WHAT'S NEW / EVENTS

EVENTS


8TH PHILIPPINE SUDOKU SUPER CHALLENGE ENTRY FORM

Aug 17, 2010

Designated Contact Persons for sending entry form of Sudoku puzzles:

 

NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION

(1) Mr. Manuel Kotah

Philippine Cultural College

1253 Jose Abad Santos Ave., Tondo, Manila

Tel. # (02) 252 - 0501 to 03 

 

(2) Ms. Lucy Sia

Grace Christian College

Grace Village, Sto. Domingo, Quezon City

Tel. # (02) 366-2000 local 115; 

 

(3) Prof. Ma. Luisa Villano 

Miriam College High School

Loyola Heights, Quezon City 1101

Tel. # (02) 435-3504

 

(4) Ms. Eugenia Guerra

Las Piñas National High School

Sultana Road, Tabun I

Daniel Fajardo, Las Pinas City

Tel. # (02) 829-9245

 

(5) Dr. Isidro Aguilar

Monlimar Development Academy

317 ML Quezon St., Lower Bicutan, Taguig City

Tel. # (02) 839-2905/5420116

 

(6) Mrs. Myrna Agtarap

#4 Rosal St., San Pedro 9 Subdivision

Bagbag, Novaliches, Quezon City

 

(7) Ms. Carmen Sumo

High School Department

St. Paul College Pasig

St. Paul Street, Pasig City

 

(8) Ms. Vicky Tafalla

DepEd Math Supervisor

  DepEd Valenzuela

Pio Valenzuela St., Marulas, Valenzuela City

 

(9) Ms. Glore Vi Vinarao

St. Paul College - Makati

  D.M. Rivera Street, Poblacion

Makati, Metro Manila

Tel. no. (02) 896-8369 

 

(10) Mrs. Rechilda P. Villame

#50 corner Liszt and Bach Streets

Ideal Subdivision, Capitol District

Quezon City

 

 

(11) Dr. Ener Sagusay

St. Mary’s College Quezon City

  Grade School Department

37 Mother Ignacia Street, Quezon City

 

LUZON AREA

(1) Mrs. Precy Ricotoso

Principal, St Paul College of Ilocos Sur

High School Department

Vigan City

Tel. # (077) 722-8072

 

(2) Engr. Edgardo Domingo 

Theresa Homes, Sebastian Street

Tibag, Tarlac

Mobile # 0917-514-8789

 

(3) Mr. Elmer Apistar 

Colegio San Agustin-Biñan

Juan Complex, Biñan, Laguna 

Tel. # (02) 478-0167

 

(4) Ms. Marlene Ortiz 

Canossa Academy of Calamba

Calamba, Laguna

Tel. # (049) 545-1986

 

(5) Ms. Concesa Rapacon

Pangasinan Universal Institute 

Rizal Street, Dagupan City

Tel # (075) 653-2108

 

(6) Ms. Sioc Bee Chan Azajar 

Naga Hope Christian High School

Panganiban Drive, Naga City

Tel. # (054) 473-8340, 

 

(7) Mr. Ruben B. Cenita 

Aquinas University Science High School

Rawis, Legazpi City

Tel. # (052) 482-0540 / 820-1245 

 

(8) Ms. Marilene Ramos

Blk. 6, Lot 22, Sta. Barbara Homes

DRT Highway, Baliuag, Bulacan

 

(9) Ms. Susan D. Ignacio

High School Department

First Asia Institute of Technology and Humanities

#2 Pres. Laurel Highway, Darasa

Tanauan City, Batangas 

Tel. # (043) 405-2326

 

(10)  Sr. Norma S. Que, SPC / Dominic Dial

St. Augustine’s School

Iba, Zambales

 

(11) Ms. Janette Fermin

Basic Education

St. Paul College of the Philippines

Tuguegarao City, Cagayan 3500

 

(12)  Mr. Robert Dumali

Cavite School of Life - Salawag

Salawag Crossing

Salawag, Dasmariñas, Cavite

Tel # (046) 489-1963; 484-2516

 

(13) Mr. Afred Orosco

St. Francis of Assisi College - Bayanan

Bayanan, Bacoor Cavite

 

(14) Ms. Editha L. Laop

Baguio City National High School

       Gov. Pack Road, Baguio City

       

(15) Dr. Roger Nuqui

Math Supervisor

Division of City School, Olongapo City

Rizal Avenue, West Bajac-Bajac

Olongapo City

 

(16) Sr. Frances Grace Solis S.Sp.S. 

Immaculate Concepcion Academy

Batac City, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Tel. # (077) 617-1320

 

(17) Mrs. Felicidad T. Uy

Philippine Tong Ho Institute

Merchant Street, Lucena City

Tel. # (042) 710-2055

 

(18) Ms. Evelyn P. Carpio

Agoo Montessori Learning Center 

and High School Inc.

Aspiras Road, Brgy. San Antonio, 

Agoo, La Union

Tel. no. (072) 710-0290

 

(19) Mr. Jaime Go

Santiago Cultural Institute

  V. Mapa St., Santiago City, Isabela

Tel. no. (078) 682-4942

 

(20) Mrs. Quennie S. Flores

Stonyhurst Southville International School

Gulod Itaas, Batangas City

 

(21) Mr. Dennis Dimaala 

De La Salle Lipa Integrated School

Lipa City, Batangas 

 

(22) Mr. Jose M. Rapsing, Ph.D.

Principal/Registrar

Colegio de San Juan de Letran - Bataan 

Dominican Ave., Abucay, Bataan

Tel. # (047) 237-9432 / 0928-4848944

 

(23) Mrs. Rosalinda C. Rodriguez

Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation, Inc.

101 Bunlo. Bocaue, Bulacan 

Tel. # (044) 692-1894 

 

(24) Ms. Crisselda Dizon

Philippine Science High School CLC

Clark Polytechnic Compound

Jose Abad Santos Ave., Clark Freeport Zone

Angeles City, Pampanga

 

(25) Mrs. Dahlia L. Manantan

Palm Spring Montessori Integrated School

Barraca, Villasis, Pangasinan

CP # 09175086195 

 

(26) Mrs. Aurora Leones

Agoo Kiddie Special School

Agoo, La Union

 

(27) Dr. Amerfina D. Nelmida

Regional Science High School – Region 1

Ma. Cristina East, Bangar, La Union

Tel # 072 6072291

 

(28) Ms. Cecille K. Ong / Sir Clemente Gadia

School Directress

Palawan Hope Christian School 

Manalo Extension, Puerto Princesa City

Tel. # (048) 433-2849/434-2500 

 

(29) Sr. Remy Cayetano

St. William’s Institute

  Magsingal, Ilocos Sur

 

(30) Mrs. Loreta Cepriaso

BHC Educational Institution, Inc.

  Sevilla Center, San Fernando City, La Union

Contact no. (072) 700-0638

 

 

VISAYAS AREA

(1) Mr. Sotero Cabanes

Cebu Eastern College

  Leon Kilat Street, Cebu City

Tel. # (032) 256-2523

 

(2) Ms. Arlene Cahoy-Agosto                                           

Philippine Science High School

Central Visayas Campus 

Talaytay, Argao, Cebu 6021

Tel. # (032) 516-1543, 

 

(3) Mr. Jonathan Glorial 

Door IA, UP Lopez Commercial Arcade 

E. Lopez St., Jaro, Iloilo City

  Tel. # (033) 320-0870

 

(4) Ms. Esther Jane Uy

  Trinity Christian School

Angela Villa Subdivision, Bacolod City

Tel. # (034) 434-3929; 434-1109

 

(5) Ms. Thelma Cambas 

  St. Mary Mazzarello School

Victorias Milling Company, Victorias City

Negros Occidental

Tel. # (034) 399-3195, 

 

(6) Mr. Joseph L. Guadayo

Phil. Science High School-EVC

Pawing, Palo-6501, Leyte

      Tel no. (053) 524-9231 

 

(7) Sr. Marita Cedeno, FMA

  Mary Help of Christians School

KM 17 Tunghaan, Minglanilla, Cebu

Mobile # 0927-7926182

 

(8) Dr. Jose Caberte 

International Academe of Ensciema

Totolan, Dauis, Bohol

Mobile # 0929-5042980

 

 

MINDANAO AREA

(1) Mr. Christopher Magto

Iligan City East High School

Sta. Filomena, Iligan City

Tel. # (063) 225-1492, Mobile # 0910-5075940

 

(2) Mr. Samuel Gayangos 

Zamboanga Chong Hua High School 

Gen. Vicente Alvarez Street

Zamboanga City

Mobile # 09173246302

 

(3) Mr. George Lim

Gen. Santos Hope Christian School

Blk.8 Dadiangas Heights, General Santos City

Tel. # (083) 552-6468

 

(4) Ms. Lucy Puro

Davao Central High School

Sta. Ana Ave. Cor. J.P. Laurel Ave, Davao City

Tel# (082) 227-2051/(082) 2274254

 

(5) Mr. Joey D. Makiling

Math Coordinator

  Butuan City Special Education Center 

(BCSPED), Butuan City

 

(6) Mr. Gabriel B. Duyan

Oro Christian Grace School

Tomas Saco-Biasong Tinib

Macasandig, Cagayan De Oro City 

Tel. # (088) 857-1526 

 

(7) Mr. Victor Reyes

Dipolog Community School

Rizal Avenue, Arellano Street

Dipolog City

Tel # (065)-212-2871

 






Copyright 2008 Mathematics Trainers' Guild, Philippines. All Rights Reserved
Powered by Cid Systems Solution Services