WHAT'S NEW / ANNOUNCEMENTS

ANNOUNCEMENTS


PINOY WHIZ KIDS CONFIRM THEIR PARTICIPATION

May 18, 2011

Please be informed that the MTG National Office has received the confirmation of participation and the deposit slips of the following young Filipino mathematicians who will represent the Philippines in the following international mathematics contests:

                     a. Indonesia International Mathematics Competition
                     b. 2011 IMC- Singapore
                     c. "Hua Luo Geng" Golden Cup Math Contest
                     d. Po Leung Kuk Primary Math World Contest

We regret to inform those qualifiers/alternates who had been invited yet did not make any confirmation of their participation on or before the dateline that they their slots have been given to another interested participants.

For further inquiries, please email us on mtg.mco@gmail.com.

Here are the lists of participants who confirmed their participation and emailed their deposit slips.  They are now official members of the Philippine teams.

 

 

    Indonesia's International Mathematics Compeittion (Key Stage II)
1   Bernardo, Luke Matthews B. Philadelphia High School 4
2   Calderon, Cristiana Marie Falcon Learning Center 5
3   Chan, Cary Albert St. Jude Catholic School 5
4   Clement, Josh Thomas West Visayas State University 5
5   Cua, Mark Davidson Pangasinan Universal Institute 6
6   Fadri, Raymond Joseph* San Beda College - Alabang 6
7   Hingan, John Aries Ceazar T. * San Beda College - Alabang 5
8   Ildesa, Miguel Lorenzo Westbridge School 5
9   Co, Miko Johnson O. St. Stephen's HS 5
10   Ong, Jan Kendrick** Chiang Kai Shek College 6
11   Serrano, Anna Sofia R. Ateneo de Davao University 6
12   Suarez, Errol John B.U.C.E. Integrated Lab. School 5
13   Tan, Hans Markson St. Stephen's High School 5
 14    Olaya, Albert Jason,  Morning Star Montessori School, Inc.  6
         
    Hong Kong Po Leung Kuk Primary Mathematics World Contest
1   Ang, Clyde Wesley* Chiang Kai Shek College 5
2   Chua, Ethan Zachary Xavier School 6
3   Corpuz, Frederick Matthew Colegio San Agustin Makati 6
4   Esplana, Juan Mario Luis Elizabeth Seton School - South 6
5   Galvan, Ramon III** Iloilo Central Commercial HS 6
6   Go, Xavier Jefferson Ray* Zamboanga Chong Hua HS 5
7   Jaba, Andrea St. Jude Catholic School 5
8   Keh, Sedrick Scott* Xavier School 5
9   Lara, Jimuel S. UP Integrated School 6
10   Ong, Andrew Brandon* Chiang Kai Shek College 6
11   Segismundo, Jasper John* Pasig Catholic College 6
12   Sy, Andrew Lawrence Kua St. Jude Catholic School 6
13   Tañada, Patrick Allen Pembo Elementary School 6
14   Tanno, Gen Mark V.* Southville Int'l School & Colleges 6
15   Villaluz, Raphael* San Beda College - Alabang 5
16   Wu, Farrell Eldrian MGC New Life Christian Academy 5
         
         
    IMC - Singapore    
1   Marcojos, Rhomel Isaac* Colegio San Agustin Makati 6
2   Say, Vince Benedict St. Jude Catholic School 6
3   Tan, Isabella Mae St. Jude Catholic School 6
4   Yu, Janine Michelle P. Philippine  Institute of  Quezon City  6
5   See, Danielle Joy L. Jubilee Christian Academy 5
6   Sorongon, Maxim Grace Chldrn Integrated Schl of Alta Tierra 5
         
         
    "Hua Luo Geng" Golden Cup  
1   Banzon, Christopher Nemesio I. Yabut Elementary School 5
2   Gonzales, Lou Irish* Pasig Catholic College 5
3   Lee, Vince Andrew Xavier School 5
4   See, Engelberg Jeremy* Jubilee Christian Academy 5
5   Lim Tiong Soon, Kelsey Grace Christian College 6
6   Sy, Adrian Reginald* St. Jude Catholic School 6

 

 

 * - means with (1) companion






Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services