WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


PH STUDENTS TOP THE 13TH IMC IN SINGAPORE

Aug 07, 2017

 

With an astounding harvest of 245 medals, the Philippines was declared 1st Place (Overall) in the recently-concluded 13th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) held in Singapore last August 4 to 7, 2017.

Amassing a total of 33 gold, 66 silver, and 146 bronze medals, the Filipino math wizards bested their competitors from 13 other countries to emerge as the champions in the IMC.

China came in second with 174 medals (30 gold, 45 silver and 99 bronze medals).

In third place was Thailand with a total of 108 medals (18 gold, 35 silver and 55 bronze). 

Meanwhile, Robert Frederik Uy of the Philippine Science High School-West Visayas was awarded as the Top Scorer in the Grade 7 level. 

Fourteen countries to include Singapore, Taiwan, Malaysia, Indonesia, Vietnam, Laos, Hong Kong, Iran, South Korea, Australia, India, China, Thailand and the Philippines participated in this year’s IMC.

Winning gold, silver and bronze medals for the Philippines are the following Filipino math wizards:

GOLD MEDALIST

1 CO, SOPHIE JILL D. GR. 03 PACE ACADEMY
2 SALUDO, KRISTNER SHEYN S. GR. 03 SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
3 TE, JEROME AUSTIN N. GR. 03 JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
4 LIM TIONG SOON, KRYSTAL GR. 05 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
5 WU, FILBERT EPHRAIM S. GR. 06 MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
6 ALGENIO, DEANNE GABRIELLE D. GR. 07 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
7 ARCADIO, JODI MARCIA D. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
8 BERNARDO II, JOSE MARIA GR. 07 ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY
9 BONA, SARJI ELIJAH GR. 07 PALAWAN HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
10 CHUA, SEAN EUGENE GR. 07 XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
11 DUMALE, MARCO ERANO GR. 07 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY INTEGRATED SCHOOL
12 EVANGELISTA, REIGHNE CLARENCE GR. 07 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
13 ILAGAN, GERARD ELMER GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN
14 KHOO, JUSTIN TENG SOON GR. 07 RSHS III
15 LIM, LANCE HEINRICH S. GR. 07 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
16 MONTALES, CELINE AMANDA R. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
17 ORINGO, JOHN ANGELO O. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - BRC
18 PANGANIBAN, COLEEN ADRIANNE L. GR. 07 LAS PINAS CITY NATIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
19 PICART, DAVID KYLE GR. 07 AQUINAS UNIVERSITY OF LEGAZPI
20 TANGOG, GWYNETH MARGAUX G. GR. 07 SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AND COLLEGES
21 UY, ROBERT FREDERIK D. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-WVC
22 ABAD, JOSE LORENZO P. GR. 08 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
23 BAUTISTA, RALDE ANUEL S. GR. 08 MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
24 CASTRO, AL PATRICK C. GR. 08 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
25 CUDIO, MARUEL ELFRED VINCENT GR. 08 LIFE COLLEGE PALAWAN
26 KO, DARYLL CARLSTEN L. GR. 08 ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL
27 QUE, NATE BREVIN A. GR. 08 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
28 TIONG, GREGORY CHARLES K. GR. 08 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
29 DAVID, ANDREI PHILLIP L. GR. 09 FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE TECHNOLOGY AND HUMANITIES
30 KO, LANCE ADRIAN T. GR. 09 ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL
31 MELCHOR, JAN REYNALD M. GR. 09 SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
32 NARAVAL, VICTOR DOMINIC GR. 09 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
33 UY, HANS MACKENZIE D. GR. 09 SAINT JOSEPH SCHOOL

 

SILVER MEDALIST

1 ABABON, IRIS LEXI Q. GR. 03 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI
2 BERCILLA, AIDEN JOMEIL M. GR. 03 DE LA SALLE LIPA
3 GOMEZ, MARK JR. GR. 03 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
4 SAJORNE, HEINEKEN JOYCE GR. 03 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION PAROCHIAL SCHOOL
5 TAN, ANIKA GAYLE C. GR. 03 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
6 TONGSON, MICHAEL GERARD R. GR. 03 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
7 BAUTISTA, ERVIN JOSHUA V. GR. 04 SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AND COLLEGES
8 COSTALES, JOVEN AUGUSTUS GR. 04 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
9 LEI, TRACY LAUREN T. GR. 04 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
10 LLANTERO, ALYSA CORINNE GR. 04 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY INTEGRATED SCHOOL
11 AQUINO, RONALDVINCE YRLWIN T. GR. 05 YOUNG SHEPHERD'S SCHOOL
12 CHAN, ETHAN JARED GR. 05 BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA
13 DIMAPILIS, ALEXA AMAYA L. GR. 05 FAITH CATHOLIC SCHOOL
14 FABULA, SOFIA N. GR. 05 IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY COLLEGE - PARANAQUE
15 GABRIEL, EMILLE ANGELIE F GR. 05 CALAMBA INSTITUTE
16 JACOB, BENJAMIN L. GR. 05 ST. PHILOMENA ACADEMY OF LIPA INC.
17 REYES, LAUREN GR. 05 ST JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
18 TROPICALES, BERT JACOB GR. 05 SOUTHERNSIDE MONTESSORI SCHOOL
19 UY, ZOE ANGELI G. GR. 05 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
20 CUADRO, JONATHAN GABRIEL T. GR. 06 INTEGRATED MONTESSORI CENTER
21 LIM, AMBER NICOLE T. GR. 06 TARLAC MONTESSORI SCHOOL
22 OCHO, MARTIN JOHAN M. GR. 06 DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
23 OLPINDO, JUAN ANTON G. GR. 06 PASIG CATHOLIC COLLEGE
24 ALTEZA, GABRIEL P. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN
25 ANG, VINCE DEXTER Y. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MAIN
26 BUSTOS, MARTIN LORENZO C. GR. 07 MGSSSI
27 CARAMBAS, GABRIEL CHEO M GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS
28 CHAN, ANDREI LENARD R. GR. 07 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
29 CHING, LYONEL JUSTIN L. GR. 07 JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
30 COSTALES, JOMICO MARCUS O. GR. 07 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
31 DELA PEÑA, JOHN RUFO O GR. 07 CANOSSA ACADEMY
32 DURAN, JULIAN RAYMUND T. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
33 ELPEDES, MARK ANDREI D. GR. 07 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
34 GRIÑO, GIANPAOLO ADRIEL S. GR. 07 MANILA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
35 JOCSON, RALDZ LOREN M. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY
36 LOMIBAO, ISABELA GABRIELLE P. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
37 NARVASA, JOSE OLIVER F. GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
38 OLIVEROS, RAFAEL GR. 07 SAN ANTONIO NATIONAL HIGH SCOOL
39 TANG, KEEAN NATHANIEL T. GR. 07 UNO HIGH SCHOOL
40 ABARETA, ETHEL JOY M. GR. 08 VALENZUELA CITY SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS & SCI
41 CHUA, ALYANNAH YSABELLE C. GR. 08 TARLAC LIVING FAITH ACADEMY
42 DE LEON, MARION ABBYGAIL GR. 08 VALENZUELA CITY SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE
43 DELA CRUZ, BRIAN DOMINIC C. GR. 08 ATENEO DE MANILA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
44 GAN, JESSICA LORAINE N. GR. 08 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
45 KING, NAOMI ANNE A. GR. 08 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
46 MAGNETICO, JAMIE GR. 08 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
47 ORDONO, BRYLLE JADEN LOUISE R. GR. 08 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
48 PICART, ROXANNE AIMEE R. GR. 08 AQUINAS UNIVERSITY OF LEGAZPI
49 POLICARPIO, SHAZEL CATHERINE B. GR. 08 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
50 REALUYO, JOHN ORBIEN P. GR. 08 AQUINAS UNIVERSITY OF LEGAZPI
51 SALAZAR, ADRIAN RICHARD C. GR. 08 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - BRC
52 SIMBOL, RONN DERICK A. GR. 08 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
53 TABUJARA, ONILUV TROY C. GR. 08 FALCON SCHOOL - FAIRVIEW
54 TANSIONGKUN, MATTHEW GR. 08 XAVIER SCHOOL
55 APLACADOR, JAN PAUL B. GR. 09 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
56 DELATORE, MYLES DENZEL GR. 09 BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
57 EVANGELISTA, ADRIAN NIKOLAI GR. 09 PASIG CATHOLIC COLLEGE
58 GO, ALBERT THIMOTHY M. GR. 09 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
59 GO, XAVIER JEFFERSON RAY M. GR. 09 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
60 GOMEZ, MIGUEL ANGELO P. GR. 09 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
61 KAH, NORWYN NICHOLSON GR. 09 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY TAFT
62 MAGSAJO, THERESA DENISE C. GR. 09 ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
63 SO, SEAN MARCUS GR. 09 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
64 TAN, AUDREY GABRIELLE P. GR. 09 MALAYAN HIGH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE
65 TARIO, RIANA FRANCINE C. GR. 09 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
66 UY, JILLIAN HANNAH D. GR. 09 SAINT JOSEPH SCHOOL

 

BRONZE MEDALIST

1 BRIONES, KODY G. GR. 03 EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL-SANTA ROSA
2 CAMPOS, MATEO SEBASTIAN F. GR. 03 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE
3 GAFFUD, WACKIENE R. GR. 03 HEADWAY SCHOOL FOR GIFTEDNESS - QUEZON CITY
4 HONG, IAN GABRIEL T. GR. 03 PACE ACADEMY
5 LORETIZO, REZH BERNICE GR. 03 ATENEO DE ILOILO
6 LOZADA, ANTON DEREK C. GR. 03 AGUSAN DEL SUR PILOT LABORATORY SCHOOL
7 MENDOZA, VON MARK II GR. 03 MOTHERGOOSE SCIENCE SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
8 RAGURO, JAIONE ELINAH L. GR. 03 BANGKAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MAIN
9 SALUTA, MICHAEL ANGELO L. GR. 03 PEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
10 SUGUITAN, LOVIÑA MIA L. GR. 03 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES INTEGRATED SCHOOL
11 WEE, RUTH SAMANTHA C. GR. 03 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
12 WONG, JAYCE PRESTON GR. 03 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
13 ANGELES, FRANCISCO JR. S. GR. 04 MOTHERGOOSE SCIENCE SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
14 BERNARDO, CASEY LAUREN C. GR. 04 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
15 CASTANEDA, FRANZE MICAH D. GR. 04 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
16 CHAN, SOPHIA MONIQUE O. GR. 04 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
17 ENCARNACION, ARIELLE VICTORIA L. GR. 04 OUR LADY OF CAYSASAY ACADEMY
18 FLOR, FRANCIS RAFAEL GR. 04 SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
19 GOMOS, JOSE MA. ALFONSO D. GR. 04 SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
20 HAPIN, LAURENCE B. GR. 04 RIZAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
21 HONG, NASH ADRIEL S. GR. 04 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
22 KIMWELL, ATHENA GABRIELLE GR. 04 DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
23 LANDICHO, MARIA BERNADETTE M. GR. 04 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
24 LEGASPI, PATRIC XAMWELL C. GR. 04 VEL MARIS SCHOOL, INC.
25 LINDAYAG, FRANZ ACHILLES C. GR. 04 ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY
26 MANAUIS, MARIA ESTRELLA GR. 04 ALAMINOS CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL
27 MANUEL, ALEXANDER GR. 04 XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
28 NGO, JUSTIN MIGUEL GR. 04 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
29 PAHUNANG, ALLAINAH JADE P. GR. 04 COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
30 PALADA, JULIENE NISSI O. GR. 04 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
31 PALIBINO, YSAAC BETHUEL GR. 04 BACACAY EAST CENTRAL SCHOOL
32 RAMOS, HANNAH Y. GR. 04 MOTHERGOOSE SCIENCE SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
33 SO, SERGEI MATTEO S. GR. 04 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
34 SY, LUKE SEBASTIAN GR. 04 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
35 SY, MATTEO TRISTAN C. GR. 04 BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA
36 SY, SYDNEY KAEDE D GR. 04 LANAO CHUNG HUA SCHOOL
37 TO, FRANCINE REYNA C. GR. 04 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
38 TONGCUA, HANNE MARGARET C. GR. 04 PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO
39 UBANDO, JEILA B GR. 04 MOTHERGOOSE SCIENCE SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
40 VELEZ. MIKHOS VINZON C. GR. 04 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE
41 VILLAREAL, WYSTAN S. GR. 04 BLESSED LIGHTS INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
42 YU, DAVID CURTIS G. GR. 04 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
43 ABDON, JUSTICE LEIRA R. GR. 05 SCHOOL OF ST. ANTHONY
44 ALINGOD, LORRAINE AISHA C. GR. 05 SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
45 ALPAS, JOSEF ANDREI A. GR. 05 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN BACOLOD
46 ANDAL, ALEX ANTHONY C. GR. 05 DE LA SALLE LIPA
47 ANDAL, TIMOTHY LAWRENCE G. GR. 05 ST. PHILOMENA ACADEMY OF LIPA INC.
48 CASTILLO, MARINOELLE GR. 05 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
49 CATIPAY, ARFEL KRISTOFFER B. GR. 05 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE, LAS PINAS
50 CHAMEN, DASH CONSTANTINE S GR. 05 RAINBOW OF ANGELS LEARNING CENTRE, INC.
51 CLAVERIA, ELIHANNA ANGELINE L. GR. 05 INTERNATIONAL BRITISH ACADEMY
52 CRUZADO, JOHN CLARENCE B. GR. 05 WEST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
53 DE CASTRO, JOAQUIN GABRIEL MALACHI GR. 05 XAVIER SCHOOL
54 GUISANDO, JAMES MELBERT G GR. 05 BAYUGAN CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
55 HONG, ZACHARY AIDEN S. GR. 05 ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
56 IGNACIO, JOSE LORENZO GR. 05 LA MAREA ACADEMY
57 JALUAGUE, BRYAN JOLE I. GR. 05 ALBAY CENTRAL SCHOOL
58 LIM, AUGUST SIMON C. GR. 05 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE QUEZON CITY
59 LIM, MAYAH CHRISTINE C. GR. 05 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
60 LOPEZ, MARTIN GABRIEL M. GR. 05 FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND HUMANITIES
61 MADRAZO, ANGELENE ERIKA T. GR. 05 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
62 MALAMBUT, ARYAN JIBRIL GR. 05 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
63 MONZALES, JOSEPH BRIAN C. GR. 05 MARY NYMPH MONTESSORI SCHOOL
64 MORALEDA, ZACH LORENZO GR. 05 ST. AGNES' ACADEMY
65 OTERO, ALIANJECON B. GR. 05 INTERNATIONAL BRITISH ACADEMY
66 PENULLAR, KATHLEEN GABRIELLE C. GR. 05 KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CENTER OF EXCELLENCE
67 RECIO, SALVADOR D. GR. 05 SPURGEON SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC.
68 REYES, DAN NARCISO IV GR. 05 ST MARYS SCHOOL MANDUMOL
69 TEMPLO, VIGOR AMIL T. GR. 05 LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL
70 TIMTIMAN, JACQUES SIMON GR. 05 ILOILO SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY
71 BUNYI, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH C. GR. 06 SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
72 CALUBAYAN, PHYLLINE CRISTEL O. GR. 06 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
73 CERVANTES, RONALD JOHN S. GR. 06 PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY
74 ESPINO, MARY GRACE U. GR. 06 ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY
75 GATMEN, JOSEPH BENEDICT C. GR. 06 CEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
76 JALANDO-ON, DERICK TIMOTHY GR. 06 SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
77 LEE, SOPHIA FELICIA LEONORE K. GR. 06 AQUINAS UNIVERSITY LEGAZPI
78 LUA, IAN MATTHEW C. GR. 06 BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA
79 PADAYAO, RUSSEL LEI G. GR. 06 SAN ANTONIO VILLAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
80 ROBERTO, RONNIEL VINCENT P. GR. 06 THE PENINSULA SCHOOL
81 SALAZAR, JOSE CARLO C. GR. 06 ST. AGNES' ACADEMY
82 WEE, RIANE STEFI C. GR. 06 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
83 YU, SPENCER BRYANT GR. 06 SACRED HEART SCHOOL - HIJAS
84 ADLAON, KYLA ANDREA M. GR. 07 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR BETTER BEGINNINGS
85 BARTE, GIAN MIGUEL GR. 07 DE LA SALLE LIPA
86 BERMONTE, ANDREA MONIQUE B. GR. 07 TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
87 CORTO, CHRISTIAN DAVID P. GR. 07 DE LA SALLE LIPA
88 DY, MAXINE ANGELA S. GR. 07 LA UNION CULTURAL INSTITUTE
89 GELLANG, LEIDOVIC KETH J. GR. 07 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
90 GULLON, DERIC MIGUEL GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
91 GUTIERREZ, CHRISTINE ANGELICA B GR. 07 MORNING STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL - LOS BANOS
92 JULIAN, ED CEDRICK T. GR. 07 SENATOR RENATO 'COMPAÑERO' CAYETANO MCTHS
93 MAGNAYE, ENRIQUE GR. 07 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES RURAL HS
94 MARAMAG, ALIYAH EUNICE GR. 07 CANOSSA ACADEMY LIPA CITY
95 OBIEN, JUAN PAOLO F. GR. 07 LOURDES SCHOOL OF QUEZON CITY
96 ORTIZ LUIS, ALYSA MIRA E. GR. 07 PASIG CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
97 RAMOS, JHANN RAINEY F. GR. 07 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
98 REGALARIO, JEREMIAH DANIEL GR. 07 SIGNAL VILLAGE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
99 SALUTA, LESMON ANDRES LENIN L. GR. 07 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
100 TORRES, PAOLO MIGUEL GR. 07 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN
101 VELEZ, MIKHAILA VALEREE C. GR. 07 SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE
102 CUARESMA, ANGELO JOSH L. GR. 08 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
103 FADRI, VINCENT PAUL C. GR. 08 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN
104 FLORES, LUIS JOSEPH A. GR. 08 TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
105 GADOR, KRISTEN PAULINE GR. 08 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-SOCCSKSARGEN REGION
106 GALLARES, ELLESANDRA DENISE GR. 08 CANOSSA ACADEMY LIPA CITY
107 MACAHIA, JON ZEDRICK H. GR. 08 DE LA SALLE LIPA
108 MALLILLIN, MARK ANDREI T. GR. 08 TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
109 MARIANO, JOHN ALBERT L. GR. 08 TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
110 ONG, RICHWYNN CEDRIC U. GR. 08 XAVIER SCHOOL, SAN JUAN
111 PASUMBAL, MARC ZENDRIJK V. GR. 08 LIPA CITY NATIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
112 PATCO, PATRICK WELSH P. GR. 08 TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
113 QUE, ZACHARY GADJIEL BREINARD G. GR. 08 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
114 TONGSON, ANGELO KARL LUIS R. GR. 08 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN
115 VINARAO, LEIRA MARI P. GR. 08 TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
116 YU, VICTOR RUBEN B. GR. 08 AQUINAS UNIVERSITY OF LEGAZPI
117 ACDA, RON MICHAEL V. GR. 09 SANTA ROSA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
118 ALEJO, ALBERT MATTHEW C. GR. 09 PAREF SOUTHRIDGE SCHOOL
119 AMANTE, DAVID ALEXANDER GR. 09 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN
120 ARGANA, RALPH ERNEST GR. 09 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
121 BAS, JOHN PATRICK A. GR. 09 MAYSAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
122 BOSITA, LANZ LORENZO GR. 09 DE LA SALLE LIPA
123 CAMPOS, JEDRIC GR. 09 LA UNION NATIONAL HS
124 CASUMBAL, ALECS ANDREA GR. 09 CANOSSA ACADEMY LIPA CITY
125 CHENG, JHERVEY EDRIC R. GR. 09 CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
126 CO, DARWIN ALEXANDER O. GR. 09 CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
127 ESQUIERDO, LEOJ PHOEBE M. GR. 09 BANGKAL HIGH SCHOOL
128 FUJIMORI, YOSHIKI R. GR. 09 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR BETTER BEGINNINGS
129 GARING, KIANA ALECSANDRA GR. 09 DE LA SALLE LIPA
130 GAW TE, HANS BENEDICT B. GR. 09 BACOLOD TAY TUNG HIGH SCHOOL
131 HUANG, TIFFANY T. GR. 09 CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
132 KO, CELINE DAPHNE GR. 09 ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL
133 LAURIO, JOHN ROBBIE S. GR. 09 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
134 MALLARI, CHRISTINA BEATRICE C. GR. 09 ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
135 MALLARI, CHRISTINA BIANCA C. GR. 09 ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
136 MARQUEZ, HANZEL R. GR. 09 MUNTINLUPA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
137 MIRADOR, DANIEL ANGELO GR. 09 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-SOCCSKSARGEN REGION
138 PARRA, MA. LEIBNIZ CHARISSE D. GR. 09 ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
139 REQUIERRO, MICAH BLESS B. GR. 09 TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
140 RILLERA, JOSE MARI GR. 09 SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
141 ROGERS, PATRICK SANTIAGO R. GR. 09 PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY - LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL
142 SANTOS, WALLY H. GR. 09 SENATOR RENATO CAYETANO MS&THS
143 TABERDO, JAREK O. GR. 09 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
144 TURINGAN, RUDYARD ANTON GR. 09 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
145 VILLAHERMOSA, FAITH D. GR. 09 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-SMC
146 YAPAN, MIGUEL CARLO S. GR. 09 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services