WHAT'S NEW / ANNOUNCEMENTS

ANNOUNCEMENTS


AMC PARTICIPANTS WITH INCORRECT/MISSING SCHOOL CODES

Aug 27, 2016

The answer sheets of some participants in the 2016 Australian Mathematics Competition have been questioned by the Australian Mathematics Trust for the erroneous and /or missing school codes, thus the checking of their papers have been withheld until the correct school codes shall be sent to the organizer.

Therefore, the following participants whose names appear below are given only until Friday, September 2, 2016 to send a brief explanation for such lapse with the correct school code through this email address, mtg.amc@gmail.com, using this Subject Header, “My Correct AMC School Code”.

Please be noted that the following names are exactly what will appear in the certificate since this is how the participants wrote/spelled them in the answer sheet during the sitting date.  

 

Code

Student Names

Division

1

3201

ACHILLES JEREL B. JALE

3MP

2

1302

ADHRIEL MYLES SREVAMONTE

3MP

3

1302

BRENT JERMILLE B, BAUTISTA

3MP

4

1404

CHERRY MAGDALENE P SILVA

3MP

5

   A

CZARINA V. PABLO

3MP

6

421

MUNOZ, BRYCE RILEY NG

3MP

7

 

ROLAND IAN S. BAUTISTA

3MP

8

3206

JETHER NOEL U BAROMAN

4MP

9

   A

MARK ADRIAN B AGUSTIN

4MP

10

1307

PRINCE EZEKIEL ALONZO

4MP

11

1328

CARLO JAY S BEDANIA

5UP

12

3201

CHARLES JUSTIN BONACHITA

5UP

13

   C

CLAIRE ANGELA SOPHIA M REYES

5UP

14

3203

GOCHUICO, MARIANNE KEI D.

5UP

15

2106

HAILEY LEANNE M CHU

5UP

16

1404

JAGMIS, KEZIA

5UP

17

130 A

MARC AERON D. DELA CRUZ

5UP

18

2111

MOK, SAMANTHA F

5UP

19

1302

NEKISHA RAZALAN

5UP

20

1328A

PATRICK LAWRENCE TICMAN

5UP

21

2102B

PEDROZA, BLESS

5UP

22

3102

RIHANNA JUDY S AL-SAMMAN

5UP

23

   B

ANG,BEATRIZ G.

6UP

24

3206

DEAN APRYLL D VILLAVER

6UP

25

1175I

JOHN LOE MUYA

6UP

26

 

KURT ANDREI CANDELARIO

6UP

27

0325B

PHILLIP ARMAND Q VALDEZ

6UP

28

130 C

RAMIREZ, JASMINE

6UP

29

2107

RETIRADO, VANCE JOHANN

6UP

30

1401

SARAH MAE G. CIMANES

6UP

31

4208A

JIRO, JIRO PHOENIX

7J

32

4325

JOHN PAUL LACSADO

7J

33

4334A

ALEXANDRA LOUISE N BORBON

8J

34

 

BATA, MICHAEL HENRI

8J

35

0303D

DARYL MAE R PASCUAL

8J

36

 

DYSENG, JOSHUA ROY SYFACUNDA

8J

37

3204

ELIJAH SEBASTIAN C PAJARON

8J

38

 

GLINOGA, MIGUEL ENRIQUE TAN

8J

39

0303A

PINES, CASSANDRA ALLISON

8J

40

6506

RYAN ZEDRICK CLETE

8J

41

4334

SAMANTHA MARGARET A DINO

8J

42

 

ALFONSO SAN JOSE JR

9I

43

 

ALLESANDRA MAGUA

9I

44

3204

ANGELIKA MAY C TACLENDO

9I

45

   A

FRANCES KIEL BAUZON

9I

46

1405

KYLA CRISSIA DE GUIA

9I

47

   B

PHILMON SEDRICK WEE

9I

48

 

DANICA ALYANA FRANCISCO

10I

49

   A

IBARRA, CARLA MAE B.

10I

50

 

LIU, HANS LEIGHTON CUA

10I

 






Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services