WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


FILIPINO STUDENTS BRACE FOR MATH CONTEST IN CHINA

Jun 14, 2017

It’s truly a season of math competition in Asia! The Philippines just as any of it;s neighboring countries has gone through series of mathematics trainings in order to have the best selection from the pool of the finest math wizards to comprise the Philippine teams for math competitions abroad. 

From the intensively stiff in-house and summer trainings, the MTG kids managed to live on to the end and stand out to be counted in the so-called, “survival of the fittest”. Thus, their performance has proven them to be the fittest to represent the 2017 China Primary Math Olympiad which will be held in Zhejiang, China on July 26 – 31, 2017.

The prospective participants of each contest must send their confirmation of participation (indicating among others the name and passport details) not later than Monday, June 19, 2017 at this email address: ventus_mico@yahoo.com with the following subject header, “I Love Math”.

Finally, as soon as the person-in-charge receives the confirmation, a registration form and other initial requirements will be sent for compliance.

The following trainees are invited to participate:

 

No.NameYear LevelSchool
1Arce, Giesel E.Gr. 03Colegio De San Juan De Letran
2Dinos, Ron MatheusGr. 03Mother Goose Special School System, Inc. Urdaneta
3Gabriel, Princess Victoria FGr. 03Calamba Institute
4Huang, Jann DeniseGr. 03Philippine Institute Of Quezon City
5Ligan, Vaughn DerekGr. 03Sta. Ana Central Elementary School
6Lobien, Juan Alfonso G.Gr. 03Southville International School And Colleges
7Lozada, Anton DerekGr. 03Agusan Del Sur Pilot Laboratory School
8Monzales, Mary DominiqueGr. 03Mary Nymph Montessori School
9Reyes, Christian Latener M.Gr. 03Aniban Central School
10Robles, Maru Adrian D.Gr. 03De La Salle Lipa
11Samson, Samantha Louise C.Gr. 03Mothergoose Science School System Inc.
12Sanchez, John Anthony A.Gr. 03Project 6 Elementary School, Q.c.
13Sobeza, Ma. Marju JeremiahGr. 03Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
14Villareal, Joaquin Arthur P.Gr. 03San Juan Elementary School
15Vito Cruz, Justine MaeGr. 03Bangkal Elementary School Main
16Abello, Princess Maja JoyGr. 03 Conperey
17Abergos, Sean Arman E.Gr. 04Ateneo De Naga University
18Adan, Andre Craig R.Gr. 04Mgsssi
19Aguilar, Jose Zeus Antonn V.Gr. 04Sacred Heart College
20Alejandro, Rhianne Myles F.Gr. 04Westfield Science Oriented School
21Beloro, Mark Stephen D.Gr. 04South Cembo Elementary School
22Binayas, Juan Paolo G.Gr. 04Paref - Westbridge School For Boys
23Briones, Lorenz Gabriel V.Gr. 04De La Salle Lipa
24Cabarles, Arjun Rei A.Gr. 04Goa Central School
25Carambas, Ron Chelo MGr. 04Morning Star Montessori School - Calamba
26Cayetano, Miguel I.Gr. 04Tuguegarao West Central School
27Companiados, Aaron L.Gr. 04St. Paul College Paranaque
28Espino, John WillianGr. 04Santa Barbara Central Elementary School
29Esquivel, Ryle Benedict A.Gr. 04Imus Pilot Elementary School
30Estioco, Vinze Symoun J.Gr. 04St. Mary's College Quezon City
31Flores, Gavino Ezekiel A.Gr. 04Sacred Heart College
32Gondra, Nathan Dominic M.Gr. 04First Asia Institute Of Technology And Humanities
33Jerafusco, Trisha O.Gr. 04Holy Rosary Academy Of Las Pinas City
34Mayao, Sean Wayne C.Gr. 04Silangan Elementary School
35Nolasco, Cyrus S.Gr. 04Dasmarinas Ii Central School
36Palisoc, Andrea Zyrene P.Gr. 04Bhc Educational Institution, Inc.
37Panganiban, Periel Matthew B.Gr. 04Ateneo De Naga University Grade School
38Penaflor, Mikaela Eshe Q.Gr. 04Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
39Permejo, Jarren F.Gr. 04Silangan Elementary School
40Quiseo, Giovanni Philip T.Gr. 04Sacred Heart School - Ateneo De Cebu
41Simpas, Stella MarizGr. 04Santa Barbara Central Elementary School
42Solatorio, Christian Franz L.Gr. 04La Milagrosa School
43Tan, Mohammad Farouk Ii P.Gr. 04Silangan Elementary School
44Valencia, James Gabriel R.Gr. 04Stonyhurst Southville International School - Lipa
45Velez, Mikhos Vinzon C.Gr. 04Saint John's Institute
46Ventenilla, Natalie KaitlynGr. 04Colegio San Agustin- Binan
47Atibagos, Joseph Lyzander B.Gr. 05Dasmarinas Ii Central School
48Atienza, Adrienne M.Gr. 05Montessori East Tanauan
49Atienza, Lorenzo A.Gr. 05St. Paul College Balayan
50Barbosa, Jenelle Bernice R.Gr. 05Ateneo De Naga University Grade School
51Café, Sharifahhamidah Q.Gr. 05Silangan Elementary School
52Calimlim, David AddisonGr. 05De La Salle University Integrated School
53Cao, EljanGr. 05St. Agnes' Academy
54Chan, Dillion Keller C.Gr. 05Uno High School
55Cortez, Erlkrismar D.Gr. 05East Rembo Elementary School
56De Castro, Joaquin Gabriel Malachi A.Gr. 05Xavier School San Juan
57De Hitta, George S.Gr. 05Blessed Lights International Christian Academy
58De Ocampo, Axel E.Gr. 05San Beda College Alabang
59Diocera, Aliyah Caresse DGr. 05Montessori House Of Learning
60Dolar, David MatthewGr. 05Paref - Westbridge School For Boys
61Fajardo, Lady Ale Sandra S.Gr. 05Notre Dame Of Greater Manila
62Formalejo, Mia Joy Q.Gr. 05Goa Central School
63Go, Shawn PierceGr. 05Chiang Kai Shek College
64Gochian, Alexandra Brianne B.Gr. 05St. Jude Catholic School
65Gungon, Sean Neyers A.Gr. 05Eulogio Rodriguez Integrated School
66Lim, Gef EigenGr. 05San Beda College Alabang
67Magpantay, Davis Nicholo A.Gr. 05San Beda College Alabang
68Maliwat, Ralph Justin A.Gr. 05Pasig Catholic College
69Mayuga, Mark Glen E.Gr. 05Makati Elementary School
70Mendez, Eric Fabian Thirdy A.Gr. 05Holy Child Educ. Center
71Oabel, Oliver R.Gr. 05International School For Better Beginnings
72Ojeda, Ryza Nicole L. Gr. 05Silangan Elementary School
73Ong, John Ericson C.Gr. 05Philippine Academy Of Sakya
74Pabillano, Allan Dave B.Gr. 05Comembo Elementary School
75Palermo, Karel Jane AGr. 05Sirang Lupa Elementary School
76Reyes, Isabella MarieGr. 05De La Salle University Integrated School
77Rillera, Ramon EnriqueGr. 05San Beda College Alabang
78Romasanta, Sofia Kenan B.Gr. 05East Rembo Elementary School
79Rubico, Mico Xander DcGr. 05Morning Star Montessori School - Calamba
80Santos, Trystan Cyd D.Gr. 05Pasig Catholic College
81Sia, Benn JethroGr. 05Kong Hua School
82Sibal, Renzterton R.Gr. 05Lourdes School Of Mandaluyong
83Song HyunkyuGr. 05Southridge School
84Aldevera, Charlemagne B. IiiGr. 06Precious International School Of Davao
85Amante, Andre Jerahmy R.Gr. 06De La Salle Lipa
86Barrum, Xandara Reyna S.Gr. 06Silangan Elementary School
87Caguiat, Raphael Antonio R.Gr. 06De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
88Calica, Lorraine Joy L.Gr. 06Bhc Educational Institution, Inc.
89Caro, Lheiza Jhoy J.Gr. 06Francisco Benitez Elementary School
90Chan Huan, Kean Railey F.Gr. 06Chiang Kai Shek College
91Consebido, CarlyneGr. 06Chiang Kai Shek College
92Cruz, Julia Isabelle L.Gr. 06St. Pedro Poveda College
93Cruz, Leinard V.Gr. 06Maria Montessori Holy Christian School
94Cua, Hans Kenneth Y.Gr. 06Philippine Cultural College - Annex
95Dandoy, John Patrick B.Gr. 06R.p. Cruz Elementary School
96Datorin, Zynna Vien T.Gr. 06Philippine Normal University
97Dela Cruz, Karl Uriel B.Gr. 06Saint Albert The Great School
98Duran, Elijah Inigo C.Gr. 06Claret School Of Quezon City
99Echevarria, Chelsea Marie F.Gr. 06De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
100Estabillo, Agatha Bianca R.Gr. 06San Beda College Alabang
101Estrella, Aeron Zedrick G.Gr. 06San Beda College Alabang
102Fabula, Lawrence Gabriel N.Gr. 06Immaculate Heart Of Mary College - Paranaque
103Gonzales, Trishia Mariel L.Gr. 06St. Paul University Quezon City
104Lacuata, Luis Alfonso A.Gr. 06Elizabeth Seton School-South
105Lee, Sophia Felicia Leonore K.Gr. 06Legazpi Hope Christian School
106Lim, Juliana Marie A.Gr. 06St. Paul University Quezon City
107Manansala, Ianne Paul Angela F.Gr. 06Spurgeon School Foundation Inc.
108Matanguihan, Anisha Zwi C.Gr. 06Falcon School - Fairview
109Milan, Angelo EmmanuelGr. 06Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation
110Osbucan, Johann AshleeGr. 06Baguio Sped Center
111Pagadora, Maja Marem Jill Zam Gr. 06Pacita Complex I Elementary School
112Ramirez, Luis Hugo H.Gr. 06Xavier School, San Juan
113So, Andrew Brian T.Gr. 06Jubilee Christian Academy
114Talabucon, Phoemela Ashley Mari O.Gr. 06University Of The Philippines Integrated School
115Titular, John PaulGr. 06De La Salle Lipa
116Toma Cruz, Lei Dojoan S.Gr. 06Dee Hwa Liong Academy
117Triumfante, Recsan M.Gr. 06Kinaadman Elementary School
118Uy, Andrea Hope E.Gr. 06Assumption-Iloilo
119Valenciano, Arianna Francesca R.Gr. 06St. Paul College, Pasig
120Velasco, Lance BenedictGr. 06Piamont Penafrancia Science Oriented School
121Villanueva, Kyla A.Gr. 06Silangan Elementary School
122Viloria, Joshua JamesGr. 06College Of Immaculate Conception
123Yangson, Marc Gabriel TGr. 06Agusan Del Sur Pilot Laboratory School
124Zuniga, Bien Daniel V.Gr. 06Dona Pilar C. Gonzaga Elementary School





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services