WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


PH STUDENTS WIN 345 MEDALS IN INT'L KANGAROO MATH COMPETITION-PH

Apr 26, 2018

 
The Mathematics Trainers’ Guild (MTG), Philippines is pleased to highlight both the interest and excellence that the Filipino math wizards had demonstrated in mathematics through their participation in the 2018 International Kangaroo Mathematics Competition (IKMC) – Philippines held at selected MTG training centers last March 17, 2018.
 
A total of 345 students from the lower primary, middle primary, upper primary, junior high school, intermediate and senior high school divisions won gold, silver and bronze medals.
 
The IKMC brings together the experience of education experts from around the world. It is being participated in by more a million students from 70 countries, making it the world's largest mathematics contest whose aim is to promote a culture of critical and clear thinking as well as good communication skills. 
 
The Philippines garnered a total of 48 gold, 97 silver and 200 bronze medals.
 
The medalists will be awarded during the prize presentation at Philadelphia High School at 126 Talayan Rd, San Francisco del Monte, Quezon City on Saturday, May 19, 2018.
 
Furthermore, there are 257 students who will receive merit certificates which will be sent to their respective center coordinators.
 
Below are the names of the gold, silver and bronze medalists. 
No.NAMECategorySCHOOLAward
1Tan, Angela Clare L.Lower PrimaryTarlac Living Faith Academy Bronze
2Iñigo Kyeran DE GUZMANLower PrimaryHope Christian High SchoolBronze
3Lim, Brionn Lorrich L.Lower PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolBronze
4Navarro, Paul Vincent Leandrei L. Lower PrimaryStonyhurst Southville International School - BatangasBronze
5Ahaja, Nur Mikhail P.Lower PrimaryZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolBronze
6Hsieh, Candice Anne Lower PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolBronze
7Te, Jerome Austin N.Middle PrimaryJubilee Christian Academy Gold
8Hong, Ian Gabriel T.Middle PrimaryPace Academy Gold
9Laforteza, Emmanuel James V.Middle PrimaryMother Goose Special School System Inc. Gold
10Acosta, Claire Mitzi Middle PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolGold
11Co, Sophie Jill D.Middle PrimaryPace Academy Gold
12Milan, Angelica S.Middle PrimaryJesus is Lord Collges FoundationGold
13Jacob, Ileina L.Middle PrimarySt. Philomena Academy of Lipa Inc.Gold
14Tabio, Miguel J.Middle PrimaryInternational School for Better BeginningsGold
15Ang, Ellison Matthew S.Middle PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolGold
16Co, Justine Aaron S.Middle PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolGold
17Tan, John Miguel P. Middle PrimaryMaria Aurora Central SchoolGold
18Teh, Stephani Lu B. Middle PrimaryMaria Aurora Central SchoolGold
19Saludo, Kristiner Sheyn S.Middle PrimarySan Beda College Alabang Silver
20Dela Cruz, Mark Ernest S.Middle PrimaryZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolSilver
21Calderon, Sebatian B.Middle PrimaryPhilippine Institute of Quezon City Silver
22Tan, Anika Gayle C.Middle PrimaryZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolSilver
23Chael Matthew SZEMiddle PrimaryHope Christian High SchoolSilver
24Tano, Maxene Gabrielle P.Middle PrimaryColegio San Agustin MakatiSilver
25Saluta, Michael Angelo L. Middle PrimaryPembo Elementary SchoolSilver
26Chua, Kailey AlyssaMiddle PrimaryMGC New Life Christian Academy Silver
27Sajorne, Heineken Joyce O.Middle PrimaryImmaculate Conception Parochial School Silver
28Cabangal, Charlene Ameera W.Middle PrimaryYogi Learning Center Silver
29Dacles, BenjaminMiddle PrimaryTrinity Christian SchoolSilver
30Ng, Faith Caitlin C.Middle PrimaryMGC New Life Christian Academy Silver
31Ng, Franciz Miko A.Middle PrimaryIntegrated Montessori Center Silver
32Gomez, Makr Jr.Middle PrimaryTrinity Christian SchoolSilver
33Sy, Aries AriellaMiddle PrimaryGrace Christian CollegeSilver
34Tongson, Michael GerardMiddle PrimaryStonyhurst Soutville International School MalarayatSilver
35Valdez, Dave Sean E.Middle PrimaryXavier University Grade School (Pueblo Campus)Silver
36Villareal, Joaquin Arthur P.Middle PrimarySan Juan Elementary SchoolSilver
37Abdul, Sehanor A.Middle PrimaryCity Central School Silver
38Siaco, Kate Dominique K.Middle PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolSilver
39Sumogba, Hedrique Kristof Middle PrimaryFalcon SchoolSilver
40Sy, ZacharyMiddle PrimaryMGC New Life Christian Academy Silver
41Avelino, Brent Jared Y.Middle PrimaryXavier SchoolSilver
42Loretizo, Rezh Bernice Middle PrimaryAteneo de Iloilo Silver
43Panelo, Catherine Anne S.Middle PrimaryImmaculate Conception Academy - Green HillsSilver
44Tunguia, Sophia Kirsten M.Middle PrimarySPED - Integrated School for Exceptional Children Silver
45Panerio, Julian Miles L.Middle PrimaryAteneo de Iloilo Silver
46Sy, Jacen Jerard T.Middle PrimarySt. Stephen's High SchoolSilver
47Valdez, Chelsea Alen V.Middle PrimarySpecial Education Center for the Gifted Silver
48Gaje, Mier Eliezer M.Middle PrimarySta. Barbara Central Elementary SchoolBronze
49Vinz PJ Z.RayosMiddle PrimarySt. Bridget CollegeBronze
50Campos, Mateo Sebastian F. Middle PrimarySt. John Institute Bronze
51Fidesrose Dwyn R. LopezMiddle PrimarySt. Bridget CollegeBronze
52Miguel, Justin Jay R.Middle PrimaryFalcon SchoolBronze
53Ubaldo, Sean T. Middle PrimaryHen.Pio Del Pilar Elementary School MainBronze
54Briones, Kody G.Middle PrimaryEmmanuel Christian SchoolBronze
55Katrina Cassandra GonzagaMiddle PrimaryTambo Central SchoolBronze
56Liao, Ethan Jacob G.Middle PrimaryXavier School - San Juan Bronze
57Bonifacio, Gabriel RagasaMiddle PrimarySt. Mary's College of Meycauayan Bronze
58Calica, Jo Aristotle Nicolai P.Middle PrimaryBalanga Elementary SchoolBronze
59Miclat, Ely Exekiel Middle PrimarySpecial Education Center for the Gifted Bronze
60Ababon, Iris Lexi Q.Middle PrimaryColegion San Agustin - MakatiBronze
61Leoncio, Franchesca Canary A.Middle PrimarySt. Mary's College of Meycauayan Bronze
62Princess Carleen Y. GanancialMiddle PrimaryTambo Central SchoolBronze
63Reyes, Zander Michael A. Middle PrimaryComembo Elementary SchoolBronze
64Sangalang, Gwyneth ShilohMiddle PrimaryGrace Christian CollegeBronze
65Seco, Kenneth V.Middle PrimaryPhilippine Cultural College Bronze
66Tamanan, Abren Marner F.Middle PrimaryDiliman Preparatory School - Min. Ave. CampusBronze
67Clarin , Clara Marela Middle PrimaryHen.Pio Del Pilar Es MainBronze
68Defensor, Matthew B.Middle PrimarySolomon Integrated School de Iloilo Bronze
69Magana, Riccardo Constantine Enrique R.Middle PrimaryComembo Elementary SchoolBronze
70Mariano, Charlize Gabrielle D.Middle PrimaryColegio San Agustin BiñanBronze
71Castro, Xavier Blue M. Middle PrimarySt. John Institute Bronze
72Maminta, Mukhnades LeeMiddle PrimaryTambo Central School Bronze
73Mukhandes Lee G. MamintaMiddle PrimaryTambo Central School Bronze
74Lomibao, Alexander Peter Benedict P.Middle PrimaryPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusBronze
75Go, Angeline Anne O.Middle PrimaryPhilippine Cultural College Bronze
76Labastilla, Anna Andrea C.Middle PrimarySaint Francis of Assisi CollegeBronze
77Pataroque, Sophia Nicole Y.Middle PrimarySt. Stephen's High SchoolBronze
78Reyes, Christian LatenerMiddle PrimaryAniban Central SchoolBronze
79Tizon, George LeanMiddle PrimaryRp CruzBronze
80Wee, Ruth Samantha C.Middle PrimaryZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolBronze
81Yu, Julian Nite M. Middle PrimaryBaler Central SchoolBronze
82Cua, Kaye Monique G.Middle PrimaryPangasinan Universal Institute Bronze
83 Berana, Jerrold kyler V.Middle PrimaryCalamba Elementary SchoolBronze
84Dormal, Leanne JoyMiddle PrimaryBethel International School Bronze
85Edley Stan CHENGMiddle PrimaryHope Christian High SchoolBronze
86Marlon Caleb L. CordaMiddle PrimarySt. Bridget CollegeBronze
87Shawn Renfred O. AmperMiddle PrimaryTambo Central SchoolBronze
88Ching, Gaebriel LancelotMiddle PrimarySt. Scholastica's Academy - BacolodBronze
89Custodio, Hannah Melody B.Middle PrimarySpecial Education Center for the Gifted Bronze
90Ganir, Gabriel O.Middle PrimaryEast Rembo Elementary SchoolBronze
91Kevin Gabriel T. MercadoMiddle PrimarySt. Bridget CollegeBronze
92Lobien, Juan Alfonso G.Middle PrimarySouthville International School and Colleges Bronze
93Ryung, Park SeMiddle PrimarySouthville International School and Colleges Bronze
94Theodore E. DinglasanMiddle PrimarySt. Bridget CollegeBronze
95Abrigo, Lance Daniel F.Middle PrimaryPasig Catholic CollegeBronze
96Jastiva, Mariel Anthonette C.Middle PrimarySpecial Education Center for the Gifted Bronze
97Occo, Eman Athan L.Middle PrimaryXavier University Grade SchoolBronze
98Chen, Sean Derrick C.Middle PrimaryChiang Kai Shek College Bronze
99Kim, Dae HeonMiddle PrimarySouthville International School and Colleges Bronze
100Santos, Constantine M. Middle PrimaryRizal Elementary SchoolBronze
101Kaw, Jom Riley Middle PrimaryStonyhurst Soutville International School MalarayatBronze
102Matthew Yisrael M. TapireMiddle PrimarySt. Bridget CollegeBronze
103Santos, Mikhail EscoltaMiddle PrimaryRp CruzBronze
104Alviar, NathanMiddle PrimaryMGC New Life Christian Academy Bronze
105Edejer, Crisyhan D.Middle PrimarySpecial Education Center for the Gifted Bronze
106Joshua Elijah G. DEEMiddle PrimaryHope Christian High SchoolBronze
107Padayao, Rafael Laurence Middle PrimarySan Antonio Village Elementary SchoolBronze
108Angeles, Sean Pio Derrick S.Middle PrimaryXavier SchoolBronze
109Castillo, Seth Lukas C.Middle PrimaryCentro Montessory InternationaleBronze
110Lodriguito, Florence Alexandra A. Middle PrimaryComembo Elementary SchoolBronze
111Sillano, Dave Raily K.Middle PrimaryKalalake Elementary School (CENTEX)Bronze
112Valois, Carl Andrew C.Upper PrimaryImmaculate Heart of Mary College - ParañaqueGold
113Dela Fuente, Jence Enrico P.Upper PrimaryAteneo De Naga University Grade SchoolGold
114Magnaye, John David F. Upper PrimaryHoly Rosary Academy of Las PiñasGold
115Landicho, Juan Rafael M.Upper PrimaryStonyhurst Soutville International School - Batangas CampusGold
116Paredes, Erich A.Upper PrimaryChinese International School ManilaGold
117Torreon, Ambrose James G.Upper PrimaryRainbow of Angels Learning Center Inc.Gold
118Aquino, Ronald Vince Yrwin T.Upper PrimaryYoung Shepherd's School, IncGold
119Dela Cruz, Rovi Gabriel L.Upper PrimaryPasig Catholic CollegeGold
120Kaw, Julianne YcelUpper PrimaryStonyhurst Soutville International School MalarayatGold
121Letran, Walsh Nico Adrian L.Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolGold
122Lim Tiong Soon, Krystal Upper PrimaryGrace Christian CollegeGold
123Chan, Kei Hang Derek H.Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolGold
124Dizon, John Florence A. Upper PrimaryCalamba Elementary SchoolGold
125Fuña, Karol Josef A.Upper PrimaryAtene De Davao University Silver
126To, Francine ReynaUpper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolSilver
127Lei, Tracy Lauren T.Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolSilver
128Fabula, Sofia N.Upper PrimaryImmaculate Heart of Mary College - ParañaqueSilver
129Rubico, Mico Xander DC.Upper PrimaryMorning Star Montessori School, Inc. - Calamba Silver
130Cruzado, John Clarence B.Upper PrimaryWest Rembo Elementary SchoolSilver
131Hong, Nash Adriel S.Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolSilver
132Tropicales, Bert Jacob A. Upper PrimarySoutherside Montessori School - Muntinlupa Silver
133Uy, Zoe Angeli G. Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolSilver
134Bautista, Ervin Joshua V.Upper PrimarySouthville International School and Colleges Silver
135Andal, Timothy Lawrence G.Upper PrimarySt. Philomena Academy of Lipa Inc.Silver
136Mariano, Joshua Miguel D.Upper PrimaryColegio San Agustin BiñanSilver
137Rillera, Ramon EnriqueUpper PrimarySan Beda College - AlabangSilver
138Sanico, John Benedict M.Upper PrimaryAnn Arbor Montessori - BiñanSilver
139So, Sergei MatteoUpper PrimaryGrace Christian CollegeSilver
140Templo, Vigor Amil T. Upper PrimaryLa Milag Rosa School of Batangas Silver
141Sawali, Chester Aaron C.Upper PrimaryPhilippine Cultural College Silver
142Albano, Elliot Xander S.Upper PrimaryMGC New Life Christian Academy Silver
143Gabriel, Emille Angelie F.Upper PrimaryCalamba Institute - HalangSilver
144Jacob, Benjamin L.Upper PrimarySt. Philomena Academy of Lipa Inc.Silver
145Ting, Hans Ethan K.Upper PrimaryRainbow of Angels Learning Center Inc.Silver
146Pahunang, Allainah Jade P.Upper PrimaryComembo Elementary SchoolSilver
147Mayuga, Mark Glen E.Upper PrimaryMakati Elementary SchoolSilver
148Reyes, Lauren T.Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolSilver
149Legaspi, Patric Xamwell C.Upper PrimaryVel Maris School, IncBronze
150Ramos, Hannah Y.Upper PrimaryMother Goose Special School System Inc. Bronze
151Ambrocio, Jardine Dave V. Upper PrimarySaint Francis of Assisi CollegeBronze
152Gochian, Alexandra Brianne B.Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolBronze
153Yeo, Sean Kendrick N.Upper PrimaryPace Academy Bronze
154Hapin, Laurence B.Upper PrimaryRizal Elementary SchoolBronze
155Siaco, Danielle Anne K.Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolBronze
156Sy, Luke SebastianUpper PrimaryGrace Christian CollegeBronze
157Hong, Zachary Aiden S.Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolBronze
158Landicho, Maria Bernadette M.Upper PrimaryStonyhurst Soutville International School - Batangas CampusBronze
159Lopez, Martin Gabriel M.Upper PrimaryFirst Asia Institute of Technology and HumanitiesBronze
160Pabillano, Allan Dave B.Upper PrimaryComembo Elementary SchoolBronze
161Bernardo, Casey Lauren C.Upper PrimarySaint Jude Catholic SchoolBronze
162Dalangin, Gadriel Symone R.Upper PrimaryStonyhurst Soutville International School MalarayatBronze
163Gendrano, Christian Upper PrimaryDe La Salle Santiago Zobel SchoolBronze
164Joaquin, Raffy John Kart A.Upper PrimaryKalalake Elementary School (CENTEX)Bronze
165Sydney Kaede D. SyUpper PrimaryLanao Chung Hua SchoolBronze
166Edeleon, Jan Rhaiza S.Upper PrimarySilangan Elementary SchoolBronze
167Penullar, Kathleen Gabrielle C.Upper PrimaryKalalake Elementary School (CENTEX)Bronze
168Theus Gift Edwin FilipinasUpper PrimaryLiving Spring AcademyBronze
169Valle, Jeff Bryan G.Upper PrimaryLaguna CollegeBronze
170Dancel, Johannes Raphael L.Upper PrimaryPasig Catholic CollegeBronze
171Lallave, James Colin Upper PrimarySacred Heart School - Ateneo de CebuBronze
172Saloma, Cody Aris J.Upper PrimaryEast Rembo Elementary SchoolBronze
173Chan, Dillion KellerUpper PrimaryUno High School Bronze
174Joseph Leo D. RosalesUpper PrimaryTambo Central SchoolBronze
175Mayao, Sean Wayne C.Upper PrimarySilangan Elementary SchoolBronze
176Tape, Prince Kyle AedamUpper PrimaryProdigy Playc SchoolBronze
177Ventura, Alfred MatthewUpper PrimaryImmaculate Heart of Mary College - ParañaqueBronze
178AW, Andre Gerard Upper PrimaryMGC New Life Christian Academy Bronze
179Bayog, Kimberly J.Upper PrimarySta. Barbara Central Elementary SchoolBronze
180Gamboa, Hans Dominic H.Upper PrimaryMGC New Life Christian Academy Bronze
181Recio, Salvador D.Upper PrimarySpurgeon School Foundation Inc. Bronze
182Casib, Mohammad Nur G.Upper PrimaryMy Preciuos Child Learning Center Bronze
183Costales, Joven Augustus O.Upper PrimaryBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Bronze
184Sy, Sandrene Rylie D.Upper PrimaryMGC New Life Christian Academy Bronze
185Valencia, James Gabriel R.Upper PrimaryStonyhurst Southville International School - Malarayat CampusBronze
186Caritan, Amber DorothyUpper PrimaryGrace Christian CollegeBronze
187Kim, Kun WooUpper PrimarySouthville International School and Colleges Bronze
188Michael Andre B. MarasiganUpper PrimarySt. Bridget CollegeBronze
189Monzon, Sean Elliott Upper PrimarySt. Stephen's High SchoolBronze
190Aguilar, Dianne Krissel D. Upper PrimaryPamplona Elementary School – CentralBronze
191Favila, Lynn Kelly R.Upper PrimaryComembo Elementary SchoolBronze
192Jabanes, Jeffrey Jan C.Upper PrimaryPangasinan Universal Institute Bronze
193Lacsado, Clark AngeloUpper PrimaryR.P. Cruz Elementary SchoolBronze
194Manuel, Alexander Upper PrimaryXavier School - San Juan Bronze
195Lu, Jasmine SzyannUpper PrimaryHope Christian High SchoolBronze
196Chua, Jan Anthony C.Upper PrimarySacred Heart School - Ateneo de CebuBronze
197Dolar, David MatthewUpper PrimaryPAREF Westbridge ScholBronze
198Lance Vincent C. CanceranUpper PrimaryLiving Spring AcademyBronze
199Sogo-an, Marian Juliana L.Upper PrimarySta. Barbara Central Elementary SchoolBronze
200Wu, Filbert Ephraim S.Junior DivisionVictory Christian International School Gold
201Young, James Martin U.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Western Visayas CampusGold
202Tamayo, Annika Angela Mei B.Junior DivisionAteneo de Iloilo Gold
203Uy, Robert Frederik D.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Western Visayas CampusGold
204Algenio, Deanne Gabrielle G. Junior DivisionMakati Science High SchoolGold
205Tan, Frederick IvanJunior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusGold
206Khoo, Justine Teng Soon Junior DivisionRegional Science High School IIIGold
207Tangog, Gwyneth Margaux G.Junior DivisionSouthville International School and Colleges Gold
208Tan, Rickson Caleb Y.Junior DivisionMGC New Life Christian Academy Silver
209Bernardo II, Jose Maria S.Junior DivisionAteneo De Manila University Silver
210Tang, Keean Nathaniel T.Junior DivisionUno High School Silver
211Bermudez, Dominic Lawrence R.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusSilver
212Noceda, Erin Christen L.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Central Luzon CampusSilver
213Chua, Shawn Darren S.Junior DivisionMGC New Life Christian Academy Silver
214Carpio, Matthew Charles C.Junior DivisionUniversity of Bagui Science High SchoolSilver
215Ang, Vince Dexter Y.Junior DivisionPhilippine Cultural College Silver
216Chan, Enzo Rafael S.Junior DivisionBayanihan Institute Silver
217Alfonso, Ruzh Anthony O.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Western Visayas CampusSilver
218Chan, Andrei LenardJunior DivisionZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolSilver
219Oringo, John Angelo O.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusSilver
220Salazar, Jose Carlo C. Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusSilver
221Martinez, Enrico RolandoJunior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusSilver
222Tan, Sean Matthew G.Junior DivisionJubilee Christian Academy Silver
223Ching, Lyonel Justin L.Junior DivisionJubilee Christian Academy Silver
224Palomar, Wesley Gavin G.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusSilver
225Alteza, Gabriel P.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusBronze
226Espino, Mary Grace U.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Southern Mindanao CampusBronze
227Beltran, Apriel B. Junior DivisionCAA National High School - MainBronze
228Reyes, Allyana Coleen C.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusBronze
229Tan, Marvin Josh S.Junior DivisionMGC New Life Christian Academy Bronze
230Picart, David Kyle R.Junior DivisionUniversity of Santo Tomas - LegazpiBronze
231Gatmen, Joseph Benedict C. Junior DivisionMakati Science High SchoolBronze
232Bacomo, Hannah Denise B.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusBronze
233Gellang, Leidovic Junior DivisionMakati Science High SchoolBronze
234Garcia, Josiah C.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Central Luzon CampusBronze
235Kwan, Sifred Kerwayne G.Junior DivisionZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolBronze
236Lua, Ian MatthewJunior DivisionBritish School ManilaBronze
237Ramirez, Jose EnriqueJunior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusBronze
238Chua, Kaithlyn AnnJunior DivisionMGC New Life Christian Academy Bronze
239Del Rosario, Enrico Miguel L.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Western Visayas CampusBronze
240Gaviola, Gian Junior DivisionLas Piñas City National Science High SchoolBronze
241So, Andrew Brian T.Junior DivisionJubilee Christian Academy Bronze
242Orpilla, Uriel Nathan D.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusBronze
243Ocho, Martin Johan M.Junior DivisionDe La Salle Santiago Zobel SchoolBronze
244Bersabal, Chryss Anika Junior DivisionMakati Science High SchoolBronze
245Lacatan, John Emmanuel O.Junior DivisionTaguig Science High SchoolBronze
246Narvasa, Jose Oliver F.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Main CampusBronze
247Tan, Patricia Angelica P.Junior DivisionChiang Kai Shek College Bronze
248Calubayan, Phylline Cristiel O.Junior DivisionBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Bronze
249Cruz, Leinard V.Junior DivisionSen. Rene Cayetano Science & Technology HSBronze
250Paduano, Renso Angelo J.Junior DivisionColegio San Nicolas de Tolentino RecoletosBronze
251Evangelista, Reighne Junior DivisionMakati Science High SchoolBronze
252Gullon, Deric Miguel C.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School-MainBronze
253Panganiban, Coleen Adrianne L. Junior DivisionLas Piñas City National Science High SchoolBronze
254Alfonso, Pierre Matthew O.Junior DivisionAteneo de Iloilo Bronze
255Apuya, Adalbert A. Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusBronze
256Brasileno, Mykha Avegail S.Junior DivisionTaguig Science High SchoolBronze
257Miranda, Jeraldine B.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Western Visayas CampusBronze
258Teng, John Raphael C.Junior DivisionPhilippine Cultural College Bronze
259Sargado, J Iah G.Junior DivisionPhilippine Science High School - Western Visayas CampusBronze
260Ng, Genrish Wendell IntermediateSaint Jude Catholic SchoolGold
261Sy, Ryan Jericho L.IntermediateChiang Kai Shek College Gold
262Young, James Matthew U.IntermediateIloilo National High School - Special Science ClassGold
263Marcos, Hiraya S.IntermediatePhilippine Cultural College Gold
264Baustista, Ralde Anuel S.IntermediateMGC New Life Christian Academy Gold
265Ko, Daryll Carlten IntermediateSt. Stephen's High SchoolGold
266Chen, Sted MicahIntermediateHope Christian High SchoolGold
267Uygongco, Daryll Kevin U.IntermediatePhilippine Science High School - Western Visayas CampusGold
268Argana, Ralph Ernest G.IntermediateBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Silver
269Gomez, Miguel Angelo P. IntermediateMakati Science High SchoolSilver
270Ordoño, Brylle Jaden Louise R.IntermediateBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Silver
271Tansiongkun, Matthew Shann K.IntermediateXavier School - San Juan Silver
272Shi, Charles Justin G.IntermediatePhilippine Cultural College - AnnexSilver
273Laurio, Robbie IntermediateMakati Science High SchoolSilver
274Yapan, Miguel Carlo S. IntermediateMakati Science High SchoolSilver
275Aplacador, Jan Paul IntermediateMakati Science High SchoolSilver
276Manlises, Maria Monica IntermediateSt. Stephen's High SchoolSilver
277King, William Joshua G.IntermediateBethany Christian SchoolSilver
278Lim, Fedrick Lance R.IntermediateZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolSilver
279Candano, Gabrielle JackieIntermediateUniversity of Santo Tomas - LegazpiSilver
280Ong, Richwynn Cedric U.IntermediateXavier School Greenhills - San Juan Silver
281Co, Hennison IntermediatePhilippine Academy of SakyaSilver
282Sison, Kathleen Ann H.IntermediateHua Siong College of Iloilo Silver
283Tario, Riana Francine C. IntermediateMakati Science High SchoolSilver
284Jeong Chang JuneIntermediateSouthville International School and Colleges Bronze
285Shu Too, Kaitlyn L.IntermediateJubilee Christian Academy Bronze
286Ephraim V. SalesIntermediateSen. Rene Cayetano Science & Technology HSBronze
287Reyes, Hazel Carla Z.IntermediateDe La Salle University - Damariñas JHSBronze
288Tiong, Gregory CharlesIntermediateSaint Jude Catholic SchoolBronze
289Tan, Brylle Zachary C. IntermediateZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolBronze
290Que, Neil Bryant A.IntermediateBayanihan Institute Bronze
291Tabujara, Oniluv Troy C.IntermediateFalcon SchoolBronze
292Tres Reyes, Jay Aunrey G. IntermediateCebu City National Science High SchoolBronze
293Millares, Clarence IntermediateLas Piñas City National Science High SchoolBronze
294Castro, Al Patrick C. IntermediateMakati Science High SchoolBronze
295Daduya, Hans Gabriel B.`IntermediateWestbridge School for BoysBronze
296Rhythm Paolo CabreraIntermediateSen. Rene Cayetano Science & Technology HSBronze
297Marmita, Nina Mae C.IntermediateSto Nino Sped CenterBronze
298Ang, Nathan Jeremy V.IntermediateLourdes School of Quezon City Bronze
299Evangelista, Adrian Nikolai IntermediatePasig Catholic CollegeBronze
300Sebastian, Lance Kendirck K.IntermediateZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolBronze
301Siy, Trisha Denise T.IntermediateMGC New Life Christian Academy Bronze
302Ang, Jershon Ainsleigh E.IntermediateJubilee Christian Academy Bronze
303Tiongson, Jesper Chris IntermediateGeneral Pio Del Pilar National High SchoolBronze
304Que, Nate Brevin A.IntermediateBayanihan Institute Bronze
305Sia, Trisha Danielle IntermediateChiang Kai Shek College Bronze
306Taberdo, Jarek O.IntermediateMakati Science High SchoolBronze
307Alimpia, Kyle Patrick B.IntermediateBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Bronze
308Leosala, Nazka L.IntermediateTaguig Science High SchoolBronze
309Montemayor, Joshua Raphael M.IntermediateBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Bronze
310Rodenas, Rainer Matthew L.IntermediateSanta Rosa Science and Technology Bronze
311Kyle Christian COIntermediateHope Christian High SchoolBronze
312Omugtong, Joshua Miguel IntermediateMakati Science High SchoolBronze
313Pua, Gabriel Joseph T.SeniorSt. Stephen's High SchoolGold
314Melendrez, Romeo Dane SeniorRegional Science High School IIIGold
315Wee, Makarios Joash Y.SeniorPhilippine Christian Gospel SchoolGold
316Ty, Sean Anderson SeniorZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolGold
317Lim, Jarrett Ian G.SeniorPhilippine Academy of SakyaGold
318Ko, Lance Adrian T.SeniorSt. Stephen's High SchoolGold
319Cruz, Jan Joshua P.SeniorPasig Catholic CollegeGold
320Sevilla, Joseph R.SeniorUpper Bicutan National High SchoolSilver
321Requierro, Micah Bless B.SeniorTaguig Science High SchoolSilver
322Ko, Celine Daphne T.SeniorSt. Stephen's High SchoolSilver
323Oringo, Janine Marie O.SeniorPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusSilver
324So, Sean MarcusSeniorGrace Christian CollegeSilver
325Gamba, Levi Jhon A.SeniorPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusSilver
326Sombilon Jr, Junifer R.SeniorPhilippine Science High School - Southern Mindanao CampusSilver
327Octavo, Edrian M.SeniorPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusSilver
328Fernando, Lance R.SeniorDe La Salle University Integrated SchoolSilver
329Chua, Janelle O.SeniorPhilippine Cultural College Silver
330Lindayag, Francis Orion C. SeniorSan Pedro College, Inc. - Ulas CampusSilver
331Fornoles, Carlos P.SeniorPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusBronze
332Hao, Edric Castel C.SeniorSt. Stephen's High SchoolBronze
333Wally H. SantosSeniorSen. Rene Cayetano Science & Technology HSBronze
334Balatan, Jed Riel M.SeniorTaguig Science High SchoolBronze
335Bautista, Shine-Shine Mae G.SeniorBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Bronze
336Ordoño, Bret Jarod Sean R.SeniorBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Bronze
337Tibayan, Elaine Mae S.SeniorSaint Patrick Math-Sci SchoolBronze
338Chen, Erwin C.SeniorPhilippine Cultural College Bronze
339Janer, Alec Matthew S.SeniorPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusBronze
340Severo, Jan Francois B.SeniorPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusBronze
341Ninoy, Johnavel Marie U.SeniorBacolod Tay Tung High School, Inc.Bronze
342Young, James Michael U.SeniorIloilo National High School - Senior High SchoolBronze
343Jumawan, Ivan Richmond T.SeniorPhilippine Science High School - Central Mindanao CampusBronze
344Alang, Darryl Lanne D.SeniorPhilippine Science High School - Bicol Region CampusBronze
345Manuel, Troy Vinzenz A. SeniorO.B. Montessoru Center - Las PiñasBronze





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services