The MTG Philippines disclosed the list of trainees that will join the special group for Elementary and High School Students for the 2019 Math Olympiad Summer Training Program.
No. | Name | Level | School | Center |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABABON, IRIS LEXI Q. | Gr. 5 | COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI | Taguig |
2 | ANGELES, FRANCISCO JR. | Gr. 6 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. | Dagupan Divine Word |
3 | BAUTISTA, ERVIN JOSHUA | Gr. 6 | SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AND COLLEGES | Las Piñas |
4 | BERNARDO, CASEY LAUREN C. | Gr. 6 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
5 | BRIONES, KODY | Gr. 5 | EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | CSA Biñan |
6 | CASIB, MOHAMMAD NUR | Gr. 6 | MY PRECIOUS CHILD LEARNING CENTER | Cagayan de Oro |
7 | CASTAÑEDA, FRANZE MICAH D. | Gr. 6 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
8 | CAYETANO, MIGUEL I. | Gr. 6 | TUGUEGARAO WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL | Tuguegarao |
9 | CHAN, AYDEN | Gr. 5 | UNO HIGH SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
10 | CHAN, SOPHIA MONIQUE | Gr. 6 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga |
11 | CHENG, LERWIN CHESTER | Gr. 6 | LA MAREA ACADEMY | Dagupan Divine Word |
12 | CHEONG, SAMANTHA LIANNE | Gr. 6 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga |
13 | CO, SOPHIE JILL D. | Gr. 5 | PACE ACADEMY | Grace Christian QC |
14 | COSTALES, JOVEN AUGUSTUS | Gr. 6 | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. | BHC |
15 | DALANGIN, GADRIEL SYMONE R. | Gr. 6 | STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, MALARAYAT | Tanauan FIRST |
16 | DOROMAL, REYSHEIL ANNE | Gr. 6 | HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO | Iloilo Hua Siong |
17 | GALANDE, HANS CEDRIC | Gr. 6 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga |
18 | GATLABAYAN, NEO ANGELO | Gr. 6 | BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA | Caruncho Pasig |
19 | GONZALES, ANTON MIKHAIL N. | Gr. 6 | DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL | Las Piñas |
20 | HONG, IAN GABRIEL T. | Gr. 5 | PACE ACADEMY | Grace Christian QC |
21 | JANG, SEAN YAP | Gr. 5 | ELIZABETH SETON SCHOOL - SOUTH | Dasmariñas |
22 | LACUESTA, JOHN LOUIS | Gr. 6 | FALCON SCHOOL | Novaliches |
23 | LANDICHO, MARIA BERNADETTE M. | Gr. 6 | STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, BATANGAS | Tanauan FIRST |
24 | LEGASPI, PATRIC XAMWELL | Gr. 6 | VEL MARIS SCHOOL, INC. | Dasmariñas |
25 | LEI, TRACY LAUREN T. | Gr. 6 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
26 | LINDAYAG, FRANZ ACHILLES | Gr. 6 | ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY | Davao |
27 | MARTINEZ, JEHAN DAVE | Gr. 6 | BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER | Butuan |
28 | MARTINEZ, MARIE EMMANUELLE B. | Gr. 6 | UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES P INTEGRATED SCHOOL | Miriam QC |
29 | NGO, JUSTIN MIGUEL | Gr. 6 | GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | Grace Christian QC |
30 | PANGANIBAN, PERIEL MATTHEW | Gr. 6 | ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY - GRADE SCHOOL | Naga |
31 | RAMOS, HANNAH | Gr. 6 | MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. | Dagupan Divine Word |
32 | SALOME, CHARLES PATRICK | Gr. 5 | SAINT FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE | Bacoor SFAC |
33 | SALUDO, KRISTNER SHEYN | Gr. 5 | SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AND COLLEGES | Las Piñas |
34 | SALUTA, MICHAEL ANGELO | Gr. 5 | PEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Caruncho Pasig |
35 | SORIAGA, ADRIAN GUANSON | Gr. 6 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
36 | SY, LUKE SEBASTIAN | Gr. 6 | GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | Grace Christian QC |
37 | SY, MATTEO TRISTAN O. | Gr. 6 | BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA | Miriam QC |
38 | TAN II, MUHAMMAD FAROUK P. | Gr. 6 | SILANGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Taguig |
39 | TAN, ANIKA GAYLE | Gr. 5 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga City |
40 | TE, JEROME AUSTIN N. | Gr. 5 | JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | Grace Christian QC |
41 | TONGCUA, HANNE MARGARET | Gr. 6 | PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO | Davao |
42 | TONGSON, MICHAEL GERARD R. | Gr. 5 | STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INT'L SCHOOL - MALARAYAT | Tanauan FIRST |
43 | UYGONGCO, ASHLEY NICOLE | Gr. 6 | HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO | Iloilo Hua Siong |
44 | WEE, RUTH SAMANTHA | Gr. 5 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga |
45 | YAP, IVAN BENEDICT L. | Gr. 6 | SACRED HEART SCHOOL - HIJAS DE JESUS | Cebu CEC |
46 | ABAD, JOSE LORENZO | Gr. 10 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS | Taguig |
47 | ABANSI, KASLER DELL O. | Gr. 11 | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. | BHC |
48 | ALGENIO, DEANNE GABRIELLE | Gr. 9 | MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL | Caruncho Pasig |
49 | ALTEZA, GABRIEL P. | Gr. 9 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS | St. Marys QC |
50 | ANG, VINCE DEXTER Y. | Gr. 9 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MAIN | Manila Sakya |
51 | ARCADIO, JODI MARCIA | Gr. 9 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS | Grace Christian QC |
52 | BALETE, IMMANUEL JOSIAH | Gr. 10 | ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
53 | BAUTISTA, RALDE ANUEL S. | Gr. 10 | MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | Grace Christian QC |
54 | BERMUDEZ, DOMINIC LAWRENCE | Gr. 9 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS | Grace Christian QC |
55 | BERNARDO II, JOSE MARIA | Gr. 9 | ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY GRADE SCHOOL | Grace Christian QC |
56 | BONA, SARJI ELIJAH | Gr. 9 | PALAWAN HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | Palawan Hope |
57 | CALUBAYAN, PHYLLINE CRISTEL O. | Gr. 8 | BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC. | BHC |
58 | CARPIO, MATTHEW CHARLES | Gr. 8 | UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL | Dagupan Divine Word |
59 | CASTRO, AL PATRICK | Gr. 10 | MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL | Caruncho Pasig |
60 | CHAN, ANDREI LENARD | Gr. 9 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga City |
61 | CHAN, ENZO RAFAEL | Gr. 8 | BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE | Tarlac |
62 | CHAN, KIRSTEN DOMINIQUE | Gr. 10 | ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | Tarlac |
63 | CHENG, STED MICAH T. | Gr. 10 | HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
64 | CHUA, JOHN JULIO | Gr. 10 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga |
65 | CHUA, MATTHEW EUGENE N. | Gr. 8 | BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA | Taguig |
66 | CHUA, SEAN EUGENE G. | Gr. 9 | XAVIER SCHOOL | Miriam QC |
67 | CHUA, SHAWN DARREN S. | Gr. 9 | MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | Miriam QC |
68 | DE JESUS, LANCE CHRYSLER | Gr. 8 | CALOOCAN NAT'L SCIENCE & TECH HS | Novaliches |
69 | DEQUITO, NOEL STEPHEN M. | Gr. 8 | XAVIER SCHOOL - NUVALI | CSA Biñan |
70 | DUMALE, MARCO ERAÑO | Gr. 9 | DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY INTEGRATED SCHOOL | CSA Biñan |
71 | GALANG, RAPHAEL ADRIAN A. | Gr. 10 | MANILA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
72 | GATMEN, JOSEPH BENEDICT C. | Gr. 8 | MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL | Caruncho Pasig |
73 | GAW TE, HANS BENEDICT | Gr. 11 | BACOLOD TAY TUNG HIGH SCHOOL | Bacolod |
74 | GONZALES, ANDRES RICO III | Gr. 11 | DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY INTEGRATED SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
75 | HERNANDEZ, LYNETH ANNE C. | Gr. 8 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS | JIL Bocaue |
76 | JULIO, VANESSA RYANNE G. | Gr. 9 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
77 | KHOO, JUSTIN TENG SOON T. | Gr. 9 | REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL FOR REGION I | Olongapo |
78 | KING, NAOIMI ANNE A. | Gr. 10 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
79 | KING, WILLIAM JOSHUA | Gr. 11 | UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS | Cebu CEC |
80 | KO, DARYLL CARLSTEN | Gr. 10 | ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
81 | KWAN, SIGFRED KERWAYNE | Gr. 8 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga |
82 | LIM, FEDRICK LANCE R. | Gr. 11 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga City |
83 | LIM, LANCE HEINRICH S. | Gr. 9 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
84 | MACEDA, DANELA KAYLA T. | Gr. 9 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
85 | MARCOS, HIRAYA SY | Gr. 10 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MAIN | Manila Sakya |
86 | MARTINEZ, ENRICO ROLANDO G. | Gr. 9 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS | Miriam QC |
87 | NARVASA, JOSE OLIVER F. | Gr. 9 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS | Grace Christian QC |
88 | NG, GENRISH WENDELL | Gr. 10 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
89 | ORINGO, JOHN ANGELO O. | Gr. 9 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - BICOL REGION CAMPUS | Legazpi |
90 | PADAYAO, RUSSELL LEI | Gr. 8 | MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL | Caruncho Pasig |
91 | PANGANIBAN, COLEEN ADRIANNE | Gr. 9 | LAS PINAS CITY NATIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL | Las Piñas |
92 | RAMOS, JHANN RAINEY | Gr. 9 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga City |
93 | SANCHEZ, BRYCE AINSLEY | Gr. 10 | GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | Grace Christian QC |
94 | SHI, CHARLES JUSTIN G. | Gr. 11 | PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - CALOOCAN | Manila Sakya |
95 | TABUJARA, ONILUV TROY | Gr. 10 | FALCON SCHOOL | Novaliches |
96 | TAN, CASSIDY KYLER | Gr. 8 | DAVAO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL - V. MAPA CAMPUS | Davao |
97 | TAN, FREDERICK IVAN | Gr. 9 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS | Grace Christian QC |
98 | TAN, RICKSON CALEB Y. | Gr. 8 | MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | St. Marys QC |
99 | TAN, SEAN MATTHEW G. | Gr. 8 | JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | Grace Christian QC |
100 | TANG, KEEAN NATHANIEL T. | Gr. 9 | UNO HIGH SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
101 | TANGOG, GWYNETH MARGAUX | Gr. 9 | SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AND COLLEGES | Las Piñas |
102 | TANSIONGKUN, MATTHEW SHAWN KHO CHOC | Gr. 10 | XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN | Miriam QC |
103 | TEH, KRISTEN STEFFI | Gr. 8 | GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | Grace Christian QC |
104 | TIONG, GREGORY CHARLES K. | Gr. 10 | ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
105 | TY, STEPHEN JAMES | Gr. 10 | ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL | Zamboanga City |
106 | WANG, ISSAM | Gr. 10 | MANILA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL | Manila Sakya |
107 | WU, FILBERT EPHRAIM S. | Gr. 8 | VICTORY CHRISTIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | Taguig |
108 | YOUNG, JAMES MARTIN | Gr. 8 | PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - WVC | Iloilo Ateneo |