WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


MTG RELEASES ADDITIONAL PARTICIPANTS FOR 15TH IMC - SINGAPORE (YOUNGSTER GROUP)

Jun 04, 2019

MTG, Philippines is inviting another group of students to participate in this year’s 15th IMC Singapore.

It is expected that large participants will also come from the usual participating countries like Singapore, Indonesia, Hong Kong, China, India, Thailand, Taiwan, Korea and Malaysia. 

The prospective participants must send their confirmation of participation by filling out the form in the link below not later than Saturday, June 8, 2019. 

PLEASE CLICK THIS LINK FOR CONFIRMATION OF PARTICIPATION - 

15th IMC Singapore Confirmation Form - Youngster Group

As soon as the person-in-charge receives the confirmation, he/she sends out the initial requirements for compliance.

For queries, you may contact the person-in-charge through their respective email addresses that correspond to your grade level:

For Grades 1 - 2 participants: imcsg2019.youngster@mtgphil.org 

These are the following students assigned to join in the 15th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) – Singapore:

NONAMELEVELSCHOOL
1BOLASCO, JUDE PAOLO G.Gr. 2ACADEMY OF GENTLE POTTER'S CHILDREN
2DINEROS, JEROME A.Gr. 2AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
3PELAYO, NIÑO JUDE FROILAN O.Gr. 1AKLAN LEARNING CENTER
4BERMAS, LANCE C.Gr. 1ALBAY CENTRAL SCHOOL
5ACELAR, SIMON JOVIRGr. 2ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY - JHS
6PASQUIL, JOAQUIN IÑIGOGr. 2ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY - JHS
7ABDALLAH, JERA AALIYAHGr. 2ATENEO DE ILOILO
8BLANCAFLOR, ANGELA YSABELLEGr. 2ATENEO DE ILOILO
9QUINANAHAN, JAMIE BRIANNEGr. 2ATENEO DE ILOILO
10ALAWADDIN, QUEENIEGr. 1ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY
11SAGUN, TIMOTHY JAYMUEL, G.Gr. 2BACOLOD TAY TUNG HIGH SCHOOL
12WU, BOYANG ANDERSON, G.Gr. 1BACOLOD TAY TUNG HIGH SCHOOL
13ELUMBARING, ANTON JGr. 1BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
14DANGOY, RENZO MIGUELGr. 1BOHOL WISDOM SCHOOL
15INTINO, VREGIL ANNE SKYLERGr. 1BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER
16PORRAS, ADRIANA AUREAGr. 1BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER
17ESPOCIA, MATEO INIGO SGr. 2CALAMBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
18SALAZAR, ORRIL JOSH FGr. 2CALAMBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
19DOMO, JADON KEDRICKGr. 2CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL
20HINOSOLANGO, ZYRHENE D.Gr. 2CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL
21ABABON, ALLISONGr. 2COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
22ABABON, AVERYGr. 2COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
23BURGOS, AUDREY RIANNEGr. 1COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-BIÑAN
24ORONGAN, CHRISTOPHER JR. C.Gr. 1COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-BIÑAN
25PAGTAKHAN, ZEDLIAM TADEOGr. 2COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-BIÑAN
26DILLA, GAVIN DAVIDGr. 1DASMARINAS II CENTRAL SCHOOL
27DUMOGHO, DANIELA CLAIREGr. 2DAVAO CITY SPECIAL SCHOOL
28ABROJENA, ALLEN TOBEY MATEO C.Gr. 1DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
29ALDAVE, LUCAS ANTOINE B.Gr. 1DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
30ROBLES, KEONE DANIEL S.Gr. 2DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL
31SALVADOR, LOUISE JILLAINE J.Gr. 2DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL
32PIALAGO, JEDEIAH TIMOTHY M.Gr. 1DIVINE LIGHT ACADEMY - MOLINO
33VILLAFUERTE, MATTHEW JAMES M.Gr. 1DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE, MAKATI
34SARZA, JASON JR. D.Gr. 2EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
35SIGNEY, MICHAEL JR. C.Gr. 2EDNAS SCHOOL OF ALAMINOS
36DE LUNA, FELICIA MEGANGr. 2FALCON SCHOOL
37CHUA, ALAINA GERMAINET.Gr. 1GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
38QUIZON, RAFAEL MIKHAIL P.Gr. 2GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
39CHUA, PANFILO JACOBO JONGr. 1HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO
40FRIAL, MISAKI MICCAHGr. 2HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO
41BUENAVIDEZ, SID BENEDICT ERICK R.Gr. 2INFANT JESUS ACADEMY
42ROSARIO, MARIA YSABELLAGr. 2MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC.
43SEE, ETHAN BRYAN G.Gr. 2ORO CHRISTIAN GRACE SCHOOL
44LUMBRERAS, LEE JADENGr. 2OUR LADY OF HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL
45JORDAS, NHARDZ HARUCKA JHENGr. 1OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL
46BATOCONG, STEPHANIE GLAIZE M.Gr. 1OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL - GENTRIAS
47ROBANG, AMELIA S.Gr. 2PAREF WOODROSE SCHOOL
48SHI, KEVIN D.Gr. 1PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - CALOOCAN
49NALAZA, AUSTIN LANCE R.Gr. 2PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MAIN
50FLORANTE, ABISHA BEATRIXGr. 2PROJECT 6 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
51INOCENCIO, ACE OLIVERGr. 2SAC GRADE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT
52BALBAR, EMMANUELGr. 2SAINT FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE
53CUSTODIO, ROBBEE AUSTIN M.Gr. 1ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE
54MELO, EROS NIKOLAI CGr. 1ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE
55ABAGAT, TERENCE AERIS T.Gr. 2STATEFIELDS SCHOOL INC.
56MAMUTUK, AQEEL NIKOLAI A.Gr. 1TAMBO CENTRAL SCHOOL
57BIBI, BEVILENGr. 1ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
58CHAN, VINCENT BENITOGr. 1ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
59LIN, JACEY ANGELICA Q.Gr. 1ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
60SANDIQUE, JAIME CARLOSGr. 2NOTRE DAME OF KIDAPAWAN COLLEGE





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services