WHAT'S NEW / ANNOUNCEMENTS

ANNOUNCEMENTS


BATCHES 1, 2 AND 3 QUALIFIERS CONFIRM TO JOIN THE 2015 MOSTP

Apr 17, 2015

A throng of excited batches 1, 2 and 3 qualifiers confirmed to participate in the 2015 Mathematical Olympiad Summer Training Program (MOSTP) which will be held in the Philippine Institute of Quezon City (PIQC) located in 62 Kitanlad Street, Quezon City from April 20 – May 23, 2015.

The MOSTP is a compulsory month-long training program to all successful YMIITP trainees who will eventually represent the Philippines in different international math contest abroad. Within the weeks’ schedule, the committee on training and development will give about 10 to 12 sets of tests to enable them to see each trainee’s performance and use his/her overall performance and that includes one’s attendance and behavior as reference for the selection of team members who will be sent to math match abroad.

Since the confirmation deadline for all batches of qualifiers has ended, then the other qualifiers who failed to confirm are considered out of the summer training now.

These are complete lists of qualifiers from the 3 YMIITP batches who confirmed to pursue the 2015 MOSTP:

 

 

    Qualifiers of Batch 1      
    Name Level School Center
1 . Kitamura, Thomas Jade F. Gr. 3 Sacred Heart School - Ateneo de Cebu Cebu City Center
2 . MADRAZO, ANGELENE ERIKA T. Gr. 3 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
3 . MENDOZA, XAVIERY DWIGHT Gr. 3 BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER Butuan City Center
4 . REYES IV, DAN NARCISO B. Gr. 3 ST. MARY'S SCHOOL Cagayan de Oro Center
5 . Timtiman, Jacques Simon Gr. 3 Iloilo Scholastic Academy WVSU Center (Iloilo)
6 . TING, HANS ETHAN K. Gr. 3 RAINBOW OF ANGEL LEARNING CENTER INC. Butuan City Center
7 . TORREON, AMBROSE JAMES G. Gr. 3 RAINBOW OF ANGEL LEARNING CENTER INC. Butuan City Center
8 . YAP, CHRISTIAN JACOB Gr. 3 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE Bacolod Center
9 . YAP, CHRISTOPHER JAMES Gr. 3 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE Bacolod Center
10 . BONIFACIO, JULIANNE FAYE O. Gr. 4 ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY Davao Center
11 . DY, NATHAN MAYER Q. Gr. 4 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE Bacolod Center
12 . ESPINO, MARY GRACE U. Gr. 4 ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY Davao Center
13 . KWAN, SIGFRED KERWAYNE G. Gr. 4 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
14 . Lim, Renise Gr. 4 Philippine Christian Gospel School Cebu City Center
15 . LOZADA, DENZELLE ANDRE Gr. 4 AGUSAN DEL SUR PILOT LABORATORY SCHOOL Butuan City Center
16 . SALA, PAUL CEAZAR GRINN Gr. 4 CABATUAN CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WVSU Center (Iloilo)
17 . Salazar, Carlos Miguel Angelo S. Gr. 4 Silliman University Cebu City Center
18 . TAGAPULOT, NATHANIEL DAVE T. Gr. 4 CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL Cagayan de Oro Center
19 . TAN, CASSIDY KYLER L. Gr. 4 DAVAO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL Davao Center
20 . UYGONGCO, JUSTIN TIMOTHY Gr. 4 HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO Hua Siong Center (Iloilo)
21 . VITOR, GWYNETH MARIE Z. Gr. 4 BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER Butuan City Center
22 . WEE, RIANE STEFI CO Gr. 4 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
23 . YOUNG, JAMES MARTIN U. Gr. 4 SPED- ISEC WVSU Center (Iloilo)
24 . CASUGBO, MARIANNE B. Gr. 5 HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO Hua Siong Center (Iloilo)
25 . Dalian, Clarissa Lois Gr. 5 PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO Davao Center
26 . EUSEBIO, ELISHA L. Gr. 5 UNIVERSITY OF NEGROS OCCIDENTAL RECOLETOS Bacolod Center
27 . NISMAL, GYLA JANE Gr. 5 STO. DOMINGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WVSU Center (Iloilo)
28 . Panaligan, Rexza Mae Gr. 5 Sta. Barbara Central Elementary School WVSU Center (Iloilo)
29 . RUMBINES, LANZ DAVE Gr. 5 HAMTIC CENTRAL SCHOOL Antique Center
30 . Sombiro, Rikka Grace Gr. 5 Solomon Integrated School de Iloilo WVSU Center (Iloilo)
31 . TAMAYO, ANNIKA ANGELA MEI B. Gr. 5 ATENEO DE ILOILO - STA. MARIA CATHOLIC SCHOOL WVSU Center (Iloilo)
32 . UY, ROBERT FREDERIK Gr. 5 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE Bacolod Center
33 . ANGLO, ELLA MARIE Gr. 6 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE Bacolod Center
34 . BRIONES, MA. MAIZZY JENRYLLE R. Gr. 6 AKLAN LEARNING CENTER Aklan Center
35 . Enojo, Shealtiel Shawn Gr. 6 Cebu Eastern College Cebu City Center
36 . KUE, AIMAN ANDREI U. Gr. 6 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
37 . ONG, DANIEL MIGUEL Gr. 6 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE Bacolod Center
38 . ONG, RICHWYNN CEDRIC UYCO Gr. 6 XAVIER SCHOOL Miriam College Center (QC)
39 . PANTALEON, ERIKA EMMANUELLE Gr. 6 SMALL WORLD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL FOUNDATION Baguio Center
40 . QUEBRATA, JUAN MIGUEL Gr. 6 SACRED HEART ATENEO DE CEBU Mandaue Center
41 . RELLO, ALTHEA VENICE M. Gr. 6 KALIBO PILOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aklan Center
42 . SY, LANCE CHRISTIAN V. Gr. 6 HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO Hua Siong Center (Iloilo)
43 . TY, STEPHEN JAMES Gr. 6 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
44 . King, William Joshua Gr. 7 Bethany Christian School Cebu City Center
45 . LIM, FEDRICK LANCE R. Gr. 7 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
46 . Masbaño, Raymund Carlo A. Gr. 7 St. John's Institute Bacolod Center
47 . ORTIZ III, MANUEL VITO O. Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - WVC WVSU Center (Iloilo)
48 . PE, MICKEL LYLE ANGELO E. Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - WVC WVSU Center (Iloilo)
49 . SEBASTIAN, LANCE KENDRICK K. Gr. 7 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
50 . SOCRATES, LUKE DANIEL G. Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - WVC WVSU Center (Iloilo)
51 . UY, ROBERT GERARD D. Gr. 7 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE Bacolod Center
52 . Yu, Jonathan Condrad Gr. 7 Philippine Christian Gospel School Cebu City Center
53 . CASUGBO, SHANNEN MARL Gr. 8 HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO Hua Siong Center (Iloilo)
54 . CHAN, VICENTE RAPHAEL C. Gr. 8 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
55 . DY, NATALIA BEATRICE Q. Gr. 8 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE Bacolod Center
56 . SOLINAP, DANIEL MARTIN T. Gr. 8 PAREF WESTBRIDGE SCHOOL WVSU Center (Iloilo)
57 . SY, CAMILLE Gr. 8 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
58 . TY, SEAN ANDERSON Gr. 8 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
59 . YAP, DOMINIC Gr. 8 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - WVC WVSU Center (Iloilo)
60 . Delatore, Myles Denzel Gr. 9 Bethany Christian School Cebu City Center
61 . GO, XAVIER JEFFERSON RAY M. Gr. 9 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
62 . HO, SHANNON GAIL O. Gr. 9 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL Zamboanga Center
63 . LIM, JARRETT IAN G. Gr. 9 Philippine Academy of Sakya Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
64 . SORIA, GUINEVERE P. Gr. 9 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - SMC Davao Center
65 . Tech, Lorenz Matthew E. Gr. 9 Pasig Catholic College PCC Center (Pasig)
66 . VILLAHERMOSA, FAITH D. Gr. 9 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - SMC Davao Center
67 . Wee, Makarios Joash Gr. 9 Philippine Christian Gospel School Cebu City Center
68 . SOMBITO, CHRISTY MAE L. 4th Yr. ST. MARY MAZARELLO SCHOOL Victorias Center
69 . TRAYA, WAYNE ALECXIS G. 4th Yr. ILOILO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL WVSU Center (Iloilo)
           
    Qualifiers of Batch 2      
    Name Level School Center
1 . Agbanglo, Rizianamen Wendria  Gr. 3 Gordon Heights I Elementary School SPED Center Olongapo Center
2 . DIMAPILIS, ALEXA AMAYA L. Gr. 3 FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECH &  HUMANITIES Tanauan Center
3 . LIM TIONG SOON, KRYSTAL Gr. 3 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE GCC Center (QC)
4 . LOPEZ, MARTIN GABRIEL M. Gr. 3 FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECH &  HUMANITIES Tanauan Center
5 . MALINAO, YVONNE LOREIN JUAN Gr. 3 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE INC. BHC Center (San Fernando)
6 . MEDRANO, DONIEL RAY Gr. 3 IBA CENTRAL SCHOOL Zambales Center
7 . MONZALES, JOSEPH BRIAN C. Gr. 3 MARY NYMPH MONTESSORI SCHOOL Naga Center
8 . BONIFACIO, ANIKA BETTINA S. Gr. 4 MOTHERGOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. Dagupan Center
9 . CALICA, LORRAINE JOY L. Gr. 4 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE INC. BHC Center (San Fernando)
10 . CASAS, CORVIN RHYS A. Gr. 4 TUGUEGARAO WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL Tuguegarao Center
11 . CHAN, ENZO RAFAEL Gr. 4 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE Tarlac Center
12 . CHUA, MATTHEW EUGENE Gr. 4 BSM Makati Hope Christian Center
13 . HERNANDEZ, LYNETH ANNE C. Gr. 4 ST. PAUL SCHOOL OF STA. MARIA Jesus is Lord Center (Bocaue)
14 . ISAGUIRRE, JAIRUS CARLE C. Gr. 4 ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR St. Paul Ilocos Sur Center
15 . LIM, AMBER NICOLE T. Gr. 4 TARLAC MONTESSORI SCHOOL Tarlac Center
16 . MORAÑA, CLAIRE AMYTHESS C. Gr. 4 HOLY CHILD EDUCATIONAL CENTER, INC. Naga Center
17 . Noceda, Erin Christen L. Gr. 4 Special Education Center for the Gifted Olongapo Center
18 . OLIVAR, FRANCESCA LORAINE Gr. 4 PALM SPRINGS MONTESSORI ISI Palm Spring Center (Pangasinan)
19 . PEÑA, JANSSEN REIGN B. Gr. 4 MOTHERGOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. Palm Spring Center (Pangasinan)
20 . Reyes, Keith Railey Gr. 4 Dinalupihan Elementary School Olongapo Center
21 . SALAO, JAN EDWARD KYLE Gr. 4 SPED Baguio Center
22 . Seva, Maria Antonina Anaille Gr. 4 Special Education Center For The Gifted Olongapo Center
23 . SIBBALUCA, LLOYD ASLEY F. Gr. 4 TUGUEGARAO WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL Tuguegarao Center
24 . ALAN, GIANN KHARL S. Gr. 5 TUGUEGARAO NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL Tuguegarao Center
25 . BATUGAL, NIKO RAE Gr. 5 TUGUEGARAO WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL Tuguegarao Center
26 . Belino, Martin Rey Gr. 5 Special Education Center For The Gifted Olongapo Center
27 . BONA, SARJI ELIJAH S. Gr. 5 PALAWAN HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Palawan Center
28 . CALUBAQUIB, RAPHAEL PAULO B. Gr. 5 UNIVERSITY OF ST. LOUIS TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao Center
29 . CHU, JAPHETH JAYDEN D. Gr. 5 LA UNION CULTURAL INSTITUTE BHC Center (San Fernando)
30 . DY III, BERNABE Gr. 5 MOTHERGOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. Dagupan Center
31 . DY, MAXINE ANGELA S. Gr. 5 LA UNION CULTURAL INSTITUTE BHC Center (San Fernando)
32 . ESCANO, ISABELLA MARIE G. Gr. 5 MOTHERGOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. Dagupan Center
33 . Khoo, Justin Teng Soon Gr. 5 Learning Circle Olongapo Center
34 . Lapat, Zachary Zoe C. Gr. 5 Special Education Center For The Gifted Olongapo Center
35 . Palado, Joana Patricia Gr. 5 Gordon Heights I Elementary School SPED Center Olongapo Center
36 . PEREZ, MILTON EERO C. Gr. 5 TUGUEGARAO WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL Tuguegarao Center
37 . QUINTIN, JAN CEDRICK J. Gr. 5 MOTHERGOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. Palm Spring Center (Pangasinan)
38 . Reyes, Allyana Coleen Gr. 5 Falcon School Novaliches Center
39 . STA. JUANA, SHARA EREANNE F. Gr. 5 JOSEPHINE F. KHONGHUN SPED Center Zambales Center
40 . Sta. Maria, Daphne Denice Gr. 5 Center of Excellence Olongapo Center
41 . TIU, VINCENT ANTHONY G. Gr. 5 BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA Makati Hope Christian Center
42 . VILLANUEVA, BERNADINE P. Gr. 5 ST. AUGUSTINE'S SCHOOL Zambales Center
43 . BALETE, IMMANUEL JOSIAH Gr. 6 St. Stephen's High School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
44 . CORPUZ, LLOYD ANDREI P. Gr. 6 ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR St. Paul Ilocos Sur Center
45 . CUDIO, MARUEL ELPRED VINCENT Gr. 6 LIFE COLLEGE Palawan Center
46 . LIAO, EDRIAN PAUL S. Gr. 6 CENTRO DE CULTURA INC. Santiago Center (Isabela)
47 . MANLISES, MARIA MONICA Gr. 6 St. Stephen's High School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
48 . PASCUA, FRANCIS MATTHEW B. Gr. 6 KAJ PLAY & LEARN CENTER Dagupan Center
49 . QUE, NATE BREVIN Gr. 6 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE Tarlac Center
50 . RAGUDO, JAN HAZEL S. Gr. 6 MOTHERGOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. Dagupan Center
51 . SIMBOL, RONN DERICK A. Gr. 6 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE INC. BHC Center (San Fernando)
52 . ARGANA, RALPH ERNEST GALLARDO Gr. 7 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. BHC Center (San Fernando)
53 . BONIFACIO, REGINA BEATRICE S. Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS Dagupan Center
54 . CARABBAY, MARK VINCENT F. Gr. 7 VALENZUELA CITY SCHOOL OF MATH & SCI GCC Center (QC)
55 . DE GUZMAN, JASMIN FAYE F. Gr. 7 VALENZUELA CITY SCHOOL OF MATH & SCI GCC Center (QC)
56 . Mondilla, Rogel Matthew Gr. 7 Philippine Science High School - CMC Iligan Center
57 . SAN GABRIEL, ANDRHEA Gr. 7 UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Baguio Center
58 . CARPIO, MOSES CHRISTOPHER C. Gr. 8 AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL Agoo Kiddie Center
59 . Hufano, Cheska Marina Gr. 8 Philippine Science High School - CAR Dagupan Center
60 . SIMBOL, JAN VINCENT A. Gr. 8 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE INC. BHC Center (San Fernando)
61 . ANG, CLYDE WESLEY Gr. 9 Chiang Kai Shek College Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
62 . BARRIENTOS, RIA ROSALIN O. Gr. 9 REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL I RSHS R1 Center (Bangar)
63 . DAVID, ANDREI PHILLIP L. Gr. 9 TANAUAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Tanauan Center
64 . Doble, Kristine Ashley Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - Central Luzon Campus Olongapo Center
65 . LORENZO, AXIRAZEL Gr. 9 VALENZUELA CITY SCHOOL OF MATH & SCI GCC Center (QC)
66 . MAALA, CATHRYN THERESE S. Gr. 9 MOTHERGOOSE SCIENCE SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. Dagupan Center
67 . MARRON, ANGEL LEILA L. Gr. 9 DIVINE WORD COLLEGE OF URDANETA Palm Spring Center (Pangasinan)
68 . Melendrez, Romeo Dane Gr. 9 Regional Science High School - III Olongapo Center
69 . MURILLO, MORIAH S. Gr. 9 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION Jesus is Lord Center (Bocaue)
70 . NULLAR, LOVELY ANNE M. Gr. 9 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. BHC Center (San Fernando)
71 . PATUPAT, ALBERT JOHN L. Gr. 9 HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE Biñan Center
72 . QUE, SHAQUILLE WYAN Gr. 9 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE GCC Center (QC)
73 . SAGUN, LEANDREI S. Gr. 9 LA UNION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL BHC Center (San Fernando)
74 . TAN, THERESE U. Gr. 9 BAGUIO CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Baguio Center
75 . TORRES, VINCE JAN F. Gr. 9 SANTA ROSA SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HS Biñan Center
76 . VILLANUEVA, ISABEL JOCYN R. Gr. 9 PAREF WOODROSE SCHOOL Las Piñas Center
77 . Balete, Lesley Clarice G. 4th Yr. Grace Christian College GCC Center (QC)
78 . CHAN, ELISE SAMANTHA S. 4th Yr. BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE Tarlac Center
79 . Jaba, Andrea 4th Yr. Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
80 . KEH, SEDRICK SCOTT S. 4th Yr. XAVIER SCHOOL PCC Center (Pasig)
81 . LIM TIONG SOON, KELSEY 4th Yr. GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE GCC Center (QC)
82 . LIM, JOSHUA NATHAN T. 4th Yr. TARLAC MONTESSORI SCHOOL Tarlac Center
83 . NARAVAL, PAUL JEREMIAH 4th Yr. BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. BHC Center (San Fernando)
84 . TAN, JAMES VINCENT L. 4th Yr. BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE Tarlac Center
           
    Qualifiers of Batch 3      
    Name Level School Center
1 . Wu, Farrell Eldrian S Gr. 10 MGC New Life Christian Academy PCC Center (Pasig)
2 . ABARA, THEODORE D. Gr. 3 LA SALLE GREENHILLS Makati Hope Christian Center
3 . ANDAL, ALEX ANTHONY L. Gr. 3 DELA SALLE LIPA Tanauan Center
4 . Avanceña, Noreen Isabelle A. Gr. 3 Colegio San Agustin - Biñan Biñan Center
5 . BRIMBUELA, IAN ALFRED A. Gr. 3 ALETHEIA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Legazpi Center
6 . CHAN HUAN, KEAN RAILEY F. Gr. 3 Chiang Kai Shek College Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
7 . CHAN, KEI HANG DEREK Gr. 3 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
8 . CONSEBIDO, CARLYNE Gr. 3 Chiang Kai Shek College Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
9 . DELA CRUZ, ROVI GABRIEL L. Gr. 3 PASIG CATHOLIC COLLEGE PCC Center (Pasig)
10 . DIMAYACYAC, ARMEA HELENA SIEN G. Gr. 3 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA GCC Center (QC)
11 . Diocera, Aliyah Caresse D. Gr. 3 Montessori House of Learning Calamba Center
12 . DIZON, JOHN FLORENCE Gr. 3 CALAMBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Calamba Center
13 . ELIGIO, JARED M. Gr. 3 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE Bacoor Center
14 . ENAJE, STEPHANIE CLAIRE Gr. 3 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES IS Miriam College Center (QC)
15 . GALVEZ, MATTHEW IVAN R. Gr. 3 MARIA MONTESSORI HOLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC. Makati DepEd Center
16 . LANDICHO, JUAN RAFAEL M. Gr. 3 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INT'L SCHOOL Batangas Tanauan Center
17 . LETRAN, WALSH NICO ADRIAN Gr. 3 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
18 . LIM, MAYAH CHRISTINE C. Gr. 3 chiang Kai Shek College GCC Center (QC)
19 . MAGPANTAY, DAVIS NICHOLO A. Gr. 3 SAN BEDA COLLEGE - ALABANG Las Piñas Center
20 . MARIANO, JOSHUA MIGUEL D. Gr. 3 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN Biñan Center
21 . PABILLANO, ALLAN DAVE BERNALES Gr. 3 COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Makati DepEd Center
22 . Paredes Dy, Alvann Walter Gr. 3 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
23 . REYES, ISABELLA MARIE S. Gr. 3 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY Biñan Center
24 . REYES, LAUREN Gr. 3 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
25 . RILLERA, RAMON ENRIQUE Gr. 3 SAN BEDA COLLEGE - ALABANG Las Piñas Center
26 . RUBICO, MICO XANDER DC Gr. 3 CALAMBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Calamba Center
27 . TAN, JEROME SAMUEL Gr. 3 MAKATI HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Makati Hope Christian Center
28 . VIBAL, ERWYN AENAS M. Gr. 3 UP INTEGRATED SCHOOL Miriam College Center (QC)
29 . Villalon, Martin Rafael Gr. 3 School of Saint Anthony of QC Novaliches Center
30 . ATIENZA, PERSUS T. Gr. 4 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INT'L SCHOOL Batangas Tanauan Center
31 . BACOMO, HANNAH DENISE B. Gr. 4 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY IS S&T C Calamba Center
32 . BORBE, MIGUEL SEBASTIAN Gr. 4 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
33 . CHANG, HANAH JAMES L. Gr. 4 PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QC GCC Center (QC)
34 . Chua, Kaithlyn C. Gr. 4 MGC New Life Christian Academy Makati Hope Christian Center
35 . CRUZ, EVGENY D. Gr. 4 PALANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Makati DepEd Center
36 . DALIDA, RAPHAEL DYLAN T. Gr. 4 ST. MARY'S ACADEMY PASAY CITY Arellano Center
37 . DE GUZMAN, DANIELLA SOPHIA T. Gr. 4 EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Makati DepEd Center
38 . DEQUITO, NOEL STEPHEN M. Gr. 4 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY IS Biñan Center
39 . ESTABILLO, AGATHA BIANCA Gr. 4 SAINT PAUL COLLEGE OF PARAÑAQUE Las Piñas Center
40 . GATMEN, JOSEPH BENEDICT C. Gr. 4 CEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Makati DepEd Center
41 . JAO, ETHAN CEDRIC O. Gr. 4 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
42 . LIM, REGINALD CEDRIC Gr. 4 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE GCC Center (QC)
43 . MORALLOS, KAZANDRA ALEXIS M. Gr. 4 MACABLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Biñan Center
44 . MULDEZ, LINETH JULIA B. Gr. 4 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE Bacoor Center
45 . Olpindo, Juan Anton G. Gr. 4 Pasig Catholic College PCC Center (Pasig)
46 . PADAYAO, RUSSEL LEI G. Gr. 4 FRANCISCO BENITEZ ELEM. SCHOOL III Makati DepEd Center
47 . Pak, Mi Jung Y. Gr. 4 Colegio San Agustin - Biñan Biñan Center
48 . QUINTANILLA, ALISTAIR JON DT Gr. 4 ELIZABETH SETON SCHOOL - SOUTH Dasmarinas Center
49 . Relato, James Rafael G. Gr. 4 La Immaculada Concepcion School PCC Center (Pasig)
50 . RONDA, JABEZ MARI G. Gr. 4 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA GCC Center (QC)
51 . SALAZAR, JOSE CARLO C. Gr. 4 ST. AGNES ACADEMY Legazpi Center
52 . SY, Mikkel  Bennett T. Gr. 4 PACE Academy GCC Center (QC)
53 . SY, RICHELLE JASMINE L. Gr. 4 CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
54 . TALABUCON, PHOEMELA ASHLEY MARI O. Gr. 4 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES IS PCC Center (Pasig)
55 . TAN-GATUE, CHIARA BERNADETTE Z. Gr. 4 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
56 . TAN, RICKSON CALEB Y. Gr. 4 MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Makati Hope Christian Center
57 . Tan, Sean Matthew G. Gr. 4 JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
58 . UBANOS, FILBERT JOSEPH A. Gr. 4 ELIZABETH SETON SCHOOL Las Piñas Center
59 . Wu, Filbert Ephraim S. Gr. 4 MGC New Life Christian Academy PCC Center (Pasig)
60 . ALGENIO, DEANNE GABRIELLE D. Gr. 5 LAGUNA COLLEGE Calamba Center
61 . ALTEZA, GABRIEL P. Gr. 5 MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL LEARNING EXPERIENCE St. Mary's College Center (QC)
62 . ARCADIO, JODI MARCIA D. Gr. 5 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA GCC Center (QC)
63 . BERMUDEZ, DOMINIC LAWRENCE R. Gr. 5 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA GCC Center (QC)
64 . BLANCHE, ERIN NICOLE P. Gr. 5 DEE HWA LIONG ACADEMY PCC Center (Pasig)
65 . CAPARAS, JANN NERI R. Gr. 5 ROSA L. SUSANO-NOVALICHES ELEM SCHOOL Novaliches Center
66 . CHAN HUAN, KYLE KRISTOFFER F. Gr. 5 CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
67 . CHING, LYONEL JUSTIN L. Gr. 5 JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
68 . CHUA, ETHAN JONAH D. Gr. 5 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
69 . CHUA, SHAWN DARREN S. Gr. 5 MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
70 . CUETO, MARK RANIELLE R. Gr. 5 ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE Tanauan Center
71 . Dy, Journey Christian Gr. 5 JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
72 . GULLON, DERIC MIGUEL C. Gr. 5 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN BIÑAN Biñan Center
73 . GUTIERREZ, JERSEY ISABEL D. Gr. 5 SAN BEDA COLLEGE - ALABANG Las Piñas Center
74 . ILAGAN, GERARD ELMER D.O. Gr. 5 DE LA SALLE LIPA Tanauan Center
75 . JULIO, VANESSA RYANNE G. Gr. 5 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
76 . LIM, LANCE HEINRICH S. Gr. 5 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
77 . LOMIBAO, ISABELA GABRIELLE P. Gr. 5 SAN BEDA COLLEGE - ALABANG Las Piñas Center
78 . MACEDA, DANELA KAYLA T. Gr. 5 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
79 . Maralit, Anne Maricar T. Gr. 5 Colegio San Agustin - Biñan Biñan Center
80 . Martinez, Enrico Gr. 5 Xavier School Miriam College Center (QC)
81 . MONTALES, CELINE AMANDA R. Gr. 5 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI Taguig Center
82 . ORINGO, JOHN ANGELO O. Gr. 5 GUINOBATAN WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL Legazpi Center
83 . ORPILLA, URIEL NATHAN D. Gr. 5 LA SALLE GREEN HILLS Makati Hope Christian Center
84 . ORTIZ LUIS, ALYSA MIRA E. Gr. 5 LA IMMACULADA CONCEPCION SCHOOL PCC Center (Pasig)
85 . PALOMAR, WESLEY GAVIN Gr. 5 FALCON SCHOOL Novaliches Center
86 . PRESTOZA, JASPER JAY C. Gr. 5 RIZAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Makati DepEd Center
87 . ROXAS, JETHRO ASAHEL Gr. 5 ANN ARBOR MONTESSORI - BIÑAN Biñan Center
88 . SACAMOS, MARIA BIANCA Gr. 5 ST. THERESA'S COLLEGE, QC GCC Center (QC)
89 . SIA, TRISHA DANIELLE Gr. 5 Chiang Kai Shek College Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
90 . SIM, NOREEN ANGELA Gr. 5 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
91 . Tan, Frederick Ivan Gr. 5 Xavier School Miriam College Center (QC)
92 . TAN, RONLIAN NIKOLAUS G. Gr. 5 MORNING STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL, INC. Calamba Center
93 . TANG, KEEAN NATHANIEL Gr. 5 UNO High School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
94 . TEE, MARCELLINE L. Gr. 5 JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
95 . TORRES, PAOLO MIGUEL C. Gr. 5 DE LA SALLE LIPA Tanauan Center
96 . TROMPETA, SETH MARCHEN S. Gr. 5 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN BIÑAN Biñan Center
97 . BAGSIC, ALBRIZ MOORE C. Gr. 6 LILYROSE SCHOOL Tanauan Center
98 . BAUTISTA, RALDE ANUEL S. Gr. 6 MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
99 . CALDERON, YSABEL B. Gr. 6 PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QC GCC Center (QC)
100 . Capito, Patricia Faith E. Gr. 6 UP Integrated School PCC Center (Pasig)
101 . CASTRO, AL PATRICK C. Gr. 6 PASIG CATHOLIC COLLEGE PCC Center (Pasig)
102 . CHENG, JHERVEY EDRIC R. Gr. 6 Chiang Kai Shek College Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
103 . CHENG, STED MICAH Gr. 6 Hope Christian High School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
104 . Chua, Ethan Garett Gr. 6 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
105 . EDUARTE, ALESSANDRO GABRIEL D. Gr. 6 ST. SIMON MONTESSORI SCHOOL Biñan Center
106 . Fadri, Vincent Paul Gr. 6 San Beda College Alabang Las Piñas Center
107 . GAN, JESSICA LORAINE Gr. 6 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
108 . KING, NAOMI ANNE A. Gr. 6 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
109 . MARCOS, HIRAYA S. Gr. 6 Philippine Cultural College - Manila Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
110 . NG, GENRISH Gr. 6 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
111 . ORILLE, JUAN MIGUEL SEBASTIAN E. Gr. 6 BAGUIO CITY SPED CENTER Baguio Center
112 . PEREZ, ANGELO VINCE H. Gr. 6 DELA SALLE LIPA Tanauan Center
113 . REYES, STEVEN T. Gr. 6 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
114 . ROSALES, COLIN BEIEL A. Gr. 6 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA GCC Center (QC)
115 . SANCHEZ, BRYCE AINSLEY Gr. 6 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE GCC Center (QC)
116 . SY, RYAN JERICHO Gr. 6 Chiang Kai Shek College Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
117 . TABUJARA, ONILUV TROY C. Gr. 6 FALCON SCHOOL Novaliches Center
118 . Tansiongkun, Matthew Shawn Gr. 6 Xavier School Miriam College Center (QC)
119 . TIONG, GREGORY CHARLES Gr. 6 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
120 . TOPACIO, PAUL SAMSON B. Gr. 6 PATEROS CATHOLIC SCHOOL Taguig Center
121 . ABAD, JOSE LORENZO P. Gr. 7 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI Taguig Center
122 . APLACADOR, JAN PAUL B. Gr. 7 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Makati DepEd Center
123 . Banatao, Nathan Arthur O. Gr. 7 UP Integrated School PCC Center (Pasig)
124 . BATERISNA, DAN ALDEN V. Gr. 7 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI Taguig Center
125 . CATIBOG, RON GIAN ALEKSEI P. Gr. 7 DE LA SALLE LIPA Tanauan Center
126 . Chua, Eion Nikolai S. Gr. 7 MGC New Life Christian Academy GCC Center (QC)
127 . Defensor, Christopher Neil Gr. 7 Manila Science High School Dasmarinas Center
128 . ESTEBAN, LANCE ANDREI P. Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS Calamba Center
129 . GABRIEL, CARMELLA R. Gr. 7 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN BIÑAN Biñan Center
130 . GONZALES III, ANDRES RICO M. Gr. 7 Colegio de San Juan de Letran - Manila Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
131 . HINGAN, JOHN IAN LENIX T. Gr. 7 SAN BEDA COLLEGE - ALABANG Las Piñas Center
132 . Marquez, John Henry T. Gr. 7 Philippine Science High School - Main PCC Center (Pasig)
133 . MONARES, ZEIDRICH M. Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS PCC Center (Pasig)
134 . Montanes, Marjana Ysabella O. Gr. 7 Philippine Science High School - Main Biñan Center
135 . OCAMPO, JUSTIN REI F. Gr. 7 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY - IS Biñan Center
136 . ONG, DION STEPHAN Gr. 7 ATENEO DE MANILA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL PCC Center (Pasig)
137 . ONG, STEFAN MARCUS A. Gr. 7 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
138 . Parra, Ma. Leibniz Charisse D. Gr. 7 St. Paul College Pasig St. Paul College Pasig Center
139 . POLICARPIO, PATRICK NIÑO B. Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS PCC Center (Pasig)
140 . RILLERA, JOSE MARI T. Gr. 7 SAN BEDA COLLEGE - ALABANG Las Piñas Center
141 . ROQUE, KARL RAYMOND D. Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS GCC Center (QC)
142 . SY, AUDREY L. Gr. 7 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
143 . TAN, AUDREY GABRIELLE P. Gr. 7 MALAYAN HIGH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE St. Peter the Apostle Center (MM)
144 . TIU, SHERWIN ADRIEN Gr. 7 St. Stephen's High School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
145 . TROPICALES, BERT JOSEPH A. Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS Las Piñas Center
146 . Amalla, Bon Leif D. Gr. 8 Philippine Science High School - Main Biñan Center
147 . BAIZAS, ANNA NICOLA NAVARRETE Gr. 8 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS Miriam College Center (QC)
148 . BRANZUELA, JEREMY BRIAN Gr. 8 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
149 . CARLOS, CHRISTOPHER CJ Gr. 8 ATENEO DE MANILA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Miriam College Center (QC)
150 . CHONG, JINGER Gr. 8 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
151 . CHONG, JINGER Gr. 8 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
152 . CHUA, KIAN REY S. Gr. 8 QUEZON CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Novaliches Center
153 . CRUZ, JAN JOSHUA P. Gr. 8 PASIG CATHOLIC COLLEGE PCC Center (Pasig)
154 . CRUZ, MADELYN ESTHER C. Gr. 8 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS GCC Center (QC)
155 . CRUZ, MARGARET ESTHER C. Gr. 8 CALOOCAN CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL GCC Center (QC)
156 . De Belen, Arthur Reiner Gr. 8 Philippine Science High School - Main Miriam College Center (QC)
157 . DY, LAWRENCE GABRIEL C. Gr. 8 CCF LIFE ACADEMY PCC Center (Pasig)
158 . FADRI, JOAN LYN-CUEVAS Gr. 8 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Las Piñas Center
159 . Gabaton, Mary Beatrice Gr. 8 Pasig Catholic College PCC Center (Pasig)
160 . GONZALES, MARK EDWARD M. Gr. 8 ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF MAKATI Makati Hope Christian Center
161 . GUEVARA, ALYSSA Gr. 8 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS Biñan Center
162 . Liu, Hans Leighton Gr. 8 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
163 . Locsin, Jose Ignacio A. Gr. 8 Philippine Science High School - Main GCC Center (QC)
164 . MELCHOR, JAN REYNALD M. Gr. 8 SAN BEDA COLLEGE - ALABANG Las Piñas Center
165 . OLIVEROS, JOSE DANIEL FRANCO Gr. 8 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Biñan Center
166 . PADUA, JOSHUA T. Gr. 8 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Makati DepEd Center
167 . Shao, Ryan Mark L. Gr. 8 Xavier School PCC Center (Pasig)
168 . So, Sean Marcus S. Gr. 8 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE GCC Center (QC)
169 . Tagupa, Angelika Joie S.  Gr. 8 Philippine Science High School - Main Taguig Center
170 . Uy, Geosef Viktor Gr. 8 Chiang Kai Shek College Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
171 . BANZON, CHRISTOPHER DL Gr. 9 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Makati DepEd Center
172 . BERNARDO, LUKE MATTHEWS B. Gr. 9 PHILADELPHIA HIGH SCHOOL GCC Center (QC)
173 . CHAN, ADAM CHRISTOPHER Y. Gr. 9 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE GCC Center (QC)
174 . CHING, JAYMI MAE L. Gr. 9 JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
175 . CHUA, ALYANA ZOIE S. Gr. 9 MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
176 . CLAVERIA, ELIJAMIN WOLFGANG L. Gr. 9 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL DILIMAN CAMPUS Dasmarinas Center
177 . Go, Alexander Bernard D. Gr. 9 Xavier School GCC Center (QC)
178 . HINGAN, JOHN ARIES CEAZAR T. Gr. 9 SAN BEDA COLLEGE - ALABANG Las Piñas Center
179 . Ildesa, Miguel Lorenzo Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus GCC Center (QC)
180 . ISIDRO, MATTHEW ANGELO C. Gr. 9 Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
181 . KIM, GIWON Gr. 9 CARITAS DON BOSCO SCHOOL Biñan Center
182 . LAYOS, MIKHAELLA Q. Gr. 9 SANTA ROSA SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HS Biñan Center
183 . LI, XUANYE Gr. 9 XAVIER SCHOOL GCC Center (QC)
184 . ONG, TIFFANY MAE N. Gr. 9 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
185 . SANTIAGO, RAFAEL JOSE D. Gr. 9 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS Las Piñas Center
186 . Serdoncillo, Justine John A. Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - Main Dasmarinas Center
187 . SHI, KENNETH G. Gr. 9 Philippine Cultural College - Caloocan Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
188 . TSAI, TERENCE BRIAN O. Gr. 9 Chiang Kai Shek College Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
189 . WANG, STEVEN JOHN H. Gr. 9 UNO High School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
190 . WONG, EASON U. Gr. 9 Philippine Cultural College - Caloocan Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
191 . WONG, EASON U. Gr. 9 Philippine Cultural College - Caloocan Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
192 . Abella, Alfonso Miguel H. 4th Yr. Grace Christian College GCC Center (QC)
193 . JEONG, MIN CHAN 4th Yr. GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE GCC Center (QC)
194 . KING, GRANT AARON 4th Yr. GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE GCC Center (QC)
195 . SIM, PHIL ELDRIGE UY 4th Yr. JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GCC Center (QC)
196 . Sy, Adrian Reginald 4th Yr. Saint Jude Catholic School Sakya Center (Sta. Cruz)
197 . Tanno, Gen Mark 4th Yr. Southville International School Las Piñas Center

 






Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services