Once again the Philippines made a good showing in a recently-concluded international math competition held in Singapore as it went home with a total of 208 medals.
And for the first time, the Philippines landed two top scorers in Grades 9 and 10 in the 12th International Mathematics Competition – Singapore last July 28 – August 1, 2016 at the Information Technology and Engineering College Central, Ang Mo Dio Drive, Singapore.
Julian Raymun Yu, a Grade 9 student of the British School Manila and Jarrett Ian Lim, Grade 10 of the Philippine Academy of Sakya each earned points sufficient enough to land among the top scorers in the said contest.
The Philippines harvested 26 Gold, 50 Silver, and 133 Bronze medals, as well as 120 Merit Awards. A total of 1,202 participants coming from Korea, Iran, Malaysia, Indonesia, India, Laos, Philippines, Taiwan, Vietnam, Thailand, Hong Kong, China and the host country Singapore competed in the said competition.
These are the following students who won Gold medals in Singapore:
Name |
School |
Grade Level |
LLANTERO, ALYSA CORINNE T. |
De La Salle University Integrated School |
Grade 3 |
CAYETANO, MIGUEL I. |
Tuguegarao West Elementary Chool |
Grade 3 |
LANDICHO, MARIA BERNADETTE |
Stonyhurst Southville International School |
Grade 3 |
PAREDES DY, ALVANN WALTER W. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 4 |
DELA CRUZ, ROVI GABRIEL L. |
Pasig Catholic College |
Grade 4 |
DIZON, JOHN FLORENCE A. |
Calamba Elementary School Special Sci. School |
Grade 4 |
LANDICHO, JUAN RAFAEL M. |
Stonyhurst Southville International School |
Grade 4 |
TORREON, AMBROSE JAMES G. |
Rainbow Of Angels Learning Center, Inc. |
Grade 4 |
YAP, CHRISTOPHER JAMES C. |
St. John's Institute Bacolod City |
Grade 4 |
LOPEZ, MARTIN GABRIEL M. |
First Asia Institute Of Technology & Humanities |
Grade 4 |
DIMAYACYAC, ARMEA HELENA SIEN G. |
Notre Dame Of Greater Manila |
Grade 4 |
TAN, JEROME SAMUEL D. |
Makati Hope Christian School |
Grade 4 |
KUE, AIMAN ANDREI U. |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
Grade 7 |
ABAD, JOSE LORENZO P. |
Phil Science High School - Main Campus |
Grade 7 |
CHENG, STED MICAH T. |
Hope Christian High School |
Grade 7 |
DELA CRUZ, VINCENT U. |
Valenzuela City School Of Math & Science |
Grade 7 |
KO, DARYLL CARLSTEN |
St. Stephen's High School |
Grade 7 |
NG, GENRISH WENDELL N. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 7 |
TANSIONGKUN, MATTHEW SHAWN K.C. |
Xavier School |
Grade 7 |
CASTRO, AL PATRICK C. |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 7 |
BATERISNA, DAN ALDEN V. |
Colegio San Agustin Makati |
Grade 8 |
UY, ROBERT GERARD D. |
St. John's Institute Bacolod City |
Grade 8 |
Yu, Julian Raymund |
British School Manila |
Grade 9 |
Simbol, Jan Vincent A. |
BHC Educational Institution Inc |
Grade 9 |
Lim, Jarrett Ian G. |
Philippine Academy Of Sakya |
Grade 10 |
Bamba, Kirk Patrick A. |
Mataas Na Paaralang Neptali A. Gonzales |
Grade 10 |
Winning silver medals for the Philippines were the following mathletes:
Name |
School |
Grade Level |
ANGELES JR., FRANCISCO S. |
Mother Goose Special School System Inc. |
Grade 3 |
LEI, TRACY LAUREN TEO |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 3 |
CHENG, LERWIN CHESTER |
La Marea Academy |
Grade 3 |
UYGONGCO, ASHLEY NICOLE |
Hua Siong College Of Iloilo |
Grade 3 |
YAP, IVAN BENEDICT L. |
Sacred Heart School - Hijas De Jesus |
Grade 3 |
BULLOSO, ALEXANDER BENEDICT C. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 4 |
LETRAN, WALSH NICO ADRIAN L. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 4 |
MAGNAYE, JOHN DAVID F. |
Holy Rosary Academy Of Las Piñas City |
Grade 4 |
VIBAL, ERWYN AENAS M. |
Up Integrated School |
Grade 4 |
ABARA, THEODORE D. |
La Salle Greenhills |
Grade 4 |
CASTILLO, MARINOELLE G. |
Notre Dame Of Greater Manila |
Grade 4 |
DELA CRUZ, CRIS LORRAINE |
Bolinao Integrated School |
Grade 4 |
GALVEZ, MATTHEW IVAN R. |
Maria Montessori Holy Christian School Inc. |
Grade 4 |
LIM TIONG SOON, KRYSTAL O. |
Grace Christian College |
Grade 4 |
BORBE, MIGUEL SEBASTIAN G. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 5 |
SALAZAR, JOSE CARLO C. |
St. Agnes Academy |
Grade 5 |
CHUA, KIAN COLIN N. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 5 |
LIM, MANUELLE CHRISTIAN C. |
Notre Dame Of Greater Manila |
Grade 5 |
TORRALBA, JEREMIE KEON T. |
Ateneo De Manila Grade School |
Grade 5 |
BAHUKHANDI, RAVI |
British School Manila |
Grade 6 |
ILAGAN, GERARD ELMER |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 6 |
ALGENIO, DEANNE GABRIELLE D. |
Laguna College |
Grade 6 |
KING, NAOMI ANNE A. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 7 |
SIMBOL, RONN DERICK A. |
Bhc Educational Institution Inc. |
Grade 7 |
SIA, TRISHA DANIELLE K. |
Chiang Kai Shek College |
Grade 7 |
CUDIO, MARUEL ELPRED VINCENT |
Life College Palawan |
Grade 7 |
TIONG, GREGORY CHARLES K. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 7 |
ANG, NATHAN JEREMY V. |
Lourdes School Of Quezon City |
Grade 7 |
BAGSIC, ALBRIZ MOORE |
Phil Science High School - Main Campus |
Grade 7 |
TY, STEPHEN JAMES L. |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
Grade 7 |
ANGLO, ELLA MARIE A. |
St. John's Institute |
Grade 7 |
ONG, RICHWYNN CEDRIC U. |
Xavier School Greenhills, San Juan |
Grade 7 |
PEREZ, ANGELO VINCE H. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 7 |
TABUJARA, ONILUV TROY C. |
Falcon School |
Grade 7 |
GOMEZ, MIGUEL ANGELO P. |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 8 |
ABOLA, JUAN PABLO U. |
PAREF Southridge School |
Grade 8 |
APLACADOR, JAN PAUL BONIFACIO |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 8 |
UYGONGCO, DARYLL KEVIN U. |
Phil Science High School - WVC |
Grade 8 |
Naraval, Victor Dominic D. |
BHC Educational Institution Inc. |
Grade 9 |
Cruz, Jan Joshua |
Pasig Catholic College |
Grade 9 |
Manuel, Edward Akiro S. |
Makati Hope Christian School |
Grade 9 |
Carpio, Moses Christopher C. |
Agoo Kiddie Special School |
Grade 9 |
Rojas, Kenneth Gabriel |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 9 |
SO, SEAN MARCUS S |
Grace Christian College |
Grade 9 |
Tanada, Patricia Ina S. |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 9 |
Uy, Hans Mackenzie D. |
St. Joseph School Naga City |
Grade 9 |
Cajayon, Emmanuel Osbert |
Dasmarinas National High School |
Grade 10 |
Bulaong, Grant Lewis M. |
De La Salle Zobel |
Grade 10 |
Lim, Brian Godwin |
Chiang Kai Shek College |
Grade 10 |
Shi, Kenneth |
Philippine Cultural College Caloocan |
Grade 10 |
Capturing 133 bronze medals were:
Name |
School |
Grade Level |
GALANDE, HANS CEDRIC |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
Grade 3 |
BERNARDO, CASEY LAUREN C. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 3 |
KE, CHESTER AARON. |
Philippine Cultural College - Main |
Grade 3 |
LUI, LUIGI TREVOR |
Grace Christian College |
Grade 3 |
ROSARDA, SCOUTLA RUE B. |
Imus Pilot Elementary School |
Grade 3 |
SY, SYDNEY KAEDE |
Lanao Chung Hua School |
Grade 3 |
SZE, RALPH JUSTIN |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 3 |
VILLAFUERTE, MARK JUSTIN M. |
Don Bosco Technical Institute Makati |
Grade 3 |
NGO, JUSTIN MIGUEL S. |
Grace Christian College |
Grade 3 |
TONGCUA, HANNE MARGARET C. |
Precious International School Of Davao |
Grade 3 |
MARTINEZ, MARIE EMMANUELLE B. |
University Of The Philippines Integrated School |
Grade 3 |
LACUESTA, JOHN LOUIS L. |
Falcon School |
Grade 3 |
ESQUIVEL, RYLE BENEDICT A. |
Imus Pilot Elementary School |
Grade 3 |
YU, DAVID CURTIS G. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 3 |
REYES IV, DAN NARCISO B. |
St. Mary's School |
Grade 4 |
ANDAL, ALEX ANTHONY L. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 4 |
QUIATCHON, ALLANIS MIKA D. |
Tanauan South Central School |
Grade 4 |
REYES, ISABELLA MARIE S. |
De La Salle University Integrated School |
Grade 4 |
RUBICO, MICO XANDER D.C. |
Calamba Elementary School Special Sci. School |
Grade 4 |
SIATON, JANAH SOFIA FRANCHESKA |
Aquinas University Of Legazpi |
Grade 4 |
CALIMLIM, DAVID ADDISON B. |
De La Salle University Integrated School |
Grade 4 |
DELA FUENTE, JENCE ENRICO P. |
Ateneo De Naga Grade School |
Grade 4 |
CHAN, KEI HANG DEREK H. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 4 |
CHIU, LANCE ALBERT |
Bohol Wisdom School |
Grade 4 |
MAGPANTAY, DAVIS NICHOLO A. |
San Beda College Alabang |
Grade 4 |
TAN, KYLA KEITH S. |
Lanao Chung Hua School |
Grade 4 |
AQUINO, RONALDVINCE YRLWIN T. |
Young Shepherd's School |
Grade 4 |
MALAMBUT, ARYAN JIBRIL P. |
Stanford School Of Batangas |
Grade 4 |
MARIANO, JOSHUA MIGUEL D. |
Colegio San Agustin Binan |
Grade 4 |
Rillera, Ramon Enrique |
San Beda College Alabang |
Grade 4 |
SANICO, JOHN BENEDICT M. |
Ann Arbor Montessori Binan |
Grade 4 |
Shimizu, Daniel Yusuke |
Sacred Heart School - Ateneo De Cebu |
Grade 4 |
CHUA, MATTHEW |
British School Manila |
Grade 5 |
DY, NATHAN MAYER |
St. John's Institute |
Grade 5 |
TIONGSON, ETHAN LESTAT L. |
Saint Bridget College Batangas City |
Grade 5 |
UBANOS, FILBERT JOSEPH |
Elizabeth Seton School - Las Piñas |
Grade 5 |
VIÑAS, MELYZA JANE E. |
Palanan Elementary School |
Grade 5 |
VINLUAN, ANTON MARIE |
De La Salle Integrated School |
Grade 5 |
BAUTISTA, EUAN GABRIEL F. |
Palawan State University |
Grade 5 |
CALUBAYAN, PHYLLINE CRISTEL O. |
Bhc Educational Institution, Inc. |
Grade 5 |
KWAN, SIGFRED KERWAYNE |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
Grade 5 |
PEÑA, JANSSEN REIGN B. |
Mother Goose Special School System Inc. |
Grade 5 |
QUINTANILLA, ALDRIK JOB D.T. |
Elizabeth Seton School - South |
Grade 5 |
HERNANDEZ, LYNETH ANNE C. |
Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation |
Grade 5 |
YOUNG, JAMES MARTIN U. |
SPED-ISEC |
Grade 5 |
ABULOG, JIRO THOMAS |
Kids Haus Cdc Integarted School |
Grade 5 |
CUADRO, JONATHAN GABRIEL T. |
Integrated Montessori Center Taguig |
Grade 5 |
ESPINO, MARY GRACE U. |
Ateneo De Davao University |
Grade 5 |
TALABUCON, PHOEMELA ASHLEY MARI O. |
University Of The Philippines Integrated School |
Grade 5 |
UYGONGCO, JUSTIN TIMOTHY |
Hua Siong College Of Iloilo |
Grade 5 |
BERNARDO, JOSE MARIA II SD. |
Ateneo De Manila University |
Grade 6 |
DEL ROSARIO, ENRICO MIGUEL L. |
Assumption - Iloilo |
Grade 6 |
OLIVEROS, RAFAEL O. |
Palanan Elementary School |
Grade 6 |
TANGOG, GWYNETH MARGAUX |
Southville International School And Colleges |
Grade 6 |
CHING, LYONEL JUSTIN L. |
Jubilee Christian Academy |
Grade 6 |
CHUA, ETHAN JONAH |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 6 |
DY, JOURNEY CHRISTIAN |
Jubilee Christian Academy |
Grade 6 |
ELPEDES, MARK ANDREI D. |
East Rembo Elementary School |
Grade 6 |
JOCSON, RALDZ LOREN M. |
Philippine Normal University - Ctl Visayas |
Grade 6 |
ORPILLA, URIEL NATHAN D. |
La Salle Greenhills |
Grade 6 |
PALITOG, JOSE MIGUEL G. |
San Beda College Alabang |
Grade 6 |
PANGANIBAN, COLEEN ADRIANNE |
Divine Light Academy |
Grade 6 |
SAVILLA, RANIA MAXINE |
Blessed Lights Int'l Christian Academy |
Grade 6 |
TORRES, PAOLO MIGUEL |
De La Salle - Lipa |
Grade 6 |
TAN, JOSHUA DAVID L. |
Philippine Christian Gospel School |
Grade 6 |
TAN, PATRICIA ANGELICA P. |
Chiang Kai Shek College |
Grade 6 |
Tungol,Janna Patricia |
San Ramon Elementary School |
Grade 6 |
AZARCON, MARY ALYENNE JOSEPHINE G. |
Bhc Educational Institution Inc. |
Grade 6 |
REALUYO, JOHN ORBIEN P. |
Aquinas University Of Legazpi |
Grade 7 |
CHUA, ETHAN GARETT D. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 7 |
DELA CRUZ, BRIAN DOMINIC C. |
Lourdes School Of Mandaluyong |
Grade 7 |
MACEDA, WESTIN DARREN T. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 7 |
ORDOÑO, BRYLLE JADEN LOUISE R. |
Bhc Educational Institution Inc. |
Grade 7 |
ROSALES, COLIN BEIEL A. |
Phil Science High School - Main Campus |
Grade 7 |
CHAN, KIRSTEN DOMINIQUE S. |
Bayanihan Institute |
Grade 7 |
MANLISES, MARIA MONICA |
St. Stephen's High School |
Grade 7 |
ESPIRITU, CZHEAN KLYDE L. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 7 |
MARCOS, HIRAYA S. |
Philippine Cultural College |
Grade 7 |
PICART, ROXANNE AIMEE R. |
Aquinas University Of Legazpi |
Grade 7 |
YU, DYLAN GILBERT S. |
British School Manila |
Grade 7 |
DELA CRUZ, CRIS MAGDALENE L. |
Phil Science High School - Car |
Grade 7 |
BERIN, JULIA JAMES P. |
Aquinas University Of Legazpi Science High School |
Grade 7 |
BARON, ADRIAN LOUISE G. |
Trinity Christian School |
Grade 7 |
SHU TOO, KAITLYN L. |
Jubilee Christian Academy |
Grade 7 |
TAN, AUDREY GABRIELLE P. |
Malayan High School Of Science |
Grade 8 |
TROPICALES, BERT JOSEPH A. |
Phil Science High School - Main Campus |
Grade 8 |
CARABBAY, MARK VINCENT F. |
Valenzuela City School Of Math & Science |
Grade 8 |
FERRER, MARC CHRISTOPHER E. |
Dela Salle Lipa |
Grade 8 |
PADUA, MIKHAIL ANTHONY G. |
Manila Science High School |
Grade 8 |
JIMENEZ, KATRINA DAY I. |
Benigno 'Ninoy' S. Aquino Hgih School |
Grade 8 |
LAZARO, YVES GABRIEL M. |
Phil Science High School - Main Campus |
Grade 8 |
POLICARPIO, PATRICK NIÑO B. |
Philippine Science High School - Main |
Grade 8 |
TIONGSON, JESPER CHRIS T. |
Gen. Pio Del Pilar National High School |
Grade 8 |
PRECILLA, ANGELINA MAE R. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 8 |
CHENG, JHERVEY EDRIC R. |
Chiang Kai Shek College |
Grade 8 |
DE GUZMAN, JASMIN FAYE F. |
Valenzuela City School Of Math & Science |
Grade 8 |
PARRA, MA. LEIBNIZ CHARISSE D. |
St. Paul College Pasig |
Grade 8 |
Cruz, Madelyn Esther C. |
Phil Science HS - Main Campus |
Grade 9 |
Cruz, Margaret Esther |
Phil Science HS - Main Campus |
Grade 9 |
Aurellano, Lizette C. |
Aquinas University Of Legazpi Science HS |
Grade 9 |
Carlos, Christopher Jose |
Ateneo De Manila |
Grade 9 |
Hufano, Cheska Marina |
Philippine Science High School CAR Campus |
Grade 9 |
Rustia, Nathaniel Franz N. |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 9 |
Sy, Camille L. |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
Grade 9 |
TAGUPA, ANGELIKA JOIE |
Philippine Science High School Main Campus |
Grade 9 |
Chua, Kian Rey S. |
Quezon City Science High School |
Grade 9 |
De Leon, Juan Carlos M. |
Sta. Rosa S&T High School |
Grade 9 |
Esguerra, Jonas Rhein P. |
Philippine Pasay Chung Hua Academy |
Grade 9 |
Ko, Lance Adrian |
St. Stephen's High School |
Grade 9 |
Mallari, Cristina Beatrice C. |
St. Paul College Pasig |
Grade 9 |
Okubo, Christine Joy |
Philippine Science High School Main Campus |
Grade 9 |
Padua, Joshua T. |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 9 |
Ricafort, Seth |
Philippine Science High School Main Campus |
Grade 9 |
Silva, Ralph Laurence D. |
La Immaculada Concepcion School |
Grade 9 |
Acda, Ron Michael V. |
Sta. Rosa S&T High School |
Grade 9 |
Domingo, Gelli A. |
Manila Science High School |
Grade 9 |
Go, Albert Thimothy M. |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 9 |
Kim, Hyo Jin L. |
International British Academy |
Grade 9 |
Madayag, Miles G. |
Ateneo De Davao Junior High School |
Grade 9 |
Magsajo, Theresa Denise C. |
St. Paul College Pasig |
Grade 9 |
Melchor, Jan Reynald M. |
San Beda College Alabang |
Grade 9 |
Ong, Sanielle Meliz H. |
St. John's Institute |
Grade 9 |
Santos, Wally H. |
Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
Grade 9 |
Melendrez, Romeo Dane |
Regional Science High School III |
Grade 10 |
Macarasig, Ralph Joshua P. |
Rizal National Science High School |
Grade 10 |
Kah, Norwyn Nicholson |
St. Stephen's High School |
Grade 10 |
Tee, Madeline L. |
Jubilee Christian Academy |
Grade 10 |
Layos, Mikhaella Q. |
Sta. Rosa S&T High School |
Grade 10 |
Wong, Eason |
Philippine Cultural College - Caloocan |
Grade 10 |
Banzon, Christopher |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 10 |
Sagle, Norking Ace A. |
De La Salle University Manila |
Grade 10 |
Bagsic, Axle Moore |
Lilyrose School |
Grade 10 |
Alaba, Kenneth Jay G. |
Taguig Science High School |
Grade 10 |
Villanueva, Camille Ann S. |
St. Paul College Pasig |
Grade 10 |
Bringing home certificates of merits were:
Name |
School |
Grade Level |
MANUEL, ALEXANDER RYAN D. |
Xavier School San Juan |
Grade 3 |
SO, SERGEI MATTEO |
Grace Christian College |
Grade 3 |
BRIONES, LORENZ GABRIEL V. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 3 |
FRANE, STEPHANIE JOY |
Pembo Elementary School |
Grade 3 |
TO, FRANCINE REYNA C. |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Grade 3 |
UY, NAOMI ASHLEY V. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 3 |
ANDAL, TIMOTHY LAWRENCE G. |
St. Philomena Academy Of Lipa Inc. |
Grade 4 |
CLAVERIA, ELIHANNA ANGELINE L. |
International British Academy |
Grade 4 |
MORALEDA, ZACH LORENZO P. |
St. Agnes Academy |
Grade 4 |
PENULLAR, KATHLEEN GABRIELLE C. |
Center Of Excellence-Kalalake Elementary School |
Grade 4 |
TROPICALES, BERT JACOB A. |
Southernside Montessori School |
Grade 4 |
ROMASANTA, SOFIA KENAN B. |
East Rembo Elementary School |
Grade 4 |
SANCIANGCO, NATHAN ROEVESEN L. |
Don Bosco Technical Institute Makati |
Grade 4 |
YAP, CHRISTIAN JACOB C. |
St. John's Institute Bacolod City |
Grade 4 |
ELIGIO, JARED M. |
St. Francis Of Assisi College - Bayanan Campus |
Grade 4 |
AVANCEÑA, NOREEN ISABELLE A. |
Colegio San Agustin Binan |
Grade 4 |
PAK, MI JUNG Y. |
Colegio San Agustin - Biñan |
Grade 5 |
AMANTE, ANDRE JERAHMY |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 5 |
BURWELL, GICHELLE MIRACLE C. |
Palanan Elementary School |
Grade 5 |
DE GUZMAN, DANIELLA SOPHIA T. |
East Rembo Elementary School |
Grade 5 |
MORALLOS, KAZANDRA ALEXIS |
Macabling Elementary School |
Grade 5 |
CABATIT, ASHLEY DENISE S. |
Subic Central School |
Grade 5 |
DOLLISON, HEDELITO III M. |
Colegion San Agustin Binan |
Grade 5 |
YANGSON, MARC GABRIEL T. |
Agusan Del Sur Pilot Laboratory School |
Grade 5 |
AGUSTIN, JULIENNE MARIELLE |
Merry Sunshine Montessori School |
Grade 5 |
AURELLANO, GERARD C. |
St. Agnes Academy |
Grade 5 |
ISAGUIRRE, JAIRUS CARLE C. |
St. Paul College Of Ilocos Sur |
Grade 5 |
AMURAO, EDWARD NATHANIEL H. |
Aquinas University Of Legazpi |
Grade 5 |
ATIENZA, PERSUS T. |
Stonyhurst Southville International School |
Grade 5 |
CARAMOAN, ALYNNA THERESE |
Aquinas University Legazpi City |
Grade 5 |
DE LEON, ASHLEY JULIE MARIE P. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 5 |
CARAMBAS, GABRIEL CHEO M. |
Morning Star Montessori School, Inc. - Calamba |
Grade 6 |
CEA, LORENZ ISAAK L. |
North Faireview Elementary School |
Grade 6 |
DAQUINA, MATTHEW EVAN O. |
Tanauan North Central School |
Grade 6 |
GUISANDO, JOHN ROBERT G. |
Bayugan Central Elementary School Sped Center |
Grade 6 |
Ignacio, Shirelene |
Tanawan North Central School. |
Grade 6 |
VILLANUEVA, MARCELLE ANNEA |
Diliman Preparatory School |
Grade 6 |
BENITEZ, MACKY EMERSON P. |
St. Augustine's School |
Grade 6 |
CHAN, ANDREI LENARD |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
Grade 6 |
CHAN, SEAN AUSTIN |
Philippine Cultural College-Main |
Grade 6 |
IBARRA, GIA NICOLE B. |
Silangan Elementary School |
Grade 6 |
TY, JOSH ANGELO P. |
Makati Hope Christian School |
Grade 6 |
BARBACENA, JANNAH JUDITH A. |
Silangan Elementary School |
Grade 6 |
Escano, Isabel Marie |
Mother Goose Dagupan |
Grade 6 |
VILLANUEVA, DIANNE P. |
Josephine F. Khonghun Sped Center |
Grade 7 |
ABARETA, ETHEL JOY M. |
Valenzuela City School Of Math & Science |
Grade 7 |
Agamao, Benedick |
Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation |
Grade 7 |
ONG, KELGIE ANDREW M. |
Divine Light Academy Bacoor |
Grade 7 |
UY, ALYSSA FAITH E. |
Assumption Iloilo |
Grade 7 |
MEJICA, JOHN YURI O. |
Muntinlupa Science High School |
Grade 7 |
PADUA, ALYSSA KAITLIN B. |
Bicol Regional Science High School |
Grade 7 |
ALEJO, ALBERT MATTHEW C. |
Paref Southridge School |
Grade 8 |
EVANGELISTA, ADRIAN NIKOLAI |
Pasig Catholic College |
Grade 8 |
HARVEY, MEGAN ALEXIS B. |
Regional Science High School Iii |
Grade 8 |
HINGAN, JOHN IAN LENIX T. |
San Beda College Alabang |
Grade 8 |
LIM, RYANNE SPENCER Y. |
Pangasinan Universal Institute |
Grade 8 |
SALACUP, SAMUEL BERNARDO U. |
Phil Science High School - Main Campus |
Grade 8 |
SHI, CHARLES JUSTIN G. |
Philippine Cultural College Caloocan |
Grade 8 |
TAN, CHASTE BERNARD O. |
Holy Rosary Catholic School |
Grade 8 |
Tan, Jose Tristan |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 8 |
RILLERA, JOSE MARI T. |
San Beda College Alabang |
Grade 8 |
CEPILLO, TRISHA ANGELI G. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 8 |
PE, MICKEL LYLE ANGELO E. |
Phil Science High School - Wvc |
Grade 8 |
CATIBOG, RON GIAN ALEKSEI P. |
De La Salle Lipa Integrated School |
Grade 8 |
CHUA, STEVEN GABRIEL K. |
Xavier School |
Grade 8 |
CHUAUNSU, MARCUS ELDEN C. |
Victory Christian International School |
Grade 8 |
JOAQUIN, MARIA KATRINA A. |
Philippine Science High School Main Campus |
Grade 8 |
MARQUEZ, HANZEL R. |
Muntinlupa Science High School |
Grade 8 |
SEBASTIAN, LANCE KENDRICK K. |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
Grade 8 |
DINALO, BARLY A. |
Philippine Science High School - Central Visayas Campus |
Grade 8 |
ESPINOSA, CHRISTIAN DEAN L. |
St. John's Institute |
Grade 8 |
ESQUIERDO, LEOJ PHOEBE M. |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 8 |
OCAMPO, JUSTIN REI F. |
De La Salle University- Integrated School |
Grade 8 |
PANGANIBAN, MA. ANNIKA ISABEL M. |
Lipa Academy For Math And Science |
Grade 8 |
MEJICA, CRIZANNE CHANELLE L. |
City Of Mandaluyong Science High School |
Grade 8 |
LAURIO, JOHN ROBBIE S. |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 8 |
POSOGA, MARK ROLAND R. |
Bicol Regional Science High School |
Grade 8 |
BO, JOHN JEFFREY R. |
Novaliches High School |
Grade 8 |
DE OCAMPO, MATTHEW S. |
Phil Science High School - Main Campus |
Grade 8 |
PAN, DERICK |
Fountain International School |
Grade 8 |
VALLESTER, SINEAD DYLAN P. |
Philippine Science High School Main Campus |
Grade 8 |
DIZON, MAXIMUS E. |
Phil Science High School - Cvc |
Grade 8 |
FAJARDO, FRANCES NAJIALYN B. |
The Palmridge School |
Grade 8 |
Chua, Anjelo Jorel |
Grace Christian College |
Grade 9 |
Chua, Perry D. |
Philippine Science High School Main Campus |
Grade 9 |
Gabaton, Mary Beatrice U. |
Pasig Catholic College |
Grade 9 |
Lim, Sean Christian Y. |
Pangasinan Universal Institute |
Grade 9 |
Ninoy, Johnavel Marie U. |
Bacolod Tay Tung High School |
Grade 9 |
Santos, Ryan Christopher L. |
Valenzuela School Of Math & Science |
Grade 9 |
Sevilla, Joseph R. |
Upper Bicutan National High School |
Grade 9 |
Uy, Jillian Hannah D. |
St. Joseph School |
Grade 9 |
Bation, Erika Dominique E. |
Precious International School Of Davao |
Grade 9 |
Acusar, VittoriO Gabriele P. |
Sacred Heart School - Ateneo De Cebu |
Grade 9 |
Balidoy, Ed Matthew |
Phil. Science High School Car Campus |
Grade 9 |
Bosita, Lanz Lorenzo D. |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 9 |
Cartano, Ana Sophia D. |
Sta. Rosa S&T High School |
Grade 9 |
Kong, Jelene Antonicole N. |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
Grade 9 |
Chan, Beatrice Marie D. |
Aquinas University Of Legazpi |
Grade 9 |
Domingo, Arjay Mark P. |
Cauayan City National High School |
Grade 9 |
Mallari, Cristina Bianca |
St. Paul College Pasig |
Grade 9 |
Chan, Ethan Spencer |
Bayanihan Institute |
Grade 9 |
Yapoyco, Dione Bernn P. |
Negros Occidental National Science High School |
Grade 9 |
Solmirano, Juan Paolo O. |
Makati Science High School |
Grade 10 |
Wee, Makarios Joash Y. |
Philippine Christian Gospel School |
Grade 10 |
Hingan, John Aries |
San Beda College Alabang |
Grade 10 |
Capin, June Lorenz E. |
University Of Nueva Caceres |
Grade 10 |
Chohan, Singh Bikram |
Notre Dame Of Greater Manila |
Grade 10 |
Gabata, John Joseph Dj |
Dr. Yanga's Colleges, Inc. |
Grade 10 |
Ong, Kyle Matthew M. |
De La Salle University Manila |
Grade 10 |
Delos Reyes, Paul Lyndon |
San Juan National High School |
Grade 10 |
Choi, Eun Jin |
International British Academy |
Grade 10 |
David, Andrei Phillip L. |
Tanauan City National High School |
Grade 10 |
Ho, Shannon Gail |
De La Salle University Manila |
Grade 10 |
Young, James Michael U. |
Iloilo National High School SSC |
Grade 10 |
Diaz, Mikhaela |
Philippine Science High School Main Campus |
Grade 10 |
Grajo, Paul Jerome |
Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
Grade 10 |
Ko, Celine Daphne T. |
St. Stephen's High School |
Grade 10 |
Muyalde, Erson P. |
Dagupan City NHS |
Grade 10 |
Rocafort, Mark Allen |
De La Salle Lipa |
Grade 10 |