The MTG Philippines disclosed the list of trainees that will join the special group for Elementary and High School Students for the 2017 Math Olympiad Summer Training Program.
All trainees assigned to be in the special group must send their confirmation of attendance as well as schedule of attendance in MOSTP 2017 (e.g. daily, every Saturday due to School Calendar shift) with this Subject Header:
through this email address, mtg.specialgroup@gmail.com on or before Saturday, April 15, 2017.
The organizer will interpret the trainee’s silence or non-reply as unwillingness or hesitation to attend the MOSTP 2017 , thus a slot will be awarded to another interested qualified trainee.
ELEMENTARY SPECIAL GROUP | |||||
1 | ABARA, THEODORE D. | Gr. 05 | LA SALLE GREEN HILLS | ||
2 | ANDAL, ALEX ANTHONY C. | Gr. 05 | De La Salle Lipa | ||
3 | BULLOSO, ALEXANDER BENEDICT C. | Gr. 05 | De La Salle Lipa | ||
4 | CARPIO, MATTHEW CHARLES C. | Gr. 06 | AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL | ||
5 | CHAN, ENZO RAFAEL S. | Gr. 06 | Bayanihan Institute | ||
6 | CHAN, KEI HANG DEREK H. | Gr. 05 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
7 | CHUA, MATTHEW EUGENE N. | Gr. 06 | BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA | ||
8 | CRUZ, EVGENY D. | Gr. 06 | PALANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | ||
9 | CRUZADO, JOHN CLARENCE B. | Gr. 05 | WEST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | ||
10 | DELA CRUZ, ROVI GABRIEL L. | Gr. 05 | PASIG CATHOLIC COLLEGE | ||
11 | DEQUITO, NOEL STEPHEN M. | Gr. 06 | XAVIER SCHOOL- NUVALI | ||
12 | DIMAYACYAC, ARMEA HELENA SIEN G. | Gr. 05 | NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA | ||
13 | DIZON, JOHN FLORENCE A | Gr. 05 | Calamba Elementary School | ||
14 | DOLLISON,HEDELITO III | Gr. 06 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN | ||
15 | DY, NATHAN MAYER Q. | Gr. 06 | SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE | ||
16 | KWAN, SIGFRED KERWAYNE B. | Gr. 06 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | ||
17 | LANDICHO, JUAN RAFAEL M. | Gr. 05 | Stonyhurst Southville International School - Batangas | ||
18 | LETRAN, WALSH NICO ADRIAN L. | Gr. 05 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
19 | LIM TIONG SOON, KRYSTAL | Gr. 05 | GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | ||
20 | MAGNAYE, JOHN DAVID F. | Gr. 05 | HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY OF LAS PINAS CITY | ||
21 | MARIANO, JOSHUA MIGUEL | Gr. 05 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN | ||
22 | NOCEDA, ERIN CHRISTEN | Gr. 06 | SPED - G KALAYAAN | ||
23 | PAK, MI JUNG | Gr. 06 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN | ||
24 | PAREDES DY, ALVANN WALTER W. | Gr. 05 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
25 | PEÑA, JANSSEN REIGN B. | Gr. 06 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC. | ||
26 | REYES, LAUREN T. | Gr. 05 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
27 | TAN, CASSIDY KYLER L. | Gr. 06 | DAVAO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL | ||
28 | TAN, RICKSON CALEB Y. | Gr. 06 | MAKATI GOSPEL CHURCH NEWLIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | ||
29 | TAN, SEAN MATTHEW G. | Gr. 06 | JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | ||
30 | TEH, KRISTEN STEFFI | Gr. 06 | GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | ||
31 | TORRALBA, JEREMIE KEON T. | Gr. 06 | ATENEO DE MANILA GRADE SCHOOL | ||
32 | TORREON, AMBROSE JAMES G | Gr. 05 | RAINBOW OF ANGELS LEARNING CENTRE, INC. | ||
33 | WU, FILBERT EPHRAIM S. | Gr. 06 | MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | ||
34 | YAP, CHRISTIAN JACOB C. | Gr. 05 | SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE | ||
35 | YAP, CHRISTOPHER JAMES C. | Gr. 05 | SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE | ||
36 | YEO, SEAN KENDRICK N. | Gr. 05 | PACE ACADEMY | ||
37 | YOUNG, JAMES MARTIN U. | Gr. 06 | SPED - INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN | ||
HIGH SCHOOL SPECIAL GROUP | |||||
1 | ABAD, JOSE LORENZO P. | Gr. 08 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN | ||
2 | BALETE, IMMANUEL JOSIAH A. | Gr. 08 | ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL | ||
3 | BATERISNA, DAN ALDEN V. | Gr. 09 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI | ||
4 | BERNARDO, LUKE MATTHEW | Gr. 11 | DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY INTEGRATED SCHOOL | ||
5 | CAJAYON, EMMANUEL OSBERT | Gr. 11 | EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE | ||
6 | CANDANO, GABRIELLE JACKIE | Gr. 09 | AQUINAS UNIVERSITY OF LEGAZPI | ||
7 | CAPITO, PATRICIA FAITH E. | Gr. 08 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN | ||
8 | CHAN, VICENTE RAPHAEL C. | Gr. 10 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | ||
9 | CHENG, STED MICAH T. | Gr. 08 | HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL | ||
10 | CHONG, JINGER S. | Gr. 10 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
11 | CHUA, EION NIKOLAI S. | Gr. 08 | INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MANILA | ||
12 | CLAVERIA, ELIJAMIN WOLFGANG | Gr. 11 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN | ||
13 | CRUZ, MADELYN ESTHER C. | Gr. 10 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN | ||
14 | CRUZ, MARGARET ESTHER C. | Gr. 10 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN | ||
15 | DAVID, ANDREI PHILLIP | Gr. 11 | First Asia Institute of Technology and Humanities | ||
16 | DELA CRUZ, VINCENT U. | Gr. 08 | VALENZUELA CITY SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE | ||
17 | DY, LAWRENCE GABRIEL C. | Gr. 10 | CCF LIFE ACADEMY FOUNDATION, INC. | ||
18 | ESGUERRA, JONAS RHEIN P. | Gr. 10 | PHILIPPINE PASAY CHUNG HUA ACADEMY | ||
19 | GAN, JESSICA LORAINE N. | Gr. 08 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
20 | GO, XAVIER JEFFERSON RAY M. | Gr. 11 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | ||
21 | GONZALES, ANDRES RICO III M. | Gr. 09 | COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN | ||
22 | KEH, SEDRICK SCOTT | Gr. 12 | XAVIER SCHOOL | ||
23 | KING, GRANT AARON | Gr. 12 | GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | ||
24 | KING, NAOMI ANNE A. | Gr. 08 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
25 | KING, WILLIAM JOSHUA G. | Gr. 09 | BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | ||
26 | KUE, AIMAN ANDREI U. | Gr. 08 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | ||
27 | LI XUANYE | Gr. 11 | XAVIER SCHOOL | ||
28 | LIM, FEDRICK LANCE R. | Gr. 09 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | ||
29 | MARQUEZ, JOHN HENRY T. | Gr. 09 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN | ||
30 | MASBAÑO, RAYMUND CARLO | Gr. 09 | SAINT JOHN'S INSTITUTE | ||
31 | MONTAÑEZ, MARJANA YSABELLA O. | Gr. 09 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN | ||
32 | NG, GENRISH WENDELL | Gr. 08 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
33 | ONG, DION STEPHAN J. | Gr. 09 | ATENEO DE MANILA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL | ||
34 | ONG, STEFAN MARCUS A. | Gr. 09 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
35 | ONG, TIFFANY MAE N. | Gr. 11 | BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA | ||
36 | PEREZ, ANGELO VINCE H. | Gr. 08 | De La Salle Lipa | ||
37 | REYES, STEVEN T. | Gr. 08 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | ||
38 | ROQUE, KARL RAYMOND D. | Gr. 09 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN | ||
39 | SAN GABRIEL, ANDREA | Gr. 09 | UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO SCIENCE H.S | ||
40 | SANCHEZ, BRYCE AINSLEY | Gr. 08 | GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | ||
41 | SANTIAGO, RAFAEL JOSE D. | Gr. 11 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-MAIN | ||
42 | SHAO, RYAN MARK LEE | Gr. 10 | XAVIER SCHOOL | ||
43 | SIM, PHIL ELDRIGE U. | Gr. 12 | JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | ||
44 | SO, SEAN MARCUS S. | Gr. 10 | GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | ||
45 | SY, RYAN JERICHO L. | Gr. 09 | CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE | ||
46 | TAÑADA, PATRICIA IRA S. | Gr. 10 | MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL | ||
47 | TORRES, VINCE JAN F. | Gr. 11 | SANTA ROSA SCIENCE & TECH | ||
48 | TSAI, TERENCE BRIAN O. | Gr. 12 | CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE | ||
49 | TY, SEAN ANDERSON L. | Gr. 10 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | ||
50 | TY, STEPHEN JAMES L. | Gr. 08 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | ||
51 | WANG, STEVEN JOHN H. | Gr. 11 | UNO HIGH SCHOOL | ||
52 | WONG, EASON U. | Gr. 11 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE | ||
53 | YOUNG, JAMES MATTHEW U. | Gr. 09 | ILOILO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL | ||
54 | YU, JONATHAN CONRAD | Gr. 09 | PHILIPPINE CHRISTIAN GOSPEL SCHOOL | ||
55 | YU, JULIAN RAYMUND C. | Gr. 10 | BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA |