Please be informed that the Saturday training for the participants in the 2016 International Mathematics and Science (IMSO) for Primary School Students will start on Saturday (9AM – 12NN, 1PM – 4PM), September 3, 2016 at the Arellano University – Legarda.
Before anything else, the trainees must confirm their participation through this email address, mtg.imso@gmail.com with the subject header “Yes to IMSO” on or before Thursday, September 1, 2016.
The person-in-charge, after receiving the confirmation, will send the registration form and other initial requirements for compliance.
For provincial participants, the training materials will be sent to you through your respective center coordinator.
Mathematics Division
Names | Schools | Grade | |
1 | Carpio, Matthew Charles C. | Agoo Kiddie Special School | 6 |
2 | Chan, Enzo Rafael S. | Bayanihan Institute | 6 |
3 | Dalida, Raphael Dylan T. | St. Mary's Academy, Pasay | 6 |
4 | Dela Cruz, Cris Lorraine | Bolinao Integrated School | 5 |
5 | Dimayacyac, Armea Helena Sien | Notre Dame Of Greater Manila | 5 |
6 | Dizon, John Florence A. | Calamba Elem School Spcl Sci. School | 5 |
7 | Jao, Ethan Cedric | St. Jude Catholic School | 6 |
8 | Landicho, Juan Rafael M. | Stonyhurst Southville Int'l School | 5 |
9 | Letran, Walsh Nico Adrian L. | St. Jude Catholic School | 5 |
10 | Lopez, Martin Gabriel M. | First Asia Inst Of Tech & Humanities | 5 |
11 | Paredes Dy, Alvann Walter W. | St. Jude Catholic School | 5 |
12 | Sacramento, Bianca Marie G. | Sped Center For The Gifted | 5 |
13 | Talabucon, Phoemela Ashley Mari | UP Integrated School | 6 |
14 | Tan, Cassidy Kyler | Davao Christian High School | 6 |
15 | Tan, Sean Matthew G. | Jubilee Christian Academy | 6 |
16 | Teh, Kristen Steffi | Grace Christian College | 6 |
17 | Wu, Filbert Ephraim S. | Mgc New Life Christian Academy | 6 |
18 | Young, James Martin U. | Sped-ISEC | 6 |
Science Division
Name | School | Grade | |
1 | Beltran, Julian Patrick Noel | Butuan City Special Education Center | 5 |
2 | Bonifacio, Anika Bettina S. | Mother Goose Special School System Inc. | 5 |
3 | Carles, Denice Sophia D. | Catbalogan I Sped Center | 5 |
4 | Chan, Kei Hang Derek H. | St. Jude Catholic School | 4 |
5 | Chua, Jay Miguel | St. John's Institute | 4 |
6 | Chua, Kian Colin N. | St. Jude Catholic School | 5 |
7 | Cruz, Evgeny D. | Palanan Elementary School - Makati City | 5 |
8 | Cuadro, Jonathan Gabriel T. | Integrated Montessori Center | 5 |
9 | De Guzman, Daniella Sophia | East Rembo Elementary School | 5 |
10 | Dela Rama, Katrina Isabelle | Integrated Montessori Center | 4 |
11 | Dequito, Noel Stephen M. | Xavier School Nuvali | 5 |
12 | Enad, Ernest Dwyane U. | City Central School | 4 |
13 | Kwan, Sigfred Kerwayne G. | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School | 4 |
14 | Miras, Patricia Grace P. | De La Salle University - IS STC | 5 |
15 | Noceda, Erin Christen L. | Special Education Center For The Gifted | 5 |
16 | Olpindo, Juan Anton G. | Pasig Catholic College | 5 |
17 | Pak, Mi Jung | Colegio San Agustin - Biñan | 5 |
18 | Tan-Gatue, Chiara Bernadette | St. Jude Catholic School | 5 |