WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


MTG BARES HS LINE-UP FOR IMC SINGAPORE

Jun 10, 2019

The Mathematics Trainers’ Guild (MTG), Philippines has disclosed the possible participants in the secondary division (Grades 7, 8, 9, and 10) in the forthcoming 15th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) - Singapore which will be held on August 2 – 5, 2019 in Singapore.

The competition is expected to draw more than 800 participants from Singapore, Taiwan, Malaysia, Indonesia, Vietnam, Laos, Hong Kong, Iran, South Korea, Australia, India, China, Thailand and the Philippines.

To be officially part of the Philippine team, the trainees whose names are listed below must send their confirmation of participation not later than Friday, June 14, 2019. The form to be filled out can be obtained by clicking this link below.

Grades 7-8: Registration form for Grades 7 & 8

Grades 9-12: Registration form for Grades 9 - 12

As soon as the person-in-charge receives the confirmation, he/she sends out the initial requirements for compliance.
 
NOTE: The confirmation for the participants of the secondary division is on a 'First Come, First Served' basis since the slots for the high school are limited.

 

For queries, you may contact the person-in-charge through their respective email addresses that correspond to your grade level:

For Grades 7 - 8 participants: imcsg2019.junior@mtgphil.org
For Grades 9 - 12 participants: imcsg2019.intermediate@mtgphil.org


These are the following students assigned to join in the 15th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) – Singapore:

No.NameLEVELSchool
1Aquino, Ronaldvince Yrwin L. Gr. 7Manila Science High School
2Cabarles, Marvey T.Gr. 7Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS
3Cañamo, John Rovic L.Gr. 7Xavier School Nuvali
4Chan, Dillion Keller C.Gr. 7Uno High School
5Cruz, Charlene T.Gr. 7Dagupan City National High School
6Dela Cruz, Rovi Gabriel L.Gr. 7Pasig Catholic College
7Doronila, Alexander R.Gr. 7Taguig Science High School
8Guadalquiver, Andrea Nicole N.Gr. 7Davao City National High School
9Gutierrez, Angelica Charlize S.Gr. 7Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation
10Jabanes, Jeffrey Jan C.Gr. 7Pangasinan Universal Institute
11Moraleda, Zach Lorenzo P.Gr. 7Ateneo De Manila University - Jhs
12Ong, John Ericson C.Gr. 7Hope Christian High School
13Rustia, Dominique Joy T.Gr. 7St. Theresa'S College
14Sarmiento, Justin M.Gr. 7Marcelo H. Del Pilar National Hs
15Sia, Benn Jethro V.Gr. 7Kong Hua School
16Valenciano, Arianna Francesca R.Gr. 7St. Paul College Pasig
17Yap, Christian Jacob C.Gr. 7St. John'S Institute
18Yap, Christopher James C.Gr. 7St. John'S Institute
19Yeo, Sean Kendrick N.Gr. 7Pace Academy
20Almario, Ivan Jay A.Gr. 8Ligao National High School
21Ang, Eunice Stephanie G.Gr. 8Philippine Cultural College-Caloocan
22Artates, R-Jahn Ralf R.Gr. 8Lagro High School
23Chan Huan, Kean Railey F.Gr. 8Chiang Kai Shek College
24Chen, Trisha Leslie Y.Gr. 8UST - Legazpi
25Cruz, Gabriel Adrian E.Gr. 8Valenzuela City School Of Mathematics And Sciences
26David, Dana Eryl R.Gr. 8Ligao National High School
27Dela Cruz, Eugene U.Gr. 8Valenzuela City School Of Mathematics And Sciences
28Garcia, Catherine Lois O.Gr. 8Regional Science High School For Region I
29Go, Czander Vaughn Wesley C. Gr. 8Chang Kai Shek College
30Gomez, Michael Jeremy C.Gr. 8Pasig City Science High School
31Lagario, Vince Heiner A.Gr. 8Casa De San Miguel Montessori School
32Lee, Sophia Felicia Leonore K.Gr. 8Ust - Legazpi
33Manaois, Niña Angeline P.Gr. 8St. Paul College Balayan
34Millares, Sherwin John D.Gr. 8Ateneo De Naga University - Jhs
35Muldez, Lineth Julia B.Gr. 8Manila Science High School
36Pavon, Lhoreen Sofia S.Gr. 8Top Achievers Private School Inc.-Cauayan
37Rivera, Maria Anezka L.Gr. 8La Immaculada Concepcion School
38Roberto, Ronniel Vincent P.Gr. 8The Peninsula School
39Solpico, Princess Marjorie I.Gr. 8Calamba City Science High School
40Teneza, Lawrence Patrick P.Gr. 8Philippine Yuh Chian School
41Valencia, James Kenneth C.Gr. 8Regional Science High School For Region I
42Morallos, Kazandra Alexis M.GR. 8Santa Rosa Science And Technology Hs
43Millares, Sherwin John D.GR. 8Ateneo De Naga University - Jhs
44Uy, Zoe Angeli G.GR, 7Grace Christian College
45Kaw, Julianne Yeel D.S.GR. 7De La Salle Lip
46Ahalajal, Rainier JosefGr. 10Xavier University Junior High School
47Alicias, Eunice PatriciaGr. 9St. Paul College Pasig
48Bathan, Christian Ed M.Makati Science High School
49Bautista, Joshua ClarkeGr. 9Makati Science High School
50Benitez, Macky Emerson P.Gr. 9St.Augustine'S School Of Iba (Sas)
51Bustos, Martin Lorenzo C.Gr. 9Mother Goose Special School System Inc Urdaneta
52Cabanting, Francis Erluph B.Gr. 9Manila Science High School
53Cacha, Johndel R.Gr. 10Eduardo Barretto Sr. National High School
54Co, Kyle XanderGr. 9Bethany Christian School
55Cruz, Daniel Dave A.Gr. 10Pasig City Science High School
56Damasco, BedrichGr. 9Ateneo De Iloilo
57De Leon, Ivan Yuri P.Gr. 10Pasig City Science High School
58Diego, Louise SavinicaGr. 10Signal Village National High School
59Dimaunahan, Christian JozefGr. 9Makati Science High School
60Fajardo, Avril WendyGr. 9Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS
61Fernandez, Shan RencisGr. 10Iloilo National High School-Ssc
62Gangawan, Jan Ian Greg M.Gr. 9Ligao National High School
63Go, Jared BrienGr. 9Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
64Griño, Gianpaolo Adriel S.Gr. 9Manila Science High School
65Guangco, Douglas Frederick S.Gr. 9Zamboanga City High School - Main
66Laus, Chadre' RafhelleGr. 9Tarlac Living Faith Academy
67Laxamana, Reivienne Jei Gr. 9Santa Rosa Science & Technology High School
68Lim, Jannica Allison S.Gr. 9Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
69Lopez, Rochester Joshua F.Gr. 9Regional Science High School For Region I
70Magramo, Neel Daimler V.Gr. 9Taguig Science High School
71Montales, CelineGr. 9Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
72Ortiz, Lebron Mark N.Gr. 9Regional Science High School For Region I
73Regalario, Jeremiah Daniel A.Gr. 9Signal Village National High School
74Ribaya, Rob Clero C.Gr. 9Ligao National High School
75Roberto, Roi Victor P.Gr. 9The Peninsula School
76Rodriguez, Paul Niño Gr. 9Child Development & Guidance Center
77Silva, Allen Carter J.Gr. 10Imus National High School - Main
78Tababa, Sofia Nadine D.Gr. 9Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS
79Tabadero, Marc Andrei C.Gr. 9Agoo Kiddie Special School
80Tejada, Solomon V.Gr. 9Dr. Yanga'S Colleges Incorporated
81Villamin, Jan Neal IsaacGr. 9Santa Rosa Science & Technology High School
82Ang, Nathan Jeremy V.GR. 10Lourdes School Of Quezon City
83Arguilles, Jade Andrey B.GR. 10Ligao National High School
84Bartolome Iii, Rodolfo G.GR. 10Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation
85Gonzales, Katherine Denise D.C.GR. 10Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation
86Lazaga, Cristal Joy A.GR. 10Missing School
87Llenado, Marielle Ariane M.GR. 10St. Theresa'S College Quezon City
88Magpusao, David Johann P.GR. 10Imus National High School
89Malillin, Mark Andrei T.Gr. 10Missing School
90Mendoza, Andrei Iverson P.GR. 10Missing School
91Ong, Kelgie Andrew M.GR. 10Divine Light Academy - Molino
92Ordoño, Brylle Jaden Louise R.GR. 10BHC Educational Institution, Inc.
93Ortiz, Audric Jean N.GR. 10Missing School
94Pagadora, Elijah Emmar John B.GR. 10Santa Rosa Science And Technology Hs
95Pitogo, Christian Andre T.GR. 10Missing School
96Sales, Ephraim V.GR. 10Missing School
97Shu Too, Kaithlyn GR. 10Jubilee Christian Academy
98Uy, Alyssa Faith E.GR. 10Assumption - Ilo-Ilo
99Uygongco, Cassey Jules U.GR. 10Hua Siong College Of Ilo-Ilo
100Villagomez, Julie Irish P.GR. 10Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS
101Villena, Xianne Ylyza T.GR. 10Missing School
102Vinarao, Leira Mari P.GR. 10Missing School
103Aduan, John AaronGr. 11BHC Educational Institution, Inc.
104Alba, Mheriel Ann C.Gr. 11Taguig Science High School
105Alimpia, Kyle PatrickGr. 11BHC Educational Institution, Inc.
106Balasan, Jule Frederick P.GR. 11John B. Lacson Foundation Maritime University
107Balbuena, Shed B.GR. 11Missing School
108Belandres, Rocelle Andrea Santos Gr. 11De La Salle University Integ School - Manila
109Cabrera, Rhythm Paolo L.Gr. 11Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS
110Conceja, Marinel B.GR. 11Missing School
111Diosana, Jonnar Danielle E.GR. 11Pasig City Science HS
112Dufale Kyle VenusGr. 11Immaculate Conception Minor Seminary
113Francia, James Glenn F.GR. 11Cavite School Of Life - Bacoor
114Gadioza, Hazel Mae C.GR. 11Santa Rosa Science And Technology Hs
115Julongbayan, Jayson B.Gr. 11Taguig Science High School
116Karganilla, Jan Marc S.GR. 11La Union National High School
117Lazo, Crisando Allen D.GR. 11Santa Rosa Science And Technology Hs
118Leosala, Nazka L.Gr. 11Taguig Science High School
119Marquez, Kenjie P.GR. 11Taguig Science High School
120Milano, Francis Aaron S.GR. 11Missing School
121Pelegrino, Sam Robertson D.GR. 11Upper Bicutan National HS
122Policarpio, Patrick B.GR. 11Missing School
123Ragasa, John Ves R.Gr. 11Missing School
124Ramos, Kenneth Ivan B.Gr. 11Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS
125Rillera, Denzel JannahGr. 11BHC Educational Institution, Inc.
126Romelo, Ray Allen B.GR. 11Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
127Rosario, Angel Anthony IGR. 11Missing School
128Tan, Charlize Aundrea C.GR. 11Immaculate Conception Academy
129Tuazon, Ghinel James G.GR. 11La Union National High School
130Uldama, Izra Myca N.Gr. 11Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS
131Cionelo, Leomer Aljohn R.Gr. 12Manila Science High School
132Maninang, Enika Aubrey A.Gr.11Taguig Science High School
133Luyun, Gill Nicole A.Gr.11 Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS
134Yu, DylanGr. 9British School Manila
135Chan, Ethan JaredGr. 7British School Manila
136Gonzales, Ma. Sophia KristinaGr. 7St Mary'S College Qc
137Paredes Dy, Alvann WalterGr. 7Saint Jude Catholic School
138Bernardo, DaphneGr. 8Saint Jude Catholic School
139Echeveria, Chelsea MarieGr. 8De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
140Ang, Eirah Menriell S.Gr. 8Saint Jude Catholic School
141Valdez, Lorraine ShekinahGr. 11BHC Educational Institution, Inc.
142Daming, VillagomezGr. 10Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS
143Cabagui, Marc Gr. 11Taguig Science High School





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services