WHAT'S NEW / NEWS

NEWS


MTG SELECTS STUDENTS FOR ITMO 2019

Aug 13, 2019

MTG has now selected students to join in the 2019 International Teenagers' Mathematical Olympiad (2019 ITMO), which will be held from October 12 to 17, 2019 in Lucknow, India. 
 
The Philippine through the MTG Philippines will send teams from both the Key Stage II (Elementary Division)  for Key Stage III (Secondary Division). 
 

The following are lists of prospective participants for both key stages and they must send their confirmation of participation indicating among others their names and passport details on or before, August 16, 2019, before 3pm with the subject header, “YES to 2019 ITMO” to this email address itmo2019@mtgphil.org.
 

The person-in-charge, after receiving the confirmation, will send the registration form and other initial requirements for compliance.
 
  KEY STAGE II    
       
1 Ang, Robert William C. Gr. 5 Xavier School San Juan
2 Angeles, Sean Pio Derrick S. Gr. 5 Xavier School Greenhills
3 Briones, Marrion Mikyle Jairo R. Gr. 5 Aklan Learning Center
4 Calderon, Sebastian B. Gr. 5 Philippine Institute Of QC
5 Lacuesta, John Louis Gr. 6 Falcon School
6 Saluta, Michael Angelo Gr. 5 Pembo Elementary School
7 Tenggui, Ervin P. Gr. 6 SPED ISEC
8 Wee, Ruth Samantha Gr. 5 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
 9.  Machate, Natalie Danielle B.   Gr. 6  San Beda College Alabang
       
  Key Stage III    
       
1 Ang, Vince Dexter Y. Gr. 9 Philippine Cultural College - Main
2 Bautista, Ralde Anuel S. Gr. 10 Mgc New Life Christian Academy
3 Bermudez, Dominic Lawrence Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
4 Calubayan, Phylline Cristel O. Gr. 8 BHC Educational Institution, Inc.
5 Carpio, Matthew Charles Gr. 8 University Of Baguio Science High School
6 Castro, Al Patrick Gr. 10 Makati Science High School
7 Chan, Kirsten Dominique Gr. 10 Ateneo De Manila University Senior High School
8 Chua, John Julio Gr. 10 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
9 Chua, Shawn Darren S. Gr. 9 MGC New Life Christian Academy
10 Hernandez, Lyneth Anne C. Gr. 8 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
11 Khoo, Justin Teng Soon T. Gr. 9 Regional Science High School For Region I
12 Lim, Lance Heinrich S. Gr. 9 St. Jude Catholic School
13 Maceda, Danela Kayla T. Gr. 9 St. Jude Catholic School
14 Martinez, Enrico Rolando G. Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
15 Narvasa, Jose Oliver F. Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
16 Ong, Richwynn Gr. 10 Xavier School San Juan
17 Oringo, John Angelo O. Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - BRC
18 Panganiban, Coleen Adrianne Gr. 9 Las Pinas City National Science High School
19 Tabujara, Oniluv Troy Gr. 10 Falcon School
20 Tansiongkun, Matthew Shawn Kho Choc Gr. 10 Xavier School San Juan





Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services