WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


1ST BATCH OF PARTICIPANTS TO 15TH IMC SINGAPORE REVEALED (GRADES 3 & 4)

May 31, 2019

It’s truly a season of math competition in Asia! The Philippines just as any neighboring countries has gone through series of mathematics training in order to select the best math wizards to represent the Philippines to math competitions slated for this year. 

After the month-long Mathematics Olympiad Summer Training Program, the MTG finally came up with names of possible participants for the 15th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) – Singapore which will be held on August 2-5, 2019 in Singapore. 

The prospective participants must send their confirmation of participation by filling out the form in the link below not later than Tuesday, June 4, 2019.

PLEASE CLICK THIS LINK FOR CONFIRMATION OF PARTICIPATION - 
15th IMC Singapore Confirmation Form - Grades 3 & 4

As soon as the person-in-charge receives the confirmation, he/she sends out the initial requirements for compliance.

For queries, you may contact the person-in-charge through their respective email addresses that correspond to your grade level:
For Grades 3- 4 participants: imcsg2019.middle@mtgphil.org 


These are the following students assigned to join in the 15th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) – Singapore:

NO.NAMELEVELSCHOOL
1ACOSTA, CLAIRE MITZIGr. 4ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
2AGUIRRE, JOSEF NASH Gr. 4PACITA COMPLEX 1 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3AGUSTIN, MIA EVANNAGr. 3PROJECT 6 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4ANCERO, RUZZELL RHYANN L.Gr. 3AGUSAN DEL SUR PILOT LABORATORY SCHOOL
5ANG, ELLISON MATTHEW S.Gr. 4ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
6ARANETA, PRINCE JOAMRIE R.Gr. 4PHILIPPINE ACADEMY OF SAKYA
7BALOPEÑOS, JOANA NICOLEGr. 4SPED-INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
8BARRUGA, TREVOR ACHILLES D.Gr. 3MARIA MONTESSORI HOLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
9BELMONTE, ALVIN YMMANUEL A.Gr. 4UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY
10BOLAÑOS, RALPH BENEDICT A.Gr. 4KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-CENTER OF EXCELLENCE
11BONIFACIO, GABRIEL R.Gr. 4ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN
12BUENVIAJE, VONN RYDEL P.Gr. 4MARIST SCHOOL
13CALICA, IO ARISTOTLE NIKOLAI P.Gr. 4BALANGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
14CAMPAÑANO, AUDREY JASMINEGr. 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
15CAPULE, ELISHA JOHN C. Gr. 3CAVITE SCHOOL OF LIFE - DASMARINAS
16CARAMBAS, MARICIER VILY M.Gr. 4MORNING STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL, INC.
17CHUA, GAVIN KEION B.Gr. 3PHIL. CULTURAL COLLEGE - MAIN
18CO, ADRIENNE GERALDINEGr. 4IMMACULATE CONCEPCION ACADEMY
19CORTEZ, LIAM MAXIM M.Gr. 4KALALAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-CENTER OF EXCELLENCE
20CRISTOBAL, MARIA SAMANTHAGr. 4ATENEO DE ILOILO
21CRUZ, RAYVER T.Gr. 3WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
22CUA, KAYE MONIQUEGr. 4PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
23CUA, SHAUN JACOB T.Gr. 4XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
24CUETO, D' RAFAELLE SOFIA P.Gr. 4ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE Batangas
25DE VERA, PRINCE RJ SILVER P.Gr. 3SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE GIFTED
26DELENA, YELENA MARIA N.Gr. 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
27DIAZ, JOELLIANNE ELISHAH G.Gr. 4LANAO CHUNG HUA SCHOOL
28DOMINGO, JOSE FRANCOGr. 4XAVIER SCHOOL- NUVALI
29DOMINGUEZ, CALVIN JOBGr. 4PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO
30ESTIVA, ERIK NATHAN Gr. 3XAVIER SCHOOL-NUVALI
31EVANGELISTA, AUDREY DAWN C.Gr. 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
32FERNANDEZ, AHRON GREENGr. 4COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN
33FLOIRENDO, JOHN IVAN Gr. 4EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
34FLORENDO, LIAM GRANT R.Gr. 4ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
35FUMERA, NORTON II Q.Gr. 4EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
36GAJE, MIER ELIEZERGr. 4SANTA BARBARA CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
37GAN, MAIZE ASHER L.Gr. 3PACE ACADEMY
38GRANADOS, JAN HERRICH M.Gr. 3OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL - GENTRIAS
39GRATE, DIANNE ILIA C.Gr. 4CABALAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
40GUANZON, GABRIEL ETHAN TROYGr. 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
41GUDOY, CIARA KELZIE T.Gr. 3MIRIAM COLLEGE
42GUZMAN, JOHN GUILLER E.Gr. 4EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
43HERNANDEZ, JADEN NATHAN T.Gr. 3ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL
44HERRERA, ROHAN GERALD L.Gr. 4ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY GRADE SCHOOL
45HORTELANO, KAYL EYHER R.Gr. 3CATHERINA CITTADINI SCHOOL
46JACOB, AUDRIK L.Gr. 4ST. PHILOMENA ACADEMY OF LIPA, INC.
47KIMWELL, ALDRICH JOHANGr. 4DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
48KING, ELIZABETH JOANNEGr. 4BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
49LABRADOR, JERARD PONZ P. Gr. 4ST. EDWARD INTEGRATED SCHOOL
50LADION, MIGUEL JUSTINOGr. 3PAREF-SPRINGDALE
51LAPID, MIGUEL FRANCISCOGr. 3POLOMOLOK CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
52LEDESMA, YELENA BEATRIZ V. Gr. 4OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL - TANZA
53LOPINGCO, CAITLIN E.Gr. 3ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE - BACOLOD
54MAGNO, CHARMAGNE CLAIRE O.Gr. 3RAINBOW OF ANGELS LEARNING CENTER
55MAGPANTAY, MIKA ANTONETTE F.Gr. 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
56MARALIT, ANDRIE A.Gr. 4NAGA CENTRAL SCHOOL I
57MENDOZA, MARK CHRISTIAN M.Gr. 4SAMAR COLLEGE
58MERIN, JAMARIA DENISE C.Gr. 4SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE GIFTED
59MILAN, JOSHUAGr. 4DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
60NARCISO, PHILIP ANTHON F.Gr. 4DASMARINAS II CENTRAL SCHOOL
61NAVA, KHARL CHRISTIAN V. Gr. 4ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE - DASMARINAS
62NG, JARED COBEGr. 4GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
63NICOLAS, AEDREL D. Gr. 4TAGAYTAY CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL
64ONG, KAELEE WYOMIE P.Gr. 3SACRED HEART SCHOOL - T. CLAUDIO ST., TACLOBAN CITY
65ORENSE, FRANCES JOY PEÑAGr. 4FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND HUMANITIESS
66PALOMARES, LEIGH PAUILINE R.Gr. 4PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
67PE, DAPHNE LOIS L.Gr. 3PACE ACADEMY
68PELICANO, ZACH LEVI J.Gr. 4WEST CITY EXCEPTIONAL CHILD LEARNING CENTER
69POH LEUNG, SHAUN LAWRENCE T.Gr. 3ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL
70PULONG, JOHN CARLO M.Gr. 3RIZAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
71PULUSAN, FEIVEL N.Gr. 3HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
72QUE, ALEXIS JANEGr. 3ILOILO SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY
73RACHO, JAHDARYGr. 4SPED-INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
74RAYOS, VINZ PJ Z.Gr. 4ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE Batangas
75ROQUE, CHLOE JERICAGr. 3ORO CHRISTIAN GRACE SCHOOL
76ROSARIO, MARIA JAMILA B.Gr. 4MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC.
77SALUPEN, ANAIAH CELINE B.Gr. 4AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
78SANONE, LANCE GABRIEL C.Gr. 4PINAGLABANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
79SIACO, KATE DOMINIQUE K.Gr. 4ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
80SUMOGBA, HEIDRIQUE KRISTOFFGr. 4FALCON SCHOOL
81SZE, CHAEL MATTHEW V.Gr. 4HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
82TAMANU, JAN FRANCIS V. Gr. 4ST. EDWARD INTEGRATED SCHOOL - IMUS
83TAN, CHELSEA KRISTANNAGr. 4DAVAO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL - V. MAPA CAMPUS
84TANO, MAXENE GABRIELLE P.Gr. 4COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
85UY, ZION SKYE EARL CARMELO C.Gr. 4ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY GRADE SCHOOL
86VALDEZ, GABRIEL JAMESGr. 4MERRYLAND MONTESSORI
87VALENCIA, ALESSANDRA GABRIELLE U.Gr. 4IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY
88WU, DON KENDRICK A.Gr. 3PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE
89ZANTUA, SAMUEL LEONARDO JR. T.Gr. 3NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MNL.





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services