The Mathematics Trainers’ Guild (MTG), Philippines has disclosed the possible participants in the secondary division (Grades 7, 8, 9, and 10) in the forthcoming 15th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) - Singapore which will be held on August 2 – 5, 2019 in Singapore.
The competition is expected to draw more than 800 participants from Singapore, Taiwan, Malaysia, Indonesia, Vietnam, Laos, Hong Kong, Iran, South Korea, Australia, India, China, Thailand and the Philippines.
To be officially part of the Philippine team, the trainees whose names are listed below must send their confirmation of participation not later than Friday, June 14, 2019. The form to be filled out can be obtained by clicking this link below.
Grades 7-8: Registration form for Grades 7 & 8
Grades 9-12: Registration form for Grades 9 - 12
For queries, you may contact the person-in-charge through their respective email addresses that correspond to your grade level:
For Grades 7 - 8 participants: imcsg2019.junior@mtgphil.org
For Grades 9 - 12 participants: imcsg2019.intermediate@mtgphil.org
These are the following students assigned to join in the 15th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) – Singapore:
No. | Name | LEVEL | School |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aquino, Ronaldvince Yrwin L. | Gr. 7 | Manila Science High School |
2 | Cabarles, Marvey T. | Gr. 7 | Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
3 | Cañamo, John Rovic L. | Gr. 7 | Xavier School Nuvali |
4 | Chan, Dillion Keller C. | Gr. 7 | Uno High School |
5 | Cruz, Charlene T. | Gr. 7 | Dagupan City National High School |
6 | Dela Cruz, Rovi Gabriel L. | Gr. 7 | Pasig Catholic College |
7 | Doronila, Alexander R. | Gr. 7 | Taguig Science High School |
8 | Guadalquiver, Andrea Nicole N. | Gr. 7 | Davao City National High School |
9 | Gutierrez, Angelica Charlize S. | Gr. 7 | Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation |
10 | Jabanes, Jeffrey Jan C. | Gr. 7 | Pangasinan Universal Institute |
11 | Moraleda, Zach Lorenzo P. | Gr. 7 | Ateneo De Manila University - Jhs |
12 | Ong, John Ericson C. | Gr. 7 | Hope Christian High School |
13 | Rustia, Dominique Joy T. | Gr. 7 | St. Theresa'S College |
14 | Sarmiento, Justin M. | Gr. 7 | Marcelo H. Del Pilar National Hs |
15 | Sia, Benn Jethro V. | Gr. 7 | Kong Hua School |
16 | Valenciano, Arianna Francesca R. | Gr. 7 | St. Paul College Pasig |
17 | Yap, Christian Jacob C. | Gr. 7 | St. John'S Institute |
18 | Yap, Christopher James C. | Gr. 7 | St. John'S Institute |
19 | Yeo, Sean Kendrick N. | Gr. 7 | Pace Academy |
20 | Almario, Ivan Jay A. | Gr. 8 | Ligao National High School |
21 | Ang, Eunice Stephanie G. | Gr. 8 | Philippine Cultural College-Caloocan |
22 | Artates, R-Jahn Ralf R. | Gr. 8 | Lagro High School |
23 | Chan Huan, Kean Railey F. | Gr. 8 | Chiang Kai Shek College |
24 | Chen, Trisha Leslie Y. | Gr. 8 | UST - Legazpi |
25 | Cruz, Gabriel Adrian E. | Gr. 8 | Valenzuela City School Of Mathematics And Sciences |
26 | David, Dana Eryl R. | Gr. 8 | Ligao National High School |
27 | Dela Cruz, Eugene U. | Gr. 8 | Valenzuela City School Of Mathematics And Sciences |
28 | Garcia, Catherine Lois O. | Gr. 8 | Regional Science High School For Region I |
29 | Go, Czander Vaughn Wesley C. | Gr. 8 | Chang Kai Shek College |
30 | Gomez, Michael Jeremy C. | Gr. 8 | Pasig City Science High School |
31 | Lagario, Vince Heiner A. | Gr. 8 | Casa De San Miguel Montessori School |
32 | Lee, Sophia Felicia Leonore K. | Gr. 8 | Ust - Legazpi |
33 | Manaois, Niña Angeline P. | Gr. 8 | St. Paul College Balayan |
34 | Millares, Sherwin John D. | Gr. 8 | Ateneo De Naga University - Jhs |
35 | Muldez, Lineth Julia B. | Gr. 8 | Manila Science High School |
36 | Pavon, Lhoreen Sofia S. | Gr. 8 | Top Achievers Private School Inc.-Cauayan |
37 | Rivera, Maria Anezka L. | Gr. 8 | La Immaculada Concepcion School |
38 | Roberto, Ronniel Vincent P. | Gr. 8 | The Peninsula School |
39 | Solpico, Princess Marjorie I. | Gr. 8 | Calamba City Science High School |
40 | Teneza, Lawrence Patrick P. | Gr. 8 | Philippine Yuh Chian School |
41 | Valencia, James Kenneth C. | Gr. 8 | Regional Science High School For Region I |
42 | Morallos, Kazandra Alexis M. | GR. 8 | Santa Rosa Science And Technology Hs |
43 | Millares, Sherwin John D. | GR. 8 | Ateneo De Naga University - Jhs |
44 | Uy, Zoe Angeli G. | GR, 7 | Grace Christian College |
45 | Kaw, Julianne Yeel D.S. | GR. 7 | De La Salle Lip |
46 | Ahalajal, Rainier Josef | Gr. 10 | Xavier University Junior High School |
47 | Alicias, Eunice Patricia | Gr. 9 | St. Paul College Pasig |
48 | Bathan, Christian Ed M. | Makati Science High School | |
49 | Bautista, Joshua Clarke | Gr. 9 | Makati Science High School |
50 | Benitez, Macky Emerson P. | Gr. 9 | St.Augustine'S School Of Iba (Sas) |
51 | Bustos, Martin Lorenzo C. | Gr. 9 | Mother Goose Special School System Inc Urdaneta |
52 | Cabanting, Francis Erluph B. | Gr. 9 | Manila Science High School |
53 | Cacha, Johndel R. | Gr. 10 | Eduardo Barretto Sr. National High School |
54 | Co, Kyle Xander | Gr. 9 | Bethany Christian School |
55 | Cruz, Daniel Dave A. | Gr. 10 | Pasig City Science High School |
56 | Damasco, Bedrich | Gr. 9 | Ateneo De Iloilo |
57 | De Leon, Ivan Yuri P. | Gr. 10 | Pasig City Science High School |
58 | Diego, Louise Savinica | Gr. 10 | Signal Village National High School |
59 | Dimaunahan, Christian Jozef | Gr. 9 | Makati Science High School |
60 | Fajardo, Avril Wendy | Gr. 9 | Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
61 | Fernandez, Shan Rencis | Gr. 10 | Iloilo National High School-Ssc |
62 | Gangawan, Jan Ian Greg M. | Gr. 9 | Ligao National High School |
63 | Go, Jared Brien | Gr. 9 | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
64 | Griño, Gianpaolo Adriel S. | Gr. 9 | Manila Science High School |
65 | Guangco, Douglas Frederick S. | Gr. 9 | Zamboanga City High School - Main |
66 | Laus, Chadre' Rafhelle | Gr. 9 | Tarlac Living Faith Academy |
67 | Laxamana, Reivienne Jei | Gr. 9 | Santa Rosa Science & Technology High School |
68 | Lim, Jannica Allison S. | Gr. 9 | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
69 | Lopez, Rochester Joshua F. | Gr. 9 | Regional Science High School For Region I |
70 | Magramo, Neel Daimler V. | Gr. 9 | Taguig Science High School |
71 | Montales, Celine | Gr. 9 | Philippine Science High School - Main Campus |
72 | Ortiz, Lebron Mark N. | Gr. 9 | Regional Science High School For Region I |
73 | Regalario, Jeremiah Daniel A. | Gr. 9 | Signal Village National High School |
74 | Ribaya, Rob Clero C. | Gr. 9 | Ligao National High School |
75 | Roberto, Roi Victor P. | Gr. 9 | The Peninsula School |
76 | Rodriguez, Paul Niño | Gr. 9 | Child Development & Guidance Center |
77 | Silva, Allen Carter J. | Gr. 10 | Imus National High School - Main |
78 | Tababa, Sofia Nadine D. | Gr. 9 | Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
79 | Tabadero, Marc Andrei C. | Gr. 9 | Agoo Kiddie Special School |
80 | Tejada, Solomon V. | Gr. 9 | Dr. Yanga'S Colleges Incorporated |
81 | Villamin, Jan Neal Isaac | Gr. 9 | Santa Rosa Science & Technology High School |
82 | Ang, Nathan Jeremy V. | GR. 10 | Lourdes School Of Quezon City |
83 | Arguilles, Jade Andrey B. | GR. 10 | Ligao National High School |
84 | Bartolome Iii, Rodolfo G. | GR. 10 | Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation |
85 | Gonzales, Katherine Denise D.C. | GR. 10 | Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation |
86 | Lazaga, Cristal Joy A. | GR. 10 | Missing School |
87 | Llenado, Marielle Ariane M. | GR. 10 | St. Theresa'S College Quezon City |
88 | Magpusao, David Johann P. | GR. 10 | Imus National High School |
89 | Malillin, Mark Andrei T. | Gr. 10 | Missing School |
90 | Mendoza, Andrei Iverson P. | GR. 10 | Missing School |
91 | Ong, Kelgie Andrew M. | GR. 10 | Divine Light Academy - Molino |
92 | Ordoño, Brylle Jaden Louise R. | GR. 10 | BHC Educational Institution, Inc. |
93 | Ortiz, Audric Jean N. | GR. 10 | Missing School |
94 | Pagadora, Elijah Emmar John B. | GR. 10 | Santa Rosa Science And Technology Hs |
95 | Pitogo, Christian Andre T. | GR. 10 | Missing School |
96 | Sales, Ephraim V. | GR. 10 | Missing School |
97 | Shu Too, Kaithlyn | GR. 10 | Jubilee Christian Academy |
98 | Uy, Alyssa Faith E. | GR. 10 | Assumption - Ilo-Ilo |
99 | Uygongco, Cassey Jules U. | GR. 10 | Hua Siong College Of Ilo-Ilo |
100 | Villagomez, Julie Irish P. | GR. 10 | Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
101 | Villena, Xianne Ylyza T. | GR. 10 | Missing School |
102 | Vinarao, Leira Mari P. | GR. 10 | Missing School |
103 | Aduan, John Aaron | Gr. 11 | BHC Educational Institution, Inc. |
104 | Alba, Mheriel Ann C. | Gr. 11 | Taguig Science High School |
105 | Alimpia, Kyle Patrick | Gr. 11 | BHC Educational Institution, Inc. |
106 | Balasan, Jule Frederick P. | GR. 11 | John B. Lacson Foundation Maritime University |
107 | Balbuena, Shed B. | GR. 11 | Missing School |
108 | Belandres, Rocelle Andrea Santos | Gr. 11 | De La Salle University Integ School - Manila |
109 | Cabrera, Rhythm Paolo L. | Gr. 11 | Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
110 | Conceja, Marinel B. | GR. 11 | Missing School |
111 | Diosana, Jonnar Danielle E. | GR. 11 | Pasig City Science HS |
112 | Dufale Kyle Venus | Gr. 11 | Immaculate Conception Minor Seminary |
113 | Francia, James Glenn F. | GR. 11 | Cavite School Of Life - Bacoor |
114 | Gadioza, Hazel Mae C. | GR. 11 | Santa Rosa Science And Technology Hs |
115 | Julongbayan, Jayson B. | Gr. 11 | Taguig Science High School |
116 | Karganilla, Jan Marc S. | GR. 11 | La Union National High School |
117 | Lazo, Crisando Allen D. | GR. 11 | Santa Rosa Science And Technology Hs |
118 | Leosala, Nazka L. | Gr. 11 | Taguig Science High School |
119 | Marquez, Kenjie P. | GR. 11 | Taguig Science High School |
120 | Milano, Francis Aaron S. | GR. 11 | Missing School |
121 | Pelegrino, Sam Robertson D. | GR. 11 | Upper Bicutan National HS |
122 | Policarpio, Patrick B. | GR. 11 | Missing School |
123 | Ragasa, John Ves R. | Gr. 11 | Missing School |
124 | Ramos, Kenneth Ivan B. | Gr. 11 | Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
125 | Rillera, Denzel Jannah | Gr. 11 | BHC Educational Institution, Inc. |
126 | Romelo, Ray Allen B. | GR. 11 | Zamboanga Chong Hua High School |
127 | Rosario, Angel Anthony I | GR. 11 | Missing School |
128 | Tan, Charlize Aundrea C. | GR. 11 | Immaculate Conception Academy |
129 | Tuazon, Ghinel James G. | GR. 11 | La Union National High School |
130 | Uldama, Izra Myca N. | Gr. 11 | Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
131 | Cionelo, Leomer Aljohn R. | Gr. 12 | Manila Science High School |
132 | Maninang, Enika Aubrey A. | Gr.11 | Taguig Science High School |
133 | Luyun, Gill Nicole A. | Gr.11 | Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
134 | Yu, Dylan | Gr. 9 | British School Manila |
135 | Chan, Ethan Jared | Gr. 7 | British School Manila |
136 | Gonzales, Ma. Sophia Kristina | Gr. 7 | St Mary'S College Qc |
137 | Paredes Dy, Alvann Walter | Gr. 7 | Saint Jude Catholic School |
138 | Bernardo, Daphne | Gr. 8 | Saint Jude Catholic School |
139 | Echeveria, Chelsea Marie | Gr. 8 | De La Salle Santiago Zobel School |
140 | Ang, Eirah Menriell S. | Gr. 8 | Saint Jude Catholic School |
141 | Valdez, Lorraine Shekinah | Gr. 11 | BHC Educational Institution, Inc. |
142 | Daming, Villagomez | Gr. 10 | Sen Rene Cayetano MSTHS |
143 | Cabagui, Marc | Gr. 11 | Taguig Science High School |