WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


PH LINE-UP FOR CHINA MATH OLYMPIADS DISCLOSED

Jun 07, 2017

The Mathematics Trainer’ Guild, Philippines has revealed another list of young Filipino mathematicians who have been chosen to represent the Philippines for the following international mathematics competitions in China:

China Southeast Math Olympiad

July 28-August 2, 2017

Jiangxi, China

China Northern Future Star Math Invitation

July 21-27, 2017

Changchun, China

China Western Mathematical Invitation

August 11-16, 2017

Nanchong, Sichuan, China

China Girls’ Mathematics Olympiad

August 11-15, 2017

Chongqing, China

The prospective participants of each contest must send their confirmation of participation (indicating among others the name and passport details) not later than Monday, June 12, 2017 at this email address, mtg.olympiad@gmail.com with the following subject headers:

China Southeast Math Olympiad

"Yes to CSMO"

China Northern Future Star Math Invitation

 "Yes to CNMO"

China Western Mathematical Invitation

"Yes to CWMI"

China Girls’ Mathematics Olympiad

 "Yes to CGMO"

Finally, as soon as the person-in-charge receives the confirmation, a registration form and other initial requirements will be sent for compliance.

The following trainees are invited to participate in: 

A. China Southeast Math Olympiad

1

CHONG, JINGER S.

Gr. 10

ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

2

GONZALES, ANDRES RICO III M.

Gr. 09

COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN

3

LIM, FEDRICK LANCE R.

Gr. 09

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

4

MARQUEZ, JOHN HENRY T.

Gr. 09

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN

5

ONG, DION STEPHAN J.

Gr. 09

ATENEO DE MANILA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

6

ONG, STEFAN MARCUS A.

Gr. 09

ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

7

ONG, TIFFANY MAE N.

Gr. 11

BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA

8

REYES, STEVEN T.

Gr. 08

ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

9

SHAO, RYAN MARK LEE

Gr. 10

XAVIER SCHOOL

10

SY, RYAN JERICHO L.

Gr. 09

CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE

11

TY, SEAN ANDERSON L.

Gr. 10

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

 

 B. China Northern Future Star Math Invitation

1

BERNARDO, LUKE MATTHEW

Gr. 11

DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY INTEGRATED SCHOOL

2

CAJAYON, EMMANUEL OSBERT

Gr. 11

EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE

3

KEH, SEDRICK SCOTT

Gr. 12

XAVIER SCHOOL

4

SANTIAGO, RAFAEL JOSE D.

Gr. 11

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN

5

TORRES, VINCE JAN F.

Gr. 11

SANTA ROSA SCIENCE & TECH

 

C. China Western Mathematical Invitation

1

CHAN, VICENTE RAPHAEL C.

Gr. 10

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

2

CLAVERIA, ELIJAMIN WOLFGANG

Gr. 11

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN

3

LI XUANYE

Gr. 11

XAVIER SCHOOL

4

WANG, STEVEN JOHN H.

Gr. 11

UNO HIGH SCHOOL

 

D. China Girls’ Mathematics Olympiad

1

CANDANO, GABRIELLE JACKIE

Gr. 09

AQUINAS UNIVERSITY OF LEGAZPI

2

CRUZ, MADELYN ESTHER C.

Gr. 10

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN

3

CRUZ, MARGARET ESTHER C.

Gr. 10

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN

4

MONTAÑEZ, MARJANA YSABELLA O.

Gr. 09

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN

5

SAN GABRIEL, ANDREA

Gr. 09

UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO SCIENCE H.S






Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services