 18 to May 19, 2006 from Monday to Friday at 9:00 A.M. to 12: 00 noon and 1:00 to 4:00 P.M. and on Saturday at 9:00 to 12:00 noon only. All Top Scorers of the 2006 YMIITP are required to attend the said training program. Failure to attend the summer training program means the slot will be given to alternate participants.

The schedule for the training orientation is on April 18, 2006 at 9:00 o’clock in the morning and the first session will start immediately in the afternoon.

The Summer Olympiad Training Program is FREE. Participants from the provinces will have to take care of their own board and lodging because the MTG can only assist you to look for a boarding house. Hence, those who are seeking for a place to stay near the training venue may inquire Ms. Maribel at tel. No. (02) 682-4625 or 682-4578.

Here is GOOD NEWS! We have open 35 slots for the sit-in participants. Registration for the sit-in participants is a FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED BASIS. Those who are interested to enroll their MTG kid as sit-in participant may contact Mrs. Rechilda Villame at mobile no. 09178105009. A Registration fee will be charged for the sit-in participants and they will only be entertained during the registration which starts at 9:00 o'clock in the morning of April 17, 2006 only.

The following are the lists of participants for the 2006 Mathematical Summer Olympiad Training Program.


GRADE 3
NAME OF PARTICIPANTS - SCHOOL - MTG CENTER
1. Uy, Mikaela Angelina - St. Jude Catholic School,Manila
2. Yturzaeta, Justin Edric - Jubilee Christian Academy, Quezon City
3. Ongkiko, Mario Antonio - Xavier School, Pasig City
4. Ng, Seanne Daphne - St. Jude Catholic School, Manila
5. Batungbakal, Ana Karenina - San Beda College – Alabang

ALTERNATE
NAME OF PARTICIPANTS - SCHOOL - MTG CENTER
1. Ong, Dominic Ursicimus - St. Jude Catholic School,Manila

GRADE 4
NAME OF PARTICIPANTS - SCHOOL - MTG CENTER
1. Co, Kenneth Tan - Xavier School, Greenhills
2. Go, Brendon Matthew - Xavier School, Greenhills
3. Tan, Keefe - St. Jude Catholic School, Manila
4. Morco, Henry Jefferson - Chiang Kai Shek College,Manila
5. Kho, Neil Benjamin - San Beda College – Alabang
6. Lao, Audrey - St. Jude Catholic School, Manila
7. Lee, Isaiah Paulo - Mother Goose Special Science School, Dagupan City
8. Lim, Hazel Abigail - Hope Christian High School,Manila
9. Mayoralgo, Aldrich Aldwin - Xavier School, Greenhills

ALTERNATE
NAME OF PARTICIPANTS - SCHOOL - MTG CENTER
1. Carillo, Jelia Marie P. - Collegio de San Agustin, Makati
2. Pena, Joelle Sophia - Saint Pedro Poveda College, Pasig City
3. Uy, Kurt - St. Jude Catholic School,Manila
4. Limbago, Allan Joseph - Bohol Wisdom School, Tagbilaran City


GRADE 5
NAME OF PARTICIPANTS - SCHOOL - MTG CENTER
1. Lao, Carmela - St. Jude Catholic School,Manila
2. Ng, Matthew - Chiang Kai Shek College, Manila
3. Sy, Amiel - Jubilee Christian Academy, Quezon City
4. Ongkauko, Michael - Xavier School, Greenhills
5. Alba, Arvin Wilson - San Beda College - Alabang
6. Go, Vance - St. Jude Catholic School,Manila
7. Lee, Joseph Lyre - Zamboanga Chong Hua High School, Zamboanga City
8. Sing, Bianca Lorraine - Chiang Kai Shek College, Tondo, Manila
9. Sabado, Pamela - Malacampa Elementary School, Tarlac City, Tarlac
10. Santos, Miguel - Paref Southridge, Alabang
11. Nu?ez, Maria Moper Dionaleigh - Universidad de Sta. Isabel, Naga City
12. Racho, Timothy - Bohol Wisdom School, Tagbilaran City
13. Cadungog, Lance Jay - Gen. Santos City SPED Integrated School, General Santos City
14. Astillero, Erik Lance - Legazpi Hope Christian School, Legazpi City
15. Torres, Christian Renz - Silliman University Elementary School, Dumaguete City
16. Deanon, Michael John - Notre Dame - Siena School of Marbel, Koronadal City, South Cotabato
17. Bermejo, Christian - Trinity Christian School, Bacolod City
18. Abaygar, Cindy - Holy Family School, Negros Occidental

ALTERNATE NAME OF PARTICIPANTS - SCHOOL - MTG CENTER
1. Chiu, Samuel - Zamboanga Chong Hua High School, Zamboanga City
2. Chua, Gari - St. Jude Catholic School, Manila
3. Yap, Jeremy Vance - Grace Christian High School, Quezon City
4. Pi?ano, Aylwin Vincent - Grace Christian High School, Quezon City
5. Napilot, Eloisa - Collegio San Agustin - Bi?an, Bi?an, Laguna
6. Uy, Maedeliene - Zamboanga Chong Hua High School, Zamboanga City
7. Saavedra, Cathlyna Eden - Zamboanga Chong Hua High School, Zamboanga City
8. Cua, Sarah Jane - Pangasinan Universal Institute, Dagupan City
9. Morales, Justin Marius - Paref Southridge, Alabang
10. Osano, Maria Concepcion - St. Mary Mazzarello School, Negros Occidental
11. Tan, Earl Alexjeandre' - Xavier School, Greenhills
12. Vieja, Roselen Anne - West Visayas State University, Iloilo City
13. Parao Jr., Romulo - Maquiling School Inc. Calamba City, Laguna


GRADE 6
NAME OF PARTICIPANTS - SCHOOL - MTG CENTER
1. Reyes, Aldric Cristoval - Chiang Kai Shek College,Manila
2. Wu, Zheng Rong - Zamboanga Chong Hua High School, Zamboanga City
3. Ayroso, Elvis - St. Jude Catholic School,Manila
4. Carrasco, Darwin Ivan - Pamplona Elementary School, Alabang
5. Chua, Arielle Elise - St. Jude Catholic School,Manila
6. Co, Adrian Raphael Tan - Xavier School, Greenhills
7. Tupas, Fred Nyll - West Visayas State University, Iloilo City
8. Zhang, Zi Xin (Rex) - Grace Christian High School, Quezon City
9. Young, Joseph - Kong Hua School, Cagayan de Oro City
10. Encarnacion, Immanuel - Colegio San Agustin - Bi?an, Bi?an, Laguna
11. Yusay, Lawrence Albert - Westbridge School for Boys, Iloilo City
12. Medina, Ma. Kristina Socorro - Rosa L. Susano Nova Elementary School, Pasig City
13. Ual, Rei Cid Romar - Mary Help of Christians School, Bi?an, Laguna
14. Uy Lim, Alvin - Grace Christian High School, Quezon City
15. Yu, Ryan Carl - Xavier School, Greenhills
16. Balite, Portia Heide - San Beda College, Alabang
17. Angeles, Raoulie - St. Simon Montessori School, Calamba City, Laguna
18. Holaysan, Sed Anderson - Bethany Christian School, Cebu City
19. Yap, Heather - Ateneo de Iloilo - Sta. Maria Catholic School, Iloilo City
20. Jamerlan, Ma. Christina - St. Joseph School, Iloilo City
21. Sia, Benson - Oro Christian Grace School, Cagayan de Oro City
22. Chua, Paula Micah - Dee Hwa Liong Academy, Pasig City
23. Uy, Pierre Stanley - Philippine Academy of Sakya, Davao City
24. Nakamura, Ryuichi - De La Salle Zobel, Alabang
25. Uymatiao, Kimberly Claire - Holy Cross High School, Dumaguete City
26. Sung, Cecille Anne - Simon Montessori, Dumaguete City
27. Rualizo, Jastine Jade - St. Paul College of Ilocos Sur, Vigan City
28. Virata, Arthur Gregory - Pagadian City Pilot School, Pagadian City
29. Tamesis, Mc. Louie Vincent - Don Bosco Technical Institute, Negros Occidental
30. Gamboa, Jessica Marie - St. John's Institute, Bacolod City
31. Tan, Adrian Paul - Hope Christian High School,Manila
32. Cabanes, Hanz Vladimir - Zamboanga Chong Hua High School, Zamboanga City
33. Chong, Cheryl Yvan Co - St. Stephen's High School,Manila
34. Sychingping, Kennard Ong - Chiang Kai Shek College, Manila
35. Co, Marc Terence - Xavier School, Greenhills
36. Ong, Gisel - Grace Christian High School, Quezon City
37. Sy, Wyeth Chan - St. Stephen's High School, Manila
38. Altamera, Shari - Special Education - Iloilo School for Exceptional Children, Iloilo City
39. Virata, John Russel - Gideon Academy, Tondo, Manila
40. Tamayo, Stephen Jann - San Beda College - Alabang
41. Simpao, Kiara Camille - St. Paul College, Pasig

ALTERNATES NAME OF PARTICIPANTS - SCHOOL - MTG CENTER
1. Ylanan, Aveline Marie - Sacred Heart School - Hijas, Cebu City
2. Atas, Celeste - West Visayas State University, Iloilo City
3. Ma?alac, Lorenzo Martin - San Beda College - Alabang
4. Zubiri, Maryliz - Ann Arbor Montessori - Bi?an, Bi?an, Laguna
5. Utanes, Karlos Edrry - San Beda College - Alabang
6. Oliveros, Dianne Francesca - De La Salle Zobel, Alabang
7. Angeles, Neil Patrick - Colegio San Agustin - Bi?an, Bi?an, Laguna
8. Cuevas, Grace Concepcion - Victoriano D. Tirol - Advance Learning Center, Tagbilaran City
9. Gayangos, Shar Mae - Zamboanga Chong Hua High School, Zamboanga City






Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services