WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


[UPDATED 07/11/19] ]2019 IMC SINGAPORE REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED.

Jul 11, 2019

Please be informed that the REGISTRATION for the 2019 International Mathematics Competition (IMC) Singapore scheduled on August 2-5, 2019, is now closed.

All participants and companions MUST settle their payments and submit all their original initial/downpayment full-payment and travel tax payment deposit slips to Skyworth Travel and Tours on or before July 16, 2019.

For queries, you may contact the person-in-charge through their respective email addresses that correspond to your grade level.

Here are the official list of students for the 2019 IMC Singapore:

no.NAMEGrade LevelSCHOOL
1Abrojena, Allen Tobey Mateo C.Grade 1De La Salle Santiago Zobel
2Aldave, Lucas Antoine B.Grade 1De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
3Batocong, Stephanie Glaize M.Grade 1Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary School
4Chan, Vincent Benito O.Grade 1Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
5Dilla, Gavin DavidGrade 1Dasmarinas 2 Central School
6Intino, Vregil Anne Skyler D.Grade 1Butuan City Sped Center
7Jordas, Nhardz Harucka Jhen P.Grade 1Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary School Gen Trias
8Pialago, Jedeiah Timothy M.Grade 1Divine Light Academy - Molino
9Villafuerte, Matthew James M.Grade 1Don Bosco Technical Institute - Makati
10Abdallah, Jera Aaliyah A.Grade 2Ateneo De Iloilo Smcs
11Blancaflor, Angela Ysabelle E.Grade 2Ateneo De Iloilo
12Dineros, Jerome A.Grade 2Agoo Kiddie Special School
13Florendo, Liv Abigail R.Grade 2St. Paul College Of Ilocos Sur
14Hinosolango, Zyrhene D.Grade 2City Central School
15Lin, Mike Henry New V.Grade 2Leyte Progressive High School
16Lopingco, Peter Jacob E.Grade 2St. John’S Institute
17Lumbreras, Lee Jaden V.Grade 2Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary School - General Trias
18Ongchan, Paul Anderson C.Grade 2Chiang Kai Shek College
19Quinanahan, Jamie Brianne N.Grade 2Ateneo De Iloilo Santa Maria Catholic School
20Robang , Amelia S.Grade 2Paref Woodrose School
21See, Ethan BryanGrade 2Oro Christian Grace School
22Uy, Robert Henrik D.Grade 2St. John'S Institute - Bacolod City
23Agustin, Mia Evanna A.Grade 3Project 6 Elementary School
24Ancero, Ruzzell Rhyann L.Grade 3Agusan Del Sur Pilot Laboratory School
25Barruga, Trevor Achilles D.Grade 3Maria Montessori Holy Christian School
26Capule, Elisha John C.Grade 3Cavite School Of Life - Dasmariñas Campus
27Cruz, Rayver T.Grade 3West Central Elementary School 1
28Gan, Maize Asher L.Grade 3Pace Academy
29Granados, Jan Herrich M.Grade 3Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary School Cavite
30Ladion, Miguel Justino A.Grade 3Paref Springdale School
31Lapid, Miguel Francisco P.Grade 3Polomolok Central Elementary School
32Lopingco, Caitlin E.Grade 3St. John’S Institute
33Pe, Daphne Lois L.Grade 3Pace Academy
34Poh Leung, Shaun Lawrence T.Grade 3St Stephen'S High School
35Hernandez, Jaden Nathan TankingGrade 3St Stephen'S High School
36Aguirre, Josef Nash D.L.A.Grade 4Pacita Complex 1 Elementary School
37Araneta, Prince Jomarie R.Grade 4Philippine Academy Of Sakya
38Balopenos Joana Nicole E.Grade 4Special Education Integrated School For Exceptional Children
39Belmonte, Alvin Ymmanuel A.Grade 4University Of Saint Anthony
40Buenviaje, Vonn Rydel P.Grade 4Marist School
41Campañano, Audrey Jasmine D.S.Grade 4Colegio San Agustin Makati
42Carambas, Maricier Vily M.Grade 4Morning Star Montessori School, Inc.-Calamba City
43Chua, Gavin KeionGrade 4Philippine Cultural College
44Co, Adrienne Geraldine T.Grade 4Immaculate Conception Academy
45Cua, Kaye Monique G.Grade 4Pangasinan Universal Institute
46Cua, Shaun Jacob T.Grade 4Xavier School San Juan
47Deleña, Yelena Maria N.Grade 4Colegio San Agustin Makati
48Diaz, Joelliane Elishah G.Grade 4Lanao Chung Hua School
49Domingo, Jose Franco D.G.Grade 4Xavier School Nuvali
50Estiva, Erik Nathan Grade 4Xavier School Nuvali
51Evangelista, Audrey Dawn C.Grade 4Colegio San Agustin - Makati
52Floirendo, John Ivan B.Grade 4Emmanuel Christian School
53Florendo, Liam Grant R.Grade 4St. Paul College Of Ilocos Sur
54Guanzon, Gabriel Ethan Troy C.Grade 4Colegio San Agustin - Makati
55Jacob, Audrik L.Grade 4St. Philomena Academy Of Lipa, Inc
56Kimwell, Aldrich Johan A.Grade 4De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
57King, Elizabeth Joanne G.Grade 4Bethany Christian School
58Ledesma, Yelena Beatriz V.Grade 4Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary School-Tanza
59Magpantay, Mika Antonette F.Grade 4Colegio San Agustin - Makati
60Marquez, Merleone R.Grade 4Msa Whiz Kids Academy, Inc
61Mendoza, Mark Christian M.Grade 4Samar Colleges, Inc.
62Narciso, Philip Anthon F.Grade 4Dasmarinas Ii Central School
63Ng, Jared Cobe W. Grade 4Grace Christian College
64Orense, Frances Joy P.Grade 4Tangway Elementary School
65Palomares, Leigh Pauline R.Grade 4Philippine Yuh Chiau School
66Pelicano, Zach Levi J.Grade 4West City Exceptional Training Center
67Rayos, Vinz Pj Z.Grade 4St. Bridget College
68Sanone, Lance Gabriel C.Grade 4Pinaglabanan Elementary School
69Siaco, Kate Dominique K.Grade 4Saint Jude Catholic School
70Sze, Chael Matthew V.Grade 4Hope Christian High School
71Tan, Chelsea Kristanna L.Grade 4Davao Christian High School
72Tano, Maxene Gabrielle P.Grade 4Colegio San Agustin-Makati
73Valencia, Alessandra Gabrielle U.Grade 4Immaculate Conception Academy
74Wu Don Kendrick A.Grade 4Philippine Cultural College
75Calicdan, John Remus CorpuzGrade 4Mother Goose Special School System, Inc.
76Ang, Robert William C.Grade 5Xavier School San Juan
77Bais, Dave Gabriel A.Grade 5Caa Elementary School - Main
78Barsica, John Laurence D.Grade 5San Perfecto Elementary School
79Basobas, Alessandra S.Grade 5Kalalake Elementary School-Center For Excellence
80Castillo, Seth L.Grade 5Centro Montessori Internationale
81Chan, Ayden Kenzie CawGrade 5Uno High School
82Corpuz, Sophia Cazzandra P.Grade 5Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation Inc.
83De Vera, Karl Emmanuel B.Grade 5Immaculate Conception School Of Baliuag
84Estrella, Zaressiel Adah C.Grade 5Bhc Educational Institution Inc.
85Florendo, James Gerald Ii R.Grade 5St. Paul College Of Ilocos Sur
86Francisco, Sean Omar P.Grade 5Colegio San Agustin - Makati
87Gan, Kashieu Gabrielle L.Grade 5Pace Academy
88Go, Juliana Elisha M.Grade 5Tarlac Living Faith Academy
89Go, Junky Xavier M.Grade 5Philippine Cultural College - Main
90Gumban, Giorgio Othello O.Grade 5Rosevale School
91Insigne, Alyssa NicholeGrade 5Pinaglabanan Elementary School
92Jierdh ManrajGrade 5Colegio San Augustin Binan School
93Laforteza, Emmanuel James V.Grade 5Mother Goose Special Schools System Inc
94Leoncio, Franchesca Canary ApostolGrade 5St. Mary’S College Of Meycauayan
95Lobien, Juan Alfonso GuelasGrade 5Southville International School And Colleges
96Mariano, Charlize Gabrielle D.L.Grade 5Colegio San Agustin Biñan
97Mesias, Felinwright Ninokyle A.Grade 5Salaman Central Elementary School
98Milan, Angelica SantiagoGrade 5Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation, Inc.
99Necesito, Sil Vennxae O.Grade 5Salaman Central Elementary School
100Peralta, Ava Samantha S.Grade 5Shining Light Academy
101Porcil, Lexine A.Grade 5Butuan City Special Education Center
102Real, Marc Janzen N.Grade 5De Castro Elementary School
103Rimando, Chloe Avi F.Grade 5Bhc Educational Institution,Inc.
104San Gabriel, Audrey Charlize S.M.Grade 5Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary School Gen.Trias Cavite
105Seco, Kenneth V.Grade 5Philippine Cultural College-Main
106Sumalinog, Mark Jason Grade 5Maria Montessori Holy Christian School Inc.
107Tabernilla, Tyrhone James Q.Grade 5Academia De Julia Victoria
108Torres, Vincent Joaquin I.Grade 5Lourdes School Quezon City
109Uy, Reyhan Aldric S.Grade 5Saint Jude Catholic School
110Valdespina, Christian Benedict DacanayGrade 5Pinaglabanan Elementary School
111Velasco, Joshua Mari C.Grade 5Sto. Cristo Elementary School
112Villareal,Joaquin Arthur P.Grade 5San Juan Elementary School
113Guinto, Keane Mikah KatonGrade 5Soledad Vasquez Montessori (Svm)- Puerto Princesa City
114Lodriguito, Florence Alexandra AmperGrade 5Comembo Elementary School
115Alarcon, Xiomara Yezia C.Grade 6Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation Inc.
116Alicias, Elyssia Phoebe G.Grade 6St. Paul College Pasig
117Carambas, Ron Chelo M.Grade 6Morning Star Montessori School, Inc.-Calamba City
118Conquilla, Jossh Walter D.Z.Grade 6Saint Marys College Of Meycauayan
119Consulta, Kristoff Nathan B. Grade 6Pinaglabanan Elementary School
120Duran, Danielle Maria Mikaella C.Grade 6St. Paul College, Pasig
121Goh, Alex Gohockaun S.Grade 6De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
122Hong, Nash Adriel S.Grade 6Saint Jude Catholic School
123Kimwell, Athena Gabrielle A.Grade 6De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
124Mayao, Sean Wayne C.Grade 6Silangan Elementary School
125Permejo, Jarren F.Grade 6Silangan Elementary School
126Sze, Ralph Justin L.Grade 6St. Jude Catholic School
127Tan, Aaron Matthew G.Grade 6Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
128To, Francine Reyna C.Grade 6Saint Jude Catholic School
129Velez, Mikhos Vinzon C.Grade 6St. John’S Institute
130Yu, David Curtis G.Grade 6Saint Jude Catholic School
131Mabini, Denzel Van Grade 6Precious International School Of Davao
132Pahunang, Allainah Jade P. Grade 6Comembo Elementary School Makati
133Lozano, Vivien Shane NavarroGrade 6Comembo Elementary School Makati
134Ang, Mia Wilhelmina C.Grade 7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
135Aquino, Ronaldvince Yrlwin T.Grade 7Manila Science High School
136Belleza, Ralph Uzzxyll B.Grade 7University Of The Philippines High School In Iloilo
137Cabarles, Marvey T.Grade 7Sen. Rene Cayetano Msths
138Cañamo, Rovic L.Grade 7Xavier School Nuvali
139Chan, Dillion Keller C.Grade 7Uno High School
140Cruz, Charlene TaneoGrade 7Dagupan City National High School
141Doronila, Alexander R.Grade 7Taguig Science High School
142Garcia, Lorenzo K.Grade 7Philippine Science High School-West Visayas
143Genovatin, Alexis Griff S.Grade 7Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas Campus
144Guadalquiver, Andrea Nicole N.Grade 7Davao City National Highschool
145Gutierrez, Angelica Charlize S.Grade 7Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation, Inc.
146Jabanes, Jeffrey Jan C.Grade 7Pangasinan Universal Institute
147Moraleda, Zach Lorenzo P.Grade 7Ateneo De Manila University Junior High School
148Ong, John Ericson C.Grade 7Hope Christian High School
149Sarmiento, Justin M.Grade 7Marcelo H. Del Pilar National High School
150Sia, Benn Jethro V.Grade 7Kong Hua School
151Valencia, James Kenneth C.Grade 7Regional Science High School For Region I
152Yap, Christian Jacob C.Grade 7St. John’S Institute
153Yap, Christopher James C.Grade 7St. John’S Institute
154Yeo, Sean Kendrick N.Grade 7Pace Academy
155Malabanan, Gian Benedict GonzalesGrade 7Philippine Science High School - Calabarzon Region Campus
156Sy, Kim Valerie CoGrade 7St Jude Catholic School
157Tan, Eliza Janel, LimGrade 7Jubilee Christian Academy
158Aldevera Charlemagne Iii B.Grade 8Philippine Science High School Southern Mindanao Campus
159Ang, Eunice Stephanie G.Grade 8Philippine Cultural College-Caloocan
160Armario, Ivan Jay A.Grade 8Ligao National High School
161Artates, R-Jahn Ralf R. Grade 8Lagro High School
162Bunyi, Christian Joseph C.Grade 8San Beda College Alabang
163Chan Huan, Kean Railey F.Grade 8Chiang Kai Shek College
164Chen, Trisha Leslie Y.Grade 8University Of Santo Tomas - Legazpi
165Cruz, Gabriel Adrian E.Grade 8Valenzuela City School Of Mathematics And Science
166David, Dana Eryl R.Grade 8Ligao National High School
167Dela Cruz, Eugene U.Grade 8Valenzuela City School Of Mathematics And Science
168Gante, Mariane Shane R.Grade 8San Beda College Alabang
169Garcia, Catherine Lois O.Grade 8Regional Science High School For Region 1
170Go, Czander Vaughn Wesley C.Grade 8Chiang Kai Shek College
171Gomez, Michael Jeremy C.Grade 8Pasig City Science High School
172Kim, Hyo Seong L.Grade 8International British Academy
173Kwan, Sigfred Kerwayne G.Grade 8Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
174Lee, Sophia Felicia Leonore K.Grade 8University Of Santo Tomas - Legazpi
175Manaois, Niña Angeline P.Grade 8Saint Paul College Balayan
176Millares, Sherwin John D.M.Grade 8Ateneo De Naga University Junior High School
177Morallos, Kazandra Alexis M.Grade 8Santa Rosa Science And Technology High School
178Muldez, Lineth Julia B.Grade 8Manila Science High School
179Pavon, Lhoreen Sofia S.Grade 8Top Achievers Private School, Incorporated
180Rivera, Maria Anezka L.Grade 8La Immaculada Concepcion School
181Roberto, Ronniel Vincent P.Grade 8The Peninsula School
182Sargado, J Iah G.Grade 8Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
183Sio, Megan Marie B.Grade 8Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas Campus
184Solpico, Princess Marjorie J.Grade 8Calamba City Science High School
185Valenciano, Arianna Francesca R.Grade 8St. Paul College Pasig
186Espino, Mary Grace U.Grade 8Philippine Science High School- Southern Mindanao Campus
187Alicias, Eunice Patricia G.Grade 9St. Paul College Pasig
188Bathan, Christian Ed M.Grade 9Batangas Province Science High School
189Bautista, Joshua Clarke M.Grade 9Makati Science High School
190Benitez, Macky Emerson P.Grade 9St. Augustine'S School
191Bustos, Martin Lorenzo C.Grade 9Mother Goose Special School System Inc.
192Cabanting, Francis Erluph B.Grade 9Manila Science High School
193Chen, SiyanGrade 9International British Academy
194Co, Kyle Xander F.Grade 9Bethany Christian School
195Damasco, Bedrich G.Grade 9Ateneo De Iloilo- Santa Maria Catholic School
196Dimaunahan, Christian Jozef R.Grade 9Makati Science High School
197Dumale, Marco Eraño A.Grade 9De La Salle University Manila - Laguna Campus
198Fajardo, Avril Wendy C.Grade 9Sen. Rene Cayetano Msths
199Fernandez, Shan Rencis R.Grade 9Iloilo National High School- Special Science Class
200Gangawan, Jan Ian Greg M.Grade 9Ligao National High School
201Griño, Gianpaolo Adriel S.Grade 9Manila Science High School
202Guangco, Douglas Frederick S.Grade 9Zamboanga City High School Main
203Laxamana, Reivienne Jei P.Grade 9Santa Rosa Science And Technology High School
204Lim, Jannica Allison S.Grade 9Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
205Lopez, Rochester Joshua F.Grade 9Regional Science High School For Region 1
206Magramo, Neel Daimler V.Grade 9Taguig Science High School
207Montales, Celine Amanda R. Grade 9Philippine Science High School - Main
208Panganiban, Coleen Adrianne L.Grade 9Las Piñas City National Science High School
209Pranga, Marcus G.Grade 9Paref-Westbridge School Inc.
210Ramirez, Jose Enrique E.Grade 9Philippine Science High School - Bicol Region Campus
211Regalario, Jeremiah Daniel A.Grade 9Signal Village National High School
212Ribaya, Rob Clero C.Grade 9Ligao National High School
213Roberto, Roi Victor P.Grade 9The Peninsula School
214Rodriguez, Paul Niño Q.Grade 9Child Development And Guidance Center
215Tababa, Sofia Nadine D.Grade 9Sen. Rene Cayetano Msths
216Tabadero, Marc Andrei C.Grade 9Agoo Kiddie Special School
217Taberdo, John O.Grade 9University Of Santo. Tomas Junior High School
218Tejada, Solomon V.Grade 9Dr. Yanga'S Colleges
219Teneza, Lawrence Patrick P.Grade 9Philippine Yuh Chiau School
220Tolentino, RandolphGrade 9Uccp Magill Memorial School Inc. Calabarzon
221Villamin, Jan Neal Isaac D.G.Grade 9Santa Rosa Science And Technology High School
222Yanto, Ralph Richard B.Grade 9Philippine Science High School - Bicol Region Campus
223Yutig, Maria Leianna J.Grade 9Philippine Science High School - Southern Mindanao Campus
224Sion, Sarah Elisabeth M.Grade 9Immaculate Conception School Of Baliuag
225Ang, Nathan Jeremy V.Grade 10Lourdes School Quezon City
226Arguilles, Jade Andrey B.Grade 10Taguig Science High School
227Bartolome Iii, Rodolfo G.Grade 10Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation
228Cacha, Johndel R.Grade 10Eduardo Barretto Sr. National High School
229Cruz, Daniel Dave A.Grade 10Pasig City Science High School
230De Leon, Ivan Yuri P.Grade 10Pasig City Science High School
231Diego,Louise Savinica R.Grade 10Signal Village National High School
232Gonzales, Katherine Denise D.L.Grade 10Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation
233Magpusao, David Johann P.Grade 10Imus National High School - Main
234Mallillin, Mark Andrei T.Grade 10Taguig Science High School
235Mendoza, Andrei Iverson P.Grade 10Regional Science High School Region 3
236Nogoy, Marian Nicole C.Grade 10Philippine Science High School- Central Luzon Campus
237Ong, Kelgie Andrew M.Grade 10Ateneo De Manila Senior High School
238Ortiz, Audric N.Grade 10Taguig Science High School
239Pagadora, Ellijah Emmar John B.Grade 10Santa Rosa Science And Technology High School
240Reyes, Hazel Carla Z.Grade 10De La Salle University - Dasmariñas
241Sales, Ephraim V.Grade 10Sen. Rene Cayetano Msths
242Silva, Allen Carter J.Grade 10Imus National High School - Main
243Villagomez, Julie Irish P.Grade 10Sen. Rene Cayetano Msths
244Vinarao, Leira Mari P.Grade 10Taguig Science High School
245Baron, Adrian Louise GeguieraGrade 10Bacolod Trinity Christian School
246Tan, Carl Jericho CoGrade 10Trinity Christian School
247Alba, Mheriel Ann C.Grade 11Taguig Science High School
248Balbuena, Shed B.Grade 11Upper Bicutan National Highschool
249Belandres, Rocelle Andrea S.Grade 11De La Salle University Integrated School—Manila
250Cabagui, Marc Nivhraim L. Grade 11Taguig Science High School
251Cabrera, Rhythm Paolo L.Grade 11Sen. Rene Cayetano Msths
252Cionelo, Leomer Aljohn R.Grade 11Manila Science High School
253Conceja, Marinel B.Grade 11University Of Saint Louis
254Diosana, Jonnar Danielle E.Grade 11Pasig City Science High School
255Dufale, Kyle Adolf V.Grade 11Immaculate Conception Minor Seminary
256Escolar, Racquel G.Grade 11Grace Christian College
257Gadiaza, Hazel Mae D.J.Grade 11Santa Rosa Science And Technology High School
258Gaw Te, Hans Benedict B.Grade 11Bacolod Tay Tung High School
259Halili, Danielle B.Grade 11Ateneo De Manila University
260Julongbayan, Jayson B.Grade 11Taguig Science High School
261Lazo, Crisandro Allen R.Grade 11Santa Rosa Science And Technology High School
262Leosala, Nazka L.Grade 11Taguig Science High School
263Luyun, Gill Nicole A.Grade 11Sen. Rene Cayetano Msths
264Maninang, Enika Aubrey A.Grade 11Taguig Science High School
265Marquez, Kenjie P.Grade 11Taguig Science High School
266Milano, Francis Aaron S.Grade 11Dr. Yanga'S Colleges, Inc.
267Pelegrino, Sam Robertson D.Grade 11Upper Bicutan National High School
268Policarpio, Patrick Niño B.Grade 11Far Eastern University High School - Manila
269Ramos, Kenneth Ivan B.Grade 11Sen. Rene Cayetano Msths
270Rosario, Angel Anthony I.Grade 11Kingfisher School Of Business And Finance
271Tan, Charlize ChuaGrade 11Immaculate Conception Academy
272Tuazon, Ghinel James G.Grade 11La Union National High School - Senior High School
273Uldama, Izra Myca N.Grade 11Sen. Rene Cayetano Msths
274Llenado, Marielle Ariane ManguiatGrade 11Ateneo De Manila University Senior High School





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services